Jan 14, 2018 - Sunday 12:30 pm

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.75 Silver 1 1 99.00 Michael PrahinIrvington, NY Robert Heitzman JrAllendale, NJ David RowntreePrinceton, NJ Dougin WalkerPrinceton, NJ
10.31 Silver 2 94.00 Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Radu NistorWoodside, NY Joan BrodyLivingston, NJ
7.73 Silver 3 2 87.00 Lee OhligerRidgewood, NJ James SundstromWyckoff, NJ Diana TeneryEnglewood, NJ Tod ThorgersenHillsdale, NJ
5.19 Silver 4/5 79.00 Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Ira HermanNew York, NY Kenneth JacobsUp Saddle River, NJ Simon ErlichForest Hills, NY
5.19 Silver 4/5 3 79.00 Thomas GerchmanAvon, CT Simon StreatfeildUp Saddle River, NJ Burrell HumphreysPompton Plains, NJ Bruce HumphreysClifton, NJ
3.07 Silver 4 71.00 Martin SingerNew City, NY Myron RimerNew City, NY Robert OrneNew City, NY Saurav DuttaMontebello, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 Michael Prahin Robert Heitzman Jr David Rowntree Dougin Walker X 1 1 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 13.75 Silver
13 Iulian Rotaru Dori Byrnes Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 10.31 Silver
1 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom Diana Tenery Tod Thorgersen X 3 2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.73 Silver
10 Stephen Nellissen Ira Herman Kenneth Jacobs Simon Erlich A 4/5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.19 Silver
14 Thomas Gerchman Simon Streatfeild Burrell Humphreys Bruce Humphreys X 4/5 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.19 Silver
8 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu Michael Rosen Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.12 Silver
3 Betty Cox Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
2 Martin Singer Myron Rimer Robert Orne Saurav Dutta X - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.07 Silver
7 Stephen Cooper Leonard Myers Joyce Menezes Irene Poonarian X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.12 Silver
9 Stephen Jansen Warren Chang Kari Tetzlaff Samuel Ehrlichman X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
12 Orion Kanarek Ellen Kanarek Michael Kanarek Robert Coyne X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.64 Silver
6 Kenneth Powell Rosalind Powell Alan Powell Stephanie Austin X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.32 Silver
5 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Ron Nelken Sidney Kanter A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.32 Silver
11 Anthony Palumbo Ed Hill Susan Schwartz Marc Kelley X - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.16 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results