Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
12 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B 1 - - 1 - - 40.42 0.00 40.42 4.33 Silver Scores
11 Shelly Amin Yolanda Rudich D 3 2 2 2 1 1 34.33 0.00 34.33 2.44 Silver Scores
15 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B 4 - - 3 - - 33.25 0.00 33.25 1.83 Silver Scores
7 Howard Sloan Melissa Sloan B 6 - - 4 - - 28.25 0.00 28.25 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Michelle Lanigan Kathy Sibi B - - - 5 - - 22.25 0.00 22.25 0.43 Silver Scores
16 Jan Weber George Weber B - - - 6 - - 8.33 0.00 8.33 0.36 Silver Scores
13 Sara Streatfeild Simon Streatfeild C - 6 - 7 2 - 8.25 0.00 8.25 0.79 Silver Scores
3 Betty Hough Dolores Hodesblatt B - - - - - - 1.58 0.00 1.58 Scores
5 Stephen Langfelder Herbert Kaplan D - - - - 3 2 -3.58 0.00 -3.58 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Herb Cohen Phil Waxberg C - - - - - - -5.58 0.00 -5.58 Scores
10 Irene Reiter Susan Atteridge B - - - - - - -8.50 0.00 -8.50 Scores
2 James Finn Amal Abouhamad D - - - - - - -22.83 0.00 -22.83 Scores
1 John Clark Joan Occhipinti C - - - - - - -26.50 0.00 -26.50 Scores
8 Zenon Komar Chandu Mehta D - - - - - - -29.67 0.00 -29.67 Scores
9 Pam Mills Catherine Treloar B - - - - - - -31.25 0.00 -31.25 Scores
14 Marilyn Cavell Elaine Haspel D - - - - - - -48.75 0.00 -48.75 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Michael Schuller Jared Schuller D 2 1 1 1 1 1 36.25 0.00 36.25 3.25 Silver Scores
13 Dan Benjamin Richard Nathan C 5 3 - 2 2 - 30.15 0.00 30.15 1.52 Silver Scores
16 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - 4 - 3 3 - 27.17 0.00 27.17 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Narsingh Agnish Subrata Ghosh B - - - 4 - - 25.91 0.00 25.91 0.76 Silver Scores
17 Tiger Lili Williams Stephanie Austin B - - - 5 - - 18.42 0.00 18.42 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Wright Steve Highfill D - 5 3 6 4 2 15.25 0.00 15.25 1.03 Silver Scores
15 John Klaus Alan Blake B - - - 7 - - 12.42 0.00 12.42 0.31 Silver Scores
9 Wendy Lee Piotr Olszewski B - - - - - - 11.38 0.00 11.38 Scores
12 Betty Ann Smith Dorothy Van Dalinda B - - - - - - 9.57 0.00 9.57 Scores
2 Paul Adler Vladimir Friedman D - - 4 - - - -1.17 0.00 -1.17 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber C - - - - - - -8.75 0.00 -8.75 Scores
11 Barbara Ganin Anna Ying Pun D - - - - - - -13.90 0.00 -13.90 Scores
14 Mary Lou Van Handle Henry Van Handle D - - - - - - -14.44 0.00 -14.44 Scores
10 John Forbes Marion Schraub C - - - - - - -16.07 0.00 -16.07 Scores
1 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner C - - - - - - -24.73 0.00 -24.73 Scores
3 Sue Hodge John Hodge B - - - - - - -38.55 0.00 -38.55 Scores
7 Dominick D'Ascoli Julie Bernhardt D - - - - - - -69.42 0.00 -69.42 Scores