Jan 28, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Golden Opportunity Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.41 Gold 1 112.00 David GaninHillsdale, NJ Barbara GaninHillsdale, NJ Gerald RodmanPearl River, NY Carole GottliebWest Orange, NJ
3.31 Gold 2 94.00 Diane LeproStaten Island, NY Yolanda RudichStaten Island, NY Maxine SpiererStaten Island, NY Shelly AminStaten Island, NY
2.48 Gold 3 84.00 Clifford WaldGreenwich, CT Robert Donnalley JrGreenwich, CT Melissa BissellOld Greenwich, CT Michael BashamRiverside, CT
1.86 Gold 4 83.00 David LinkinNew York, NY Vicki ApterNew York, NY Anita LeeBrooklyn, NY Erickson KatoNew York, NY
1.47 Gold 5 81.00 Rita GladstoneTarrytown, NY Iris SchneiderSleepy Hollow, NY Linda ReavisHartsdale, NY Sandra HaffnerHartsdale, NY
2.68 Red 1 74.00 Stanley KishnerDanbury, CT Georgeann KishnerDanbury, CT Lisette VoorheesRidgefield, CT Mary Watson-StribulaSouthbury, CT
2.01 Red 2 72.00 Haroula DobynsMilford, CT Linda BradfordOrange, CT Linda ChaffkinWoodbridge, CT Stacy HerbertMilford, CT
1.51 Red 3 69.00 Amy BrissonArlington, VA John Brisson Imtiaz HusainMidland, MI Jane SiebeckerAmesbury, MA

Recaps

Section GGG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 B 7 B
7 David Ganin Barbara Ganin Gerald Rodman Carole Gottlieb 7 1 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 4.41 Gold
16 Diane Lepro Yolanda Rudich Maxine Spierer Shelly Amin 7 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.31 Gold
9 Clifford Wald Robert Donnalley Jr Melissa Bissell Michael Basham 7 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.48 Gold
6 David Linkin Vicki Apter Anita Lee Erickson Kato 7 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.86 Gold
10 Rita Gladstone Iris Schneider Linda Reavis Sandra Haffner 7 5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.47 Gold
14 Stanley Kishner Georgeann Kishner Lisette Voorhees Mary Watson-Stribula B - 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.68 Red
12 Haroula Dobyns Linda Bradford Linda Chaffkin Stacy Herbert B - 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.01 Red
3 Amy Brisson John Brisson Imtiaz Husain Jane Siebecker B - 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.51 Red
13 Fred Long Kasey Long Brian Richards Lillian Richards 7 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.57 Red
8 Diane Martucci Carolyn Foster Kenneth Shafarman Renee Clift B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Red
11 Fran Peterson Ellen Cooper Lee Weitzman Amy Barash B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.57 Red
4 Stanley Tuhrim Betty Mintz Scott McDermott Alan Davidson 7 - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.19 Red
5 Carol Reiner Susan Werbe Janet Bailey Ellen Moore B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.19 Red
2 Nina Indugula Paul Santo Jerry Shang Phantom B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.29 Red
15 Karen Perry Avery Flowers Danielle Granath Ola Rech B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.57 Red
1 Kevin Dai Keith Yao Reid Busse Caroline Zhao 7 - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.29 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results