Jan 28, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.94 Gold 1 111.00 Joe GrueNew York, NY Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Sandra RimstedtNew York, NY Susan SchnelwarNew York, NY
23.21 Gold 2 1 94.00 Andrew SkolnickBedford Hills, NY Michael BotwinRockville Ctr, NY Mary OseSacramento, CA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA
13.59 Gold 3/5 2/3 84.00 Michael MassimillaSyosset, NY Louis GlasthalBerwyn, PA Dori CohenWoodbury, NY Rob GordonNorthport, NY
13.59 Gold 3/5 2/3 84.00 Bob RebeleinPoughkeepsie, NY Melissa BakerWest Harrison, NY Paul LewisWhite Plains, NY Jill MarshallPort Chester, NY
13.59 Gold 3/5 84.00 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA
8.84 Gold 6 83.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ
6.21 Gold 4 80.00 Samuel AmerAstoria, NY Margie ColeNew York, NY Yoko SobelBrooklyn, NY Ron NelkenClifton, NJ
4.91 Gold 5 76.00 H Jay SloofmanArdsley, NY Timothy BairdWhite Plains, NY Jason FuhrmanYonkers, NY Richard RosenthalKatonah, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
1 Joe Grue Iulian Rotaru Sandra Rimstedt Susan Schnelwar A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 30.94 Gold
12 Andrew Skolnick Michael Botwin Mary Ose Teri Smoot B 2 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 23.21 Gold
23 Bob Rebelein Melissa Baker Paul Lewis Jill Marshall B 3/5 2/3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.59 Gold
21 Michael Massimilla Louis Glasthal Dori Cohen Rob Gordon B 3/5 2/3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.59 Gold
25 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 3/5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.59 Gold
15 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu Bob Gwirtzman Stephen Nellissen A 6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.84 Gold
16 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler Robert Stayman John Boyer A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.76 Red
20 Alison Wilson Kent Mignocchi Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.76 Red
7 Samuel Amer Margie Cole Yoko Sobel Ron Nelken B - 4 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.21 Gold
14 Jeff Aker Eugene Saxe Victor King Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.76 Red
13 H Jay Sloofman Timothy Baird Jason Fuhrman Richard Rosenthal B - 5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.91 Gold
17 Kari Tetzlaff Samuel Ehrlichman Leonard Abbot Warren Chang B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
6 Stephen Cooper David Katzen Leonard Myers Stephen Garreffa B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
3 Nancy Garvey Bonnie Gellas Laura Tolkow David Feldman B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
5 Michael Radin Michael Lipkin Alex Perlin Melody Bi A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.76 Red
22 Gregory Woods Arch McKellar Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
18 Robert Donald Diane Burger Richard Underwood Joanne Schlang B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.76 Red
11 Lee Ohliger Tod Thorgersen Joyce Menezes Irene Poonarian A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
19 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
4 Jane Dillenberg Anna Bromberg Jerry Goldberg Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.44 Red
8 Dennis Thompson Himanshu Joshi Bharat Rao Mani Gupta B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.88 Red
10 Terry Lubman Doris Greenwald Sandra DeMartino Fran Columbus B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
9 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Sam Borenstein Bonnie Britton A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
24 Burrell Humphreys Tiger Lili Williams Leonard Helfgott Martin Singer B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.88 Red
2 Stephen Levine Rona Levine David Moss Carole Van Wieck B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results