Jan 26, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 2 - - 2 - - 601.37 64.25 601.37 4.59 Gold Q - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C 3 2 1 3 2 1 587.32 62.75 587.32 3.28 Gold|Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Fred Hawa A 5 - - 4 - - 565.90 60.46 565.90 2.30 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 14 - - 10 - - 521.49 55.71 521.49 1.01 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 21 - - 12 - - 509.25 54.41 509.25 0.87 Red Q - 14 - E/W Scores
3 David Gurvich Michael Lipkin A 22 - - 13 - - 505.50 54.01 505.50 0.82 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Carolyn Wenzel Fran Columbus B 24 8 - 14 6 - 503.77 53.82 503.77 0.78 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Andrew Lohan Barbara Clark A 26 - - 15 - - 501.55 53.58 501.55 0.74 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
19 Robert Lavin Phyllis Quinn A 29 - - - - - 495.32 52.92 495.32 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Rosenholz George Browne C 36 13 6 - 9 5 484.26 51.74 484.26 0.40 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Glenn Eisenstein Jean Ludwig A - - - - - - 447.49 47.81 447.49 P - 11 - N/S Scores
18 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - 9 - - - 440.22 47.03 440.22 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Jon Wilkinson Julie Anderson C - - 10 - - - 434.37 46.41 434.37 Q - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Dan Peters Neil Gordon B - - - - - - 426.20 45.53 426.20 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Natalie Barth Suzi Stadler C - - - - - - 395.96 42.30 395.96 P - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Byron Nimocks Halina Jamner A - - - - - - 393.62 42.05 393.62 P - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Peter Bittle Ruth Grant B - - - - - - 363.65 38.85 363.65 Q - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Reiner Louise Kleinbaum C - - - - - - 317.00 33.87 317.00 S - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Kari Tetzlaff Cecilia Ehrlichman C - - - - - - 302.07 32.27 302.07 Q - 17 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 4 - - 1 - - 568.71 60.76 568.71 6.56 Gold P - 14 - N/S Scores
19 Stephen Lucas Lesley Decker Lucas A 11 - - 2 - - 529.14 56.53 529.14 4.59 Gold P - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Warkol Richard Zucker A 15 - - 5 - - 519.52 55.50 519.52 1.74 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla A 16 - - 6 - - 514.93 55.01 514.93 1.51 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 17 - - 7 - - 514.25 54.94 514.25 1.33 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Joanne Marks Alan Green B 18 6 - 8 2 - 513.21 54.83 513.21 1.99 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Michelle Lanigan Linda Endy C 25 9 4 11 3 1 502.10 53.64 502.10 1.58 Gold P - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Jill Marshall Bob Rebelein A 28 - - 13 - - 497.96 53.20 497.96 0.82 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 34 - - - - - 487.69 52.10 487.69 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Margie Cole Erez Hendelman A 37 - - - - - 484.13 51.72 484.13 P - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Ronald Mak Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 475.66 50.82 475.66 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Frances Schneider Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 471.57 50.38 471.57 P - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Susan Drucker Sondra Eichel C - 17 7 - 6 2 450.38 48.12 450.38 1.11 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
18 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - 18 - - - - 449.85 48.06 449.85 P - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Omer Ekinci Nathan Gindi B - 19 - - - - 448.61 47.93 448.61 P - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Malitzis Sheila Katz C - - 8 - - 3 445.27 47.57 445.27 0.79 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Laurel Koegel Richard Sieron C - - - - - - 405.14 43.28 405.14 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Marilyn Donahue Jaime Warner C - - - - - - 375.12 40.08 375.12 P - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Paul MacFarlane Margaret Macfarlane B - - - - - - 341.66 36.50 341.66 P - 8 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B 1 1 - 1 1 - 610.62 65.24 610.62 6.56 Gold P - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 6 - - 5 - - 551.44 58.91 551.44 1.74 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Nancy Molesworth Ron Gerard A 7 - - 6 - - 541.04 57.80 541.04 1.51 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Jatin Mehta Gloria Sieron B 8 3 - 7 3 - 537.47 57.42 537.47 1.75 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A 9 - - 8 - - 532.83 56.93 532.83 1.20 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi C 10 4 2 9 4 2 530.25 56.65 530.25 1.41 Red P - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Kamal Gupta Alka Gupta C 20 7 3 11 5 3 512.72 54.78 512.72 1.01 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Roberts James Lehrer C 31 11 5 - 7 4 491.04 52.46 491.04 0.70 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Santow Leia Berla B 32 12 - - 8 - 489.54 52.30 489.54 0.44 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Tania Reyes Hiller Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 481.54 51.45 481.54 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Timothy Baird H Jay Sloofman B - 14 - - - - 472.89 50.52 472.89 P - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Betty Fleischer Eric Richelson B - 15 - - - - 472.70 50.50 472.70 P - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Henry Deutsch Edward Reilly B - - - - - - 437.04 46.69 437.04 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Akshay Shah George Moehringer C - - - - - - 409.62 43.76 409.62 P - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Philip Lentz Thomas Rozinski A - - - - - - 409.54 43.75 409.54 P - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Dan Hertz Khalid AlDoori A - - - - - - 383.73 41.00 383.73 P - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Edith Halpern John Condon Jr C - - - - - - 334.79 35.77 334.79 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Ricki Gardner Gary Brooks C - - - - - - 328.04 35.05 328.04 P - 10 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich B 12 5 - 3 1 - 528.46 56.46 528.46 3.28 Gold|Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Lawrence Lau Russell Friedman A 13 - - 4 - - 522.46 55.82 522.46 2.30 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Eugene Saxe Brady Richter A 19 - - 9 - - 513.10 54.82 513.10 1.09 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
8 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A 23 - - 10 - - 505.00 53.95 505.00 1.01 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Bob Vogel Stanley Weiss B 27 10 - 12 4 - 499.14 53.33 499.14 0.99 Red Q - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Jason Ji Richard Chan A 30 - - 14 - - 491.26 52.49 491.26 0.78 Red Q - 14 - N/S Scores
17 Richard Laufer Faye Marino A 33 - - 15 - - 488.28 52.17 488.28 0.74 Red Q - 17 - N/S Scores
3 John Hurd Melanie Tucker A 35 - - - - - 485.38 51.86 485.38 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Clifford Nebel Susan Duval A - - - - - - 479.43 51.22 479.43 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
18 Mary Ose Teri Smoot B - 16 - - 5 - 469.91 50.20 469.91 0.57 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Lewis Arch McKellar A - - - - - - 451.46 48.23 451.46 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A - - - - - - 443.14 47.34 443.14 Q - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Hope Furth Susan Sekulow B - - - - - - 435.14 46.49 435.14 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Bharat Rao Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 426.96 45.62 426.96 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Beau Norton Dolores Dodi Ballard C - - 11 - - - 414.32 44.26 414.32 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Esther Watstein David Keller C - - - - - - 396.77 42.39 396.77 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Greenspan Jerry Greenspan C - - - - - - 391.49 41.83 391.49 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Lester Gottlieb Barbara Loprete A - - - - - - 379.46 40.54 379.46 Q - 11 - N/S Scores