Jan 12, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Fran Weiss Carole Esman A 6 - - 3 - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 2.24 Silver Scores
13 Caroline Tunkel Patricia Booton B 7 4 - 4 2 - 372.50 57.31 372.50 1.95 Silver Scores
15 Jay Crockett Marlyn McBroom B - 5 - 6 3 - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.46 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Prather Sally James A - - - 7 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 0.91 Silver Scores
4 Sherry Adams Phyllis Adams B - - - 8 4 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.82 Silver Scores
14 Marie Greenstein Kate Robbins B - - - 9 5 - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Jane Philip Frances Maury B - - - 12 7 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Michael Waskew Frances Esposito B - - - - 8 - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.28 Silver Scores
3 John Moschella Robert Dennard A - - - - - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 Scores
10 Vicki Coward Sheila Spears A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 Scores
11 Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
6 Vicki Harrison Marilynn Parker C - - 2 - - 2 324.00 49.85 324.00 1.54 Silver Scores
8 Joann Vergnolle Joanne Johnston C - - - - - 3 289.00 44.46 289.00 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Charles Schubiger Jay Spancake C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 Scores
12 Richard Bredemeyer Sandy Craft B - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 244.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Diane Graese Martin Caley A 2 - - 2 - - 396.50 61.00 396.50 6.71 Silver Scores
3 Alan Stout Alexander Weiss A 8 - - 4 - - 368.50 56.69 368.50 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Robert Trowbridge Jr Judy Pujol A - - - 7 - - 356.50 54.85 356.50 0.91 Silver Scores
7 Virginia Hoffman Michele Raeuber B - - - 9 6 - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.75 Silver Scores
15 Robert McAfee Daniel Sellers, Jr A - - - 11 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Bill Page Regina Sooey B - - - - 8 - 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.30 Silver Scores
13 Barbara Weinstein Lee Weiner B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
14 Fred Schantz Paul Herron C - - 4 - - 2 316.00 48.62 316.00 0.86 Silver Scores
12 Daniel Jacobs Chester Montgomery B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
6 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 Scores
2 Edith Hill Anne Lufrano C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
10 Jane Chadwick Bill Gilmore B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
8 Ruth Spackman Patricia Bayer C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
1 Zev Wajsman Ralph Croskey B - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
4 Katherine Munson Marlene Israel B - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Julie Bradley Christine Moyer A 4 - - 1 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 4.47 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Martin Mark Franzoni B 5 3 - 2 1 - 375.00 57.69 375.00 3.13 Silver Scores
9 Genie Kaplan Shirley Seals A - - - 5 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.19 Silver Scores
5 William Foerster John Landry A - - - 10 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Fay Langer Helen Gardner B - - - 11 6 - 346.00 53.23 346.00 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Dovell John Brady A - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 Scores
8 Ira Ritchin Dane Margol C - - 1 - - 1 336.00 51.69 336.00 2.05 Silver Scores
4 Bud Penk Robert Tonsfeldt B - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores
7 Dorene Thompson Lynn Leisy B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 Scores
12 Gale Ulmer Jan Gundersen C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
6 Christine Bennett William Bennett C - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Scores
13 Bunny George Marilynn Nolan B - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 Scores
14 David Drake Donna Drake B - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 249.50 Scores
2 Joan Newton Jeanne Bass C - - - - - - 245.50 37.77 245.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Polly Westra Susan Rogers B 1 1 - 1 1 - 410.50 63.15 410.50 8.94 Silver Scores
12 Ann Buchholz Janice Madsen B 3 2 - 3 2 - 378.00 58.15 378.00 5.03 Silver Scores
13 Richard Streeter Alexa Streeter B - 6 - 5 3 - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.19 Silver Scores
14 Roger Heimke Virginia Allen B - - - 6 4 - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Monica Heseman Sandra Schenk B - - - 8 5 - 355.50 54.69 355.50 0.82 Silver Scores
11 Don Dvorak Bonnie Clutterbuck B - - - 10 7 - 348.00 53.54 348.00 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Jack Carter Marlise Cusick A - - - 12 - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores
10 Edward Connell III Lynn Herlihy B - - - - 9/10 - 319.50 49.15 319.50 0.25 Silver Scores
8 Ralph Reinecke Jr Gretchen Jack C - - 3 - 9/10 1 319.50 49.15 319.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Jim Warfield Lynne Warfield C - - 5 - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 0.65 Silver Scores
7 F Joy Cook Mack Hudgins B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
3 Craig Hemphill Nancy Whitmire A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
1 Kim Martin Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores