Jan 26, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Intermediate Pairs (NLM) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie B 5 4 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Terezinha Hubener Nellie Burke B - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Alice Adams Vernard Adams C - - 3 3 3 1 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.93 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Dawson Barrie Gustard B - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Douglas Casper Thomas Daniels A - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
6 Mike Jacobs Lydia Jacobs A - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
5 Richard Rhyne Sr (Ret) Joan Rhyne C - - - - - 2/3 74.50 44.35 74.50 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers C - - - - - 2/3 74.50 44.35 74.50 0.39 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Coram Karen Miller C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leslie Balis Gene Balis B 1 1 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 3.09 Silver Scores
3 Jane Williams Susan Sbar C 6 5 1 2 2 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.65 Silver Scores
4 Kathleen Mullerheim Karen Sullivan C - - 4 3 3 2 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.70 Silver Scores
7 Jane Olson Richard Olson C - - 5 4 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Gerda Anderson Shirley Drof A - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
8 Linda Hall Timothy Stevens C - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
6 Diane Fitzgibbon Steven Vance C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
5 Mary Wallace Charlotte Rowlands B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Hull Kadhim Rassool C - - - - - - 49.00 29.17 49.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gil Todd Jacob Orlofsky A 3 - - 1 - - 101.79 60.59 101.79 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Diann Mulroy Patricia Banfield B 4 3 - 2 1 - 100.64 59.90 100.64 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Lisa Harris Sheryl Hobbs B - - - 3 2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla A - - - - - - 80.29 47.79 80.29 Scores
3 Donald Hopkins Sharon Gendron B - - - - - - 79.29 47.20 79.29 Scores
2 Jane Melamed Dottie Thompson C - - - - - 1 73.57 43.79 73.57 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Linda Allen Margaret O'Connell C - - - - - - 69.93 41.63 69.93 Scores
7 Bruce Stein Christy Chuang-Stein C - - - - - - 69.07 41.11 69.07 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier B 2 2 - 1 1 - 102.71 61.14 102.71 2.32 Silver Scores
5 David Newell William Condeluci Jr C - 6 2 2 2 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.24 Silver Scores
1 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia A - - - 3 - - 97.21 57.86 97.21 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Harold Soskin Mary Figg B - - - - 3 - 89.43 53.23 89.43 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett B - - - - - - 80.86 48.13 80.86 Scores
4 James Taylor John Dieffenbach B - - - - - - 74.57 44.39 74.57 Scores
2 Pauline Deal Marcia Gilliam C - - - - - - 64.71 38.52 64.71 Scores
8 Kathy Bregler Clarence Humphrey C - - - - - - 64.17 38.20 64.17 Scores