Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Mori Ed Schulte A 2 - - 2 - - 279.50 60.89 279.50 7.05 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Steffek Lawrence Harte A 6 - - 4 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 2.23 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Leblanc Helen Johnston B - - - 8 1 - 226.00 49.24 226.00 1.42 Silver Scores
9 Lawrence Strominger Lou Kelleher A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
1 Sharon Gross Jerry Lemieux B - - - - 3 - 218.00 47.49 218.00 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Andrew Altman John Wilde C - - 2 - 4 1 212.00 46.19 212.00 1.45 Silver Scores
6 George Colter Elaine Garofalo A - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
8 Pat McKittrick Claudia Maricle C - - 4 - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Maurice Moe Tellier Bernice Muma C - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sandra Peterson Marjorie Boldus A 3 - - 1 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 5.29 Silver Scores
6 Steve Valencic Matthew Weingarten A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 258.00 56.21 258.00 1.46 Silver Scores
5 John Heft Alan Abrahams B 9 2 - 5 2 - 257.50 56.10 257.50 2.24 Silver Scores
1 Kirk Miller Daniel McClenathan C - 3 1 7 3 1 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - 8 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Joe Pike Jay Friedenson B - 6 - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Gail Haire Steven Wallis A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
2 William Swanson Edward Schiller C - - - - - 2 192.50 41.94 192.50 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Trisha Muniz Ann Turner C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sally Meckstroth Jeff Meckstroth A 1 - - 1 - - 341.00 74.29 341.00 9.40 Silver Scores
9 Bud Dean Harry Kaufmann A 4 - - 3 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 3.97 Silver Scores
6 Ron Smith Grant Godfrey A - - - 5 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Linda Cobham Gerald Laflamme A - - - 6 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A - - - 7 - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Victor Lawrence Sangit Chatterjee B - - - - 2 - 225.00 49.02 225.00 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Arlene Lane Matthew Nigro C - - 3 - - 2 200.50 43.68 200.50 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Suzette Greep Elaine Iwinski C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
5 Michael Scher Gregory Wolf C - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores
1 Charles Gill Delora Burkhart A - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Linda Reeder Hans Jacobs A 5 - - 2 - - 262.00 57.08 262.00 2.97 Silver Scores
8 Roberta Shander Rick Jenkins B 7/8 1 - 3/4 1 - 258.00 56.21 258.00 2.98 Silver Scores
3 Joel Banks Jeff Edelstein A - - - 6 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Peg McKim Babs Thacker B - 4 - - 4 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Samuel Phillips Yee Tar Zee A - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 Scores
4 Richard Wan Jan Gilewicz B - 5 - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.94 Silver Scores
6 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
2 Jamie Szoke Jeffrey Radley C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
5 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
9 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas A - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 Scores