Jan 18, 2018 - Thursday 2:00 pm

No Golf! Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen C 5 3 2 1 1 1 108.00 64.29 88.00 196.00 4.32 Gold|Red Scores
10 Barbara Gschwendtner Joseph Gschwendtner C 7 4 3 2 2 2 104.50 62.20 87.93 192.43 3.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Seelig Lori Kiefer 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 97.00 176.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Stephen Queen JoAnn diLorenzo 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 81.39 176.39 0.77 Red Scores
9 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 7 - - - 4 - - 81.00 48.21 89.14 170.14 1.31 Red Scores
8 Patricia Dabbar Enaid Savage C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.00 168.00 0.88 Red Scores
6 Sharon McDougall Lois Brusen C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 88.50 167.00 0.62 Red Scores
1 Rhonda Hardy Muthiah Ramanathan B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.00 158.50 Scores
4 Jerry Cox Daniel Diel B - - - - 3 - 80.00 47.62 72.21 152.21 0.56 Red Scores
2 Nancy Stancik Barbara Smith C - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 66.57 121.57 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Patricia Bostrom Mona Hyman 7 2 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 106.50 209.50 8.27 Gold|Red Scores
9 Marcia Laird James Laird C 8/10 5 4 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 103.50 191.50 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nancy Price Willy Suriano B 15 10 - 3 2 - 97.00 57.74 85.00 182.00 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
8 Karen Cooke William Cooke C - - 6 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 73.50 178.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Frank Paco Jordan Cheeky Carlson 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 96.00 176.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 89.50 171.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 John Archer James Berrier B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 92.50 156.50 0.78 Red Scores
4 Tom Lane Dirk Burghout B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 75.00 154.00 Scores
10 Bonny Link Andrew Link B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 72.50 148.50 Scores
2 Ernie Andreeff Douglas Cave C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 80.50 147.00 0.57 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Ronald Williams Bruce Bauer B 3 2 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 105.50 203.00 6.20 Gold|Red Scores
10 Andy McKaig Pamela Caravan 7 8/10 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 89.50 191.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
2 Candace Parrish Carol Henderson C 18 13 5 3 2 1 97.00 57.74 83.00 180.00 1.34 Gold|Red Scores
8 E Najjar Bill Combs C - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 84.50 174.50 0.70 Red Scores
5 Keith Selbrede Albert Laplante B - - - 4 3 - 91.00 54.17 79.00 170.00 0.56 Red Scores
6 Jody Couch Sharon Kinney B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 100.00 166.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Barbara Barnat Holly Lincoln 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.00 164.50 0.43 Red Scores
9 Judith Tomic Nancy Guenther B - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 86.00 149.50 0.56 Red Scores
1 Sylvester Sterioff Yvonne Sterioff B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 65.50 142.50 Scores
3 Sally Rosoff Charee Estes 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 61.00 138.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Jackie Latta Ray Latta B 13 8 - - - - 81.00 48.21 106.79 187.79 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carl Wolf Jim Sevey B 14 9 - 3 3 - 94.50 56.25 89.36 183.86 1.95 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michael Nader Barbara Mindell B 16 11 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 85.86 181.86 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sharon Gaiser Sally Sittel 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 96.00 172.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 88.00 170.00 0.74 Red Scores
3 Mary Lee Guiss Royanne Richert 7 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 John Phirman Robert Conover C - - - 1 1 1 98.00 58.33 66.64 164.64 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ellen McGuire Bonnie O'Donnell C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 86.50 160.00 Scores
10 Arti Koshal Jenny Singer C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 81.50 155.50 Scores
5 Marilyn Stephenson Thomas Stephenson 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 57.50 138.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Michael Wells Mary Wells C 1 1 1 2 1 1 100.00 59.52 111.50 211.50 11.03 Gold|Red Scores
7 Randall Bissett Mac Becket 7 4 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 94.50 201.00 4.65 Gold|Red Scores
5 Christl Bartholomew James Roode 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 93.00 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Jacqueline Hansson Marilyn Torosian B - - - 4 3 - 82.50 49.11 87.00 169.50 1.15 Red Scores
8 Tay Cherry Robert Cherry B - - - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 79.00 168.50 0.78 Red Scores
9 Dale Quasny Bill Hammerback C - - - - - 2 81.50 48.51 71.00 152.50 0.57 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Martin Mary Watson B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.50 152.00 Scores
6 Mary Dolson Geoff Goss C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 82.00 151.50 Scores
3 Louise Seifert Stan Johnson C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 53.50 122.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
6 Avi Schneller Herbert Graves B 11 6 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 94.50 191.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sharon Morrison Susan Anderson B 19 14 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 85.50 179.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Stanley Kangas Bruce Cameron C - - 7 - - - 78.50 46.73 98.50 177.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Tivis Mobberley Dana Taylor B - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 84.50 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Lynda Griebrok Sharon Jones B - - - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 72.50 163.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Patricia Swanson John Ramsey C - - - - - 2 79.50 47.32 82.50 162.00 0.57 Red Scores
9 Caryn Mason Art Wallace C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.00 161.00 0.57 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Blitz Eric Blitz C - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 73.00 153.50 0.82 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Grant Michael Grant 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 81.00 150.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
3 Marcy Blumstein Shelly Arbuckle 7 6 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 95.50 192.50 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
5 Chip R Splinter Gerald Asbury B 17 12 - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 95.50 181.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jill Levy Harry Levy B - - - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 78.00 170.50 1.12 Red Scores
9 Charneth Belanger Priscilla Braun C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.50 168.50 0.78 Red Scores
7 Denise Rousso Clarice Danzker 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 88.00 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Peter Hirschmiller Deenie Meyerson B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 84.50 162.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 Elizabeth Peirce Roger Peirce C - - - 3 2 1 90.00 53.57 70.00 160.00 0.78 Red Scores
2 Katharine Seibert Lillian Slater C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 78.00 157.50 Scores
6 Marion Tuttle Sophia Hausen B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 77.00 155.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Wootsie Stockton Jamie Detweiler 7 8/10 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 95.00 191.50 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sandi Selvan Bonnie Simon B 12 7 - 4 3 - 91.00 54.17 99.00 190.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould B - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 83.00 175.50 0.83 Red Scores
9 John Bowden Berit Neff B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 92.00 174.00 0.83 Red Scores
8 Elizabeth Silvius Gary Silvius B - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 71.00 161.00 Scores
4 Alex Storie Sue Pattillo B - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 87.00 149.00 0.56 Red Scores
6 Raymond Wilhelm Wilma Wilhelm B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 66.00 146.50 Scores
3 Susan M Breiddal Karen Cunningham C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 58.00 119.50 Scores
2 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell B - - - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores