Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 3 - - 1 - - 417.16 64.18 417.16 7.99 Silver Scores
3 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 5 - - 2 - - 403.16 62.02 403.16 4.50 Silver Scores
9 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 8 - - 3 - - 377.08 58.01 377.08 1.90 Silver Scores
5 Brian Richardson Delia Juul-Dam A 10 - - 4 - - 372.94 57.38 372.94 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Carol Pangburn Beverly Cochran B - 6 - 5 1 - 340.16 52.33 340.16 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Ginnie Blitzman Bill McClean A - - - 6 - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Miriam Bertram Jill Ritter C - - 4 - 2 1 315.34 48.51 315.34 1.12 Silver Scores
14 Jody Pedri Hans Giroux B - - - - 3 - 309.16 47.56 309.16 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Laverne Marano James Lutz A - - - - - - 305.24 46.96 305.24 Scores
10 Susan Bristol Patricia Romine C - - - - - 2 298.42 45.91 298.42 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Loli Henderson Carol Stiff B - - - - - - 293.68 45.18 293.68 Scores
2 Robert Cavanaugh Bonnie Myers C - - - - - - 290.92 44.76 290.92 Scores
6 Annet Bonfanti Kiran Kumar C - - - - - - 271.58 41.78 271.58 Scores
12 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta B - - - - - - 266.42 40.99 266.42 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Iftikhar Baqai Steven Love A 2 - - 1 - - 427.66 65.79 427.66 10.66 Silver Scores
6 Wayne Gorski Winston Chang C 7 1 1 2 1 1 379.42 58.37 379.42 4.33 Silver Scores
3 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A 14 - - 3 - - 354.08 54.47 354.08 1.38 Silver Scores
11 Mac Busby Gregory Chaffee A - - - 4 - - 353.42 54.37 353.42 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik A - - - 5 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Michel Tuszewski Philip Savage III B - 5 - 6 2 - 343.08 52.78 343.08 1.37 Silver Scores
13 Xiaoxue Walker Philip Hiestand A - - - - - - 319.08 49.09 319.08 Scores
1 Carol Brager Kannan Dan C - - 6 - 3 2 310.26 47.73 310.26 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Bob Krause Linda Krause C - - - - - 3 309.34 47.59 309.34 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Donna Cosgrove Ho Ming Yim C - - - - - - 305.82 47.05 305.82 Scores
14 Lisa Hanson Gregory Hanson C - - - - - - 293.84 45.21 293.84 Scores
4 Dottie Hecht Jeffrey Hecht C - - - - - - 291.06 44.78 291.06 Scores
5 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb A - - - - - - 269.34 41.44 269.34 Scores
10 Barbara Barnat Holly Lincoln C - - - - - - 215.34 33.13 215.34 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 1 - - 1 - - 446.34 68.67 446.34 14.21 Silver Scores
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A 4 - - 2 - - 411.42 63.30 411.42 5.99 Silver Scores
13 Philip Pearl Marcia Vaughan A 11 - - 3 - - 359.66 55.33 359.66 1.38 Silver Scores
11 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A - - - 4 - - 331.48 51.00 331.48 0.96 Silver Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - 5 1 - 327.74 50.42 327.74 1.44 Silver Scores
1 Jack Rippy Fran Blattner B - - - 6 2 - 320.84 49.36 320.84 1.01 Silver Scores
12 Frank Frand Irwin Rosenfeld C - - 5 - 3 1 313.00 48.15 313.00 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - - - - 307.92 47.37 307.92 Scores
2 Suresh Kanekar Batia Kvashny C - - - - - 2 307.02 47.23 307.02 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Kay Childs Susan Schreiber C - - - - - - 294.92 45.37 294.92 Scores
14 Larry Hedge Judy Violick C - - - - - - 294.64 45.33 294.64 Scores
7 Gale Senter Cathryn DeYoung A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
8 Bernice Lacher Kristine Katz C - - - - - - 277.42 42.68 277.42 Scores
6 Allen Hoch Sharon Maloney C - - - - - - 237.84 36.59 237.84 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 6 - - 1 - - 388.08 59.70 388.08 3.37 Silver Scores
7 David Segal Valerie Aron A 9 - - 2 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.93 Silver Scores
13 Harold Binder Marshall Pearlman A 12 - - 3 - - 359.08 55.24 359.08 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Schreider Diana Black A 13 - - 4 - - 354.34 54.51 354.34 1.09 Silver Scores
12 Joan Kaye Sally Murphy B - 2 - 5 1 - 353.48 54.38 353.48 3.25 Silver Scores
14 Frances Every Marcus Evans B - 3 - 6 2 - 351.66 54.10 351.66 2.44 Silver Scores
8 Judy Brennan Thomas Miller C - 4 2 - 3 1 348.36 53.59 348.36 1.99 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Briskie Martha Moss C - - 3 - 4 2 339.26 52.19 339.26 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Weidong Pei Mike Savage A - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 Scores
4 Betty Hinchman Judy Alvord B - - - - - - 321.08 49.40 321.08 Scores
1 Russell Van Cleve Weishu Wu B - - - - - - 312.52 48.08 312.52 Scores
11 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III B - - - - - - 262.58 40.40 262.58 Scores
6 Richard Picheny Barry Joel Sussman C - - - - - - 255.66 39.33 255.66 Scores
10 Robin Walton Clarke Fairbrother C - - - - - - 221.66 34.10 221.66 Scores