Jan 05, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 6 - - 3 - - 604.76 61.21 604.76 4.15 Silver Scores
13 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A 8 - - 4 - - 600.72 60.80 600.72 2.34 Silver Scores
4 Doris Ryan Helen Remsberg B - 7 - 11 4 - 542.02 54.86 542.02 1.11 Silver Scores
16 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A - - - 13 - - 526.77 53.32 526.77 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Patrick Williams David Albrecht A - - - 15 - - 523.52 52.99 523.52 0.66 Silver Scores
2 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - 6 - 9 3 518.38 52.47 518.38 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Franklin Mih Donald Gray B - - - - 11 - 510.06 51.63 510.06 0.41 Silver Scores
11 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy A - - - - - - 504.24 51.04 504.24 Scores
3 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A - - - - - - 503.65 50.98 503.65 Scores
1 John Spitz D Overly B - - - - - - 498.85 50.49 498.85 Scores
8 Buck Martin Patricia Bolz B - - - - - - 484.11 49.00 484.11 Scores
14 Donna Kraemer Bonnie Boyce B - - - - - - 479.03 48.48 479.03 Scores
15 Kenneth McPeak Diana McPeak C - - - - - - 460.69 46.63 460.69 Scores
12 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel C - - - - - - 450.99 45.65 450.99 Scores
10 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege B - - - - - - 380.90 38.55 380.90 Scores
5 Linda Savage Betty Johnston C - - - - - - 278.04 28.14 278.04 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Phillip Vest William Lefko B 3 2 - 1 1 - 610.76 61.82 610.76 9.84 Silver Scores
3 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 4 - - 2 - - 610.49 61.79 610.49 7.38 Silver Scores
11 Steve Quisenberry Jerry Umberger A 5 - - 3 - - 608.61 61.60 608.61 5.54 Silver Scores
8 Ken Shotting J Larry Meyers Jr B 7 3 - 4 2 - 602.35 60.97 602.35 3.52 Silver Scores
15 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards C - - 2 16 10 2 526.73 53.31 526.73 2.17 Silver Scores
2 Alfred Crews Arnold Cohen C - - 4 - 13 3 519.80 52.61 519.80 1.22 Silver Scores
14 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 501.70 50.78 501.70 Scores
10 Karen Smuckler Janet Gallagher B - - - - - - 478.42 48.42 478.42 Scores
5 Robert Stockdale Jennifer Crisp C - - - - - 5 476.50 48.23 476.50 0.29 Silver Scores
1 Leslie Bays Mark Shelton B - - - - - - 474.46 48.02 474.46 Scores
6 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A - - - - - - 473.95 47.97 473.95 Scores
4 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick B - - - - - - 465.43 47.11 465.43 Scores
16 Candace Dickinson Don Farver A - - - - - - 457.36 46.29 457.36 Scores
12 Pete Schissel Lisa Jacobs C - - - - - - 416.36 42.14 416.36 Scores
7 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 397.49 40.23 397.49 Scores
13 Susan Schnell Kay Martin C - - - - - - 320.86 32.48 320.86 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Brown Boyce Robbins A 1 - - 1 - - 661.95 67.00 661.95 17.50 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Beason Marge Chipman A 15 - - 9 - - 559.73 56.65 559.73 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - 12 - - 527.58 53.40 527.58 0.78 Silver Scores
13 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - 14 5 - 523.73 53.01 523.73 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Dianne Sussman Sheila Fleming B - - - 17 7 - 520.06 52.64 520.06 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Karen Boyer Mike Boyer C - - - - - 4 498.08 50.41 498.08 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 488.05 49.40 488.05 Scores
14 Louise Fontecchio Linda King A - - - - - - 482.39 48.82 482.39 Scores
6 Mary Lockhart Richard Shipp A - - - - - - 429.87 43.51 429.87 Scores
12 Fran Hultquist Anna Smith C - - - - - - 421.69 42.68 421.69 Scores
1 Diane Stafford Regina McLellan B - - - - - - 419.59 42.47 419.59 Scores
5 Jim Sturgeon Jane Sturgeon C - - - - - - 395.63 40.04 395.63 Scores
4 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - 395.40 40.02 395.40 Scores
10 Albert Hacker George Hall C - - - - - - 286.74 29.02 286.74 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 10 - - 5 - - 585.97 59.31 585.97 1.75 Silver Scores
14 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner A 13 - - 6 - - 576.05 58.30 576.05 1.35 Silver Scores
8 John Felker Stephanie Felker B 17 6 - 7 3 - 550.00 55.67 550.00 1.60 Silver Scores
11 John Clark William Burgess A - - - 8 - - 545.25 55.19 545.25 1.07 Silver Scores
6 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa B - - - 10 4 - 540.18 54.67 540.18 1.12 Silver Scores
1 Karen Brown Catherine Greiner B - - - 11 5 - 539.66 54.62 539.66 0.85 Silver Scores
9 Charles Wagner, III Robbie McConnell B - - - 12 6 - 538.97 54.55 538.97 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Bob Pemberton Lynda Pemberton B - - - 13 7 - 530.23 53.67 530.23 0.73 Silver Scores
12 Linda Burns Johnny Burns C - - 1 15 9 1 528.22 53.46 528.22 2.89 Silver Scores
4 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand B - - - 17 11 - 522.60 52.89 522.60 0.60 Silver Scores
13 James Myers Janet Myers C - - - - - 4 504.36 51.05 504.36 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Anne Maynard Stephanie Gilchrist C - - - - - 6 476.44 48.22 476.44 0.24 Silver Scores
7 Tonya Jones John Robey B - - - - - - 456.49 46.20 456.49 Scores
2 Robert Armstrong Pat Byers C - - - - - - 327.09 33.11 327.09 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sarah Thompson Nat Harris B 2 1 - 2 1 - 646.11 65.40 646.11 13.13 Silver Scores
11 John Rosson Jr James Redheffer B 9 4 - 5 2 - 596.60 60.38 596.60 2.64 Silver Scores
14 Myra Reneau John Friedl A 11 - - 6 - - 582.95 59.00 582.95 1.59 Silver Scores
7 Rick Scott Shirley Carroll B 12 5 - 7 3 - 576.47 58.35 576.47 1.98 Silver Scores
9 David Vine Polly Hicks A 14 - - 8 - - 560.05 56.69 560.05 1.25 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Luft Elizabeth Ivey A 16 - - 10 - - 551.49 55.82 551.49 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Carol Bond Sylvia Waters C - - 3 16 6 1 520.49 52.68 520.49 1.63 Silver Scores
15 Susan Williams Barbara Blaker C - - 5 18 8 2 518.64 52.49 518.64 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Huntington Kitty Hopper B - - - - 10 - 514.31 52.06 514.31 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Alan Smuckler M.D. Bruce Roberts B - - - - 12 - 499.02 50.51 499.02 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Nelson Alma VanHull C - - - - - 5 496.96 50.30 496.96 0.28 Silver Scores
12 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke A - - - - - - 495.64 50.17 495.64 Scores
13 James Kincaid Barbara Kincaid B - - - - - - 438.44 44.38 438.44 Scores
6 Stephi Luttrell Larry Lowell Jr A - - - - - - 394.23 39.90 394.23 Scores
8 Lana Ernsberger M 'Cade' Ernsberger C - - - - - - 387.42 39.21 387.42 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eleanor Rodgers Dot Blue A - - - 9 - - 540.72 54.73 540.72 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - 14 8 - 529.15 53.56 529.15 0.69 Silver Scores
14 Thomas Dickenson Ted Helms B - - - 18 12 - 519.96 52.63 519.96 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer B - - - - 14 - 516.26 52.25 516.26 0.38 Silver Scores
10 Vicki Bell Nancy Watkins B - - - - - - 514.45 52.07 514.45 Scores
7 Barbara Winzurk Judy Nolan B - - - - - - 510.66 51.69 510.66 Scores
8 Vivian McIntire Mike McIntire B - - - - - - 507.97 51.41 507.97 Scores
6 Lloyd Moulton Christopher Overpeck A - - - - - - 496.28 50.23 496.28 Scores
11 Nancy Martin Juliann Chase C - - - - - - 451.84 45.73 451.84 Scores
4 Gail Dalton Peggy Bologna B - - - - - - 434.12 43.94 434.12 Scores
2 Janelle Hair Wayne Hetzel C - - - - - - 413.95 41.90 413.95 Scores
5 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap C - - - - - - 397.02 40.18 397.02 Scores
9 Judy Banks Terri Chandler C - - - - - - 395.72 40.05 395.72 Scores
12 Terri Cox Barbara Craig C - - - - - - 344.89 34.91 344.89 Scores