Jan 27, 2018 - Saturday 3:30 pm

Adrian & June Budd Hicks Open Pairs Trophy Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 John Bryden David Waterman A 1 - - 1 - - 260.50 58.94 25.79 286.29 25.25 Silver Scores
5 Laurence Betts David House A 2 - - 3 - - 249.00 56.33 30.50 279.50 18.94 Silver Scores
15 Aidan Ballantyne Yue Su A 6 - - 2 - - 252.00 57.01 8.60 260.60 7.21 Silver Scores
8 R Chan Danny Lee A 7 - - - - - 230.50 52.15 17.84 248.34 6.31 Silver Scores
17 Brad Bart Cindy Oishi A 8 - - 4 - - 239.00 54.07 8.87 247.87 5.61 Silver Scores
11 Susan Peters Julie Smith A 11 - - 7 - - 233.00 52.71 9.70 242.70 4.21 Silver Scores
7 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A 13 - - 6 - - 238.00 53.85 3.23 241.23 3.61 Silver Scores
14 Martin Henneberger Gray McMullin A 15 - - 5 - - 238.50 53.96 1.39 239.89 3.16 Silver Scores
16 Diana Jing Sidney Yang A 16 - - - - - 226.00 51.13 10.72 236.72 2.97 Silver Scores
13 Dan Jacob Lawrence Hicks A 17 - - - - - 231.50 52.38 4.16 235.66 2.81 Silver Scores
3 Ron Ohmart Gary Harper A 20 - - - - - 232.50 52.60 1.66 234.16 2.40 Silver Scores
4 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - - - - 214.50 48.53 1.85 216.35 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Ken Lochang Elena Ransom A - - - - - - 199.50 45.14 11.18 210.68 1.24 Silver Scores
18 Amirali Alibhai Marion Crowhurst A - - - - - - 202.50 45.81 5.18 207.68 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Dee Steil Pauline McClafferty A - - - - - - 197.50 44.68 197.50 Scores
9 Judy Harris Peter Herold A - - - - - - 189.50 42.87 1.76 191.26 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Henry Lai Matt Loewen A - - - - - - 175.00 39.59 5.92 180.92 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Garry Skoropada David Schmidt A - - - - - - 169.00 38.24 3.70 172.70 0.77 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Duane Tilden Gustav Axen A 3 - - 2 - - 255.50 57.81 9.70 265.20 14.20 Silver Scores
1 Ben Takemori William Ge A 4 - - 3 - - 242.00 54.75 22.18 264.18 10.65 Silver Scores
14 Bjarne Christoffersen Michael Strebinger A 5 - - 1 - - 263.00 59.50 0.92 263.92 8.42 Silver Scores
9 Eric Pan Jack Lee A 9 - - 4 - - 241.00 54.52 5.36 246.36 5.05 Silver Scores
4 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A 10 - - 7 - - 223.50 50.57 19.96 243.46 4.59 Silver Scores
13 Nicholas Stock Michael Yuen A 12 - - - - - 221.00 50.00 21.07 242.07 3.88 Silver Scores
12 Maarten Tjebbes Brad Digby A 14 - - 5 - - 238.50 53.96 2.22 240.72 3.37 Silver Scores
3 Les Fouks Dan Watson A 18 - - 6 - - 232.50 52.60 3.14 235.64 2.66 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Devine Robert Bjorge A 19 - - - - - 220.50 49.89 15.07 235.57 2.53 Silver Scores
8 Kelvin Raywood Kenneth Ramsay A - - - - - - 223.00 50.45 10.07 233.07 0.99 Silver Scores
17 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A - - - - - - 221.50 50.11 3.23 224.73 0.70 Silver Scores
10 Lu Gan Yinsheng Tu A - - - - - - 201.50 45.59 22.83 224.33 5.39 Silver Scores
18 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi A - - - - - - 208.00 47.06 14.23 222.23 1.89 Silver Scores
11 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A - - - - - - 214.00 48.42 8.13 222.13 1.09 Silver Scores
15 John Anthony Zoran Peca A - - - - - - 220.00 49.77 1.20 221.20 Scores
7 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - - - - 199.00 45.02 4.81 203.81 0.90 Silver Scores
16 Harry Satanove Shael Smith A - - - - - - 189.00 42.76 9.98 198.98 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Denny Gibson Dianna Gilbreath A - - - - - - 164.50 37.22 1.85 166.35 0.59 Silver Scores