Jan 26, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Henry Smilie Trophy - Mixed Teams B.A.M. Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.93 Silver 1 15.50 Joel MartineauVancouver, BC Michael YuenVancouver, BC Sandi WhiteVancouver, BC Angela FentonVancouver, BC
3.70 Silver 2 1 15.00 Marge NeateNorth Vancouver, BC Lesley LaudanVancouver, BC John DemeulemeesterBurnaby, BC William OstenRichmond, BC
2.77 Silver 3 14.00 Aidan BallantyneBurnaby, BC Diana JingSurrey, BC Elena RansomFurry Creek, BC Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC
2.08 Silver 4 2 13.50 Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC Larry PocockVancouver, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC Yue SuVancouver, BC
1.56 Silver 5 13.00 Robert GerrieRichmond, BC Dianne IsfeldCoquitlam, BC Aban GerrieRichmond, BC Martin HennebergerCoquitlam, BC
1.87 Silver 1 11.50 Allan KarroSurrey, BC Greg MorseRichmond, BC Yen KarroSurrey, BC Diane AyukawaDelta, BC

Recaps

Section B

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Joel Martineau Michael Yuen Sandi White Angela Fenton A 1 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.93 Silver
5 Marge Neate Lesley Laudan John Demeulemeester William Osten B 2 1 - 2 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.70 Silver
3 Aidan Ballantyne Diana Jing Elena Ransom Nicholas Stock A 3 - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.77 Silver
4 Baixiang Liu Larry Pocock Amy Gao Yue Su B 4 2 - 4 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.08 Silver
10 Robert Gerrie Dianne Isfeld Aban Gerrie Martin Henneberger A 5 - - 5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.56 Silver
11 Ben Takemori Doug Hansford Kathy Adachi Susan Peters A - - - 6 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.41 Silver
7 Alex Hong Laurence Betts Monica Angus Karin Phillips A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
14 John Hurdle Judy Harris Trudy Hurdle Peter Herold A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 Allan Karro Greg Morse Yen Karro Diane Ayukawa C - - 1 - - 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.87 Silver
2 Shelley Burns Andy Hellquist Thomas Anderson Debbie Martignago C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
6 Edgar L'Heureux Maryellen Gallo Rhoda Tafler Jack Johnson C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
13 Dee Steil Andrew Nalos Kenneth Ramsay Marlene Powell B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Sandra Robson Gene Fomin Stuart Carr Cathy Miller A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
9 Gay Parrish John Lien Jay Brandt Liz Stoneman A - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00