Jan 27, 2018 - Saturday 11:00 am

Saturday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.20 Silver 1 102.00 Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Henry ShevitzBloomfield Hls, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
9.90 Silver 2 96.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Samuel HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
7.43 Silver 3 1 94.00 Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI
5.57 Silver 4 93.00 Jim StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Kevin FayPlymouth, MI Linda PerlmanMilan, MI
4.40 Silver 5 91.00 Steven WinokurRochester, MI Bob WebberWaterford, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH
4.79 Silver 6 2 90.00 Suzanne BakerEast Lansing, MI Gary TheisWilliamston, MI Robert ChristensenDewitt, MI Joseph StephensonLansing, MI
3.30 Silver 7 88.00 Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI
3.59 Silver 3 78.00 Richard BaumanAnn Arbor, MI J Morris SwigerAnn Arbor, MI Elmer JohansenAnn Arbor, MI Mary KeenDexter, MI
2.70 Silver 4 77.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Clarke CunninghamAnn Arbor, MI Peter BolgarSouthfield, MI Lillian BackAnn Arbor, MI
3.31 Silver 5/6 1/2 74.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Patricia MillerAuburn Hills, MI Scott MillerAuburn Hills, MI
3.31 Silver 5/6 1/2 74.00 Chris BrewerAnn Arbor, MI D AbrahamWindsor, ON Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI
2.13 Silver 3 69.00 Matthew EvettAnn Arbor, MI Susan EvettAnn Arbor, MI Graham PutnamDexter, MI James EganAnn Arbor, MI
1.43 Silver 4/5 67.00 Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Latika MangrulkarFarmington Hls, MI Thomas CiaramitaroRochester Hills, MI Cassandra RodgerTroy, MI
1.43 Silver 4/5 67.00 Peter ErdmanMonroe, MI Charlotte WadeMonroe, MI Douglas KahnAnn Arbor, MI Olivia BirdsallAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Gary Brinker Henry Shevitz Sheldon Kirsch Joseph Ernsthausen A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 13.20 Silver
14 Martin Hirschman Samuel Hirschman Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 9.90 Silver
26 Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang B 3 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 7.43 Silver
6 Jim Stokes Bert Newman Owen Lien Jonathan Fleischmann Kevin Fay Linda Perlman A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.57 Silver
27 Steven Winokur Bob Webber Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.40 Silver
5 Suzanne Baker Gary Theis Robert Christensen Joseph Stephenson B 6 2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.79 Silver
3 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Irving Rosenstein Richard Temkin A 7 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.30 Silver
25 Michael Crane Lori Strager James Bloom Cheryl Bloom A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.12 Silver
23 Richard Bauman J Morris Swiger Elmer Johansen Mary Keen B - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.59 Silver
16 James Walter Clarke Cunningham Peter Bolgar Lillian Back B - 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.70 Silver
15 Chris Brewer D Abraham Klaus Brondum Martha Toon C - 5/6 1/2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.31 Silver
7 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Patricia Miller Scott Miller C - 5/6 1/2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.31 Silver
2 Gerald Wigod Fran Wigod Allan Tushman William Niemczyk B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.28 Silver
22 Matthew Evett Susan Evett Graham Putnam James Egan C - - 3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.13 Silver
19 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar Thomas Ciaramitaro Cassandra Rodger C - - 4/5 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.43 Silver
20 Peter Erdman Charlotte Wade Douglas Kahn Olivia Birdsall C - - 4/5 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.43 Silver
9 Linda Hill Samuel Smith William Archer Michael Ferency C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
11 Inderpal Bhatia Martha Bhatia Renata Wasserman Corey Powell C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
18 Jane Gardner Barb Ferrera Carrie Osborne Mark Hugger C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
21 Manus Nemeth Marsha Leiphart Linda Schiller Lynn Martin C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.80 Silver
10 Constance Jones Joan Wentz Anne Parker Cheryl Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.64 Silver
17 K Van Alstine Jr Mary Lou Schaffer Sue Berry Freda Mills C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.96 Silver
13 Warren Block Victoria Vallone John Borden Thomas King III C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.64 Silver
8 Roland Meade Ronnie Meade Joan Bentz Doris Terwilliger B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.80 Silver
1 Daniel Rose Ronald Whitney Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.64 Silver
24 Beth Kordt Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell Maria Conti C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.64 Silver
4 Jim Shea Cheryl Ross Mary Crane Franek Carmel Contardi C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results