Jan 07, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.50 Silver 1 90.00 Janet GalbraithCalgary, AB Chris GalbraithCalgary, AB Daniel BertrandCalgary, AB Al SimonCalgary, AB
12.38 Silver 2 88.00 Steve LawrenceCalgary, AB Judith GartaganisCalgary, AB Nicholas GartaganisCalgary, AB Frank AyerCalgary, AB
9.28 Silver 3 1 80.00 Anna LiuCalgary, AB Shuo Yi Peng Mai Runan Du
6.96 Silver 4 78.00 Kevin StrangwayGrande Prairie, AB Garry KarstEdmonton, AB Bob PrattEdmonton, AB Ray GraceSherwood Park, AB
5.50 Silver 5 2 74.00 Ovidiu BibicCalgary, AB Fi NadirCalgary, AB Doug MannCalgary, AB Alex HeronCalgary, AB
4.71 Silver 6 66.00 Ken PentonCalgary, AB Don GladmanCalgary, AB Rae CramCalgary, AB Marion DizepCalgary, AB
2.21 Silver 3/4 64.00 Carrie StockmanCalgary, AB Elsie JohnsonCalgary, AB Delores HedleyCalgary, AB Gerry MarchantCalgary, AB
2.21 Silver 3/4 64.00 Ellen KuiperCalgary, AB Linda MartinCalgary, AB Cynthia ClarkCalgary, AB Patrick MurphyCalgary, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
9 Janet Galbraith Chris Galbraith Daniel Bertrand Al Simon A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 16.50 Silver
14 Steve Lawrence Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis Frank Ayer A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 12.38 Silver
5 Anna Liu Shuo Yi Peng Mai Runan Du X 3 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 9.28 Silver
6 Kevin Strangway Garry Karst Bob Pratt Ray Grace A 4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.96 Silver
1 Ovidiu Bibic Fi Nadir Doug Mann Alex Heron X 5 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.50 Silver
19 Ken Penton Don Gladman Rae Cram Marion Dizep A 6 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.71 Silver
4 Carrie Stockman Elsie Johnson Delores Hedley Gerry Marchant X - 3/4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.21 Silver
17 Ellen Kuiper Linda Martin Cynthia Clark Patrick Murphy X - 3/4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.21 Silver
7 Ruth Gilchrist John Gilchrist Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.23 Silver
12 Bernie Lambert Blake Fleming Martin McDonald Mark Beduz A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.44 Silver
11 Dave Adelman Jim Berglund Jean Ward Dale Bercov A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.82 Silver
8 Adam Thiel David Vesty Doris Fishman Dan Owen-Keith X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.82 Silver
15 Barbara Webster Caroleigh Houghton Mary Abelseth Ruth Sidebottom X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.62 Silver
18 Tanja Hurlbert Ross Maclean Russ Peterson Garry Lietz X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.23 Silver
2 John Sharpe Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell Garry Ramsden-Wood A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.82 Silver
13 Chris Chalcraft Graham Sadoway Keith Moores Tina Gokturk A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.82 Silver
3 Olga Wright Bob Wright Rod Hilderman Simona Costin X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.41 Silver
16 Chris Wuerscher Marc Maes Anne Primeau Marion Pennell X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.82 Silver
20 Brian Johns Sandra Evans Ron Kupchanko Keith Falkenberg X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.82 Silver
10 Andrea Killackey Lynn Grisack Richard Bickley Ken Baher Nancy Klym X - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.41 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results