Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Phil Clayton John Schwartz A 1 - - 1 - - 309.50 67.43 309.50 6.65 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A 5 - - 2 - - 265.00 57.73 265.00 2.10 Silver Scores
7 Eileen Smith Davidoff James McCommons B - - - 3 1 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 1.36 Silver Scores
6 Nelda Holland Janet McCormack B - - - 4 2 - 225.50 49.13 225.50 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Melba Clark Ann Curry B - - - - 3 - 224.00 48.80 224.00 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
2 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch C - - - - - 1 194.50 42.37 194.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
5 Linda Walton Betty Taylor C - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
4 Roma Allison Martin Schwartz B - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A 3 - - 1 - - 279.00 60.78 279.00 3.74 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Sinclair Thomas Leberman A 4 - - 2 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 2.81 Silver Scores
10 Peggy Sutherlin Kristen Onsgard A 7 - - 3 - - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.18 Silver Scores
1 Randy Earle Preston Morrow B - 2 - 4 1 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 2.77 Silver Scores
2 Sherra Kay Read David Croissant C - 6 4 - 2 1 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Sidney Perutz Jo England B - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
5 Jianbo Chen Jianxin Qi C - - 5/6 - - 2 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Beth Castleberry Peggy King C - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
9 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
7 Nick Repak Chiavolini Domenico C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jack Borenstein John Spessard A 2 - - 1 - - 280.50 61.11 280.50 4.99 Silver Scores
4 Pingshan Wen Xiaoqi Zhou C 6 1 1 2 1 1 263.00 57.30 263.00 3.69 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Schmidt Jan Omley A - - - 3 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - 3/4 2/3 4/5 2/3 2/3 241.50 52.61 241.50 1.82 Silver Scores
5 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten C - 3/4 2/3 4/5 2/3 2/3 241.50 52.61 241.50 1.82 Silver Scores
1 Mark Till Randy Ekman B - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 Scores
8 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev C - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
2 John Robbins Susan S Doe C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
6 Judy Corey Edmiston Richard Wittrup B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - 1 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 2.18 Silver Scores
6 Brady Allen Michael Hout A - - - 2 - - 258.00 56.21 258.00 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Derby Pat Cassidy A - - - 3 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Vi Ganeles Karen Hout B - 5 - 4 1 - 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Denise Strueber John Ellis C - - 5/6 - 2 1 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Franci Moses Christine Skibell C - - - - - 2 219.00 47.71 219.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Donna Jordan David Sterner B - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
2 Renee Levy Helena Leftin C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores
5 Gay Anderson Joyce Muldoon C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores