Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tom Whitesides Marian Maley A 1 - - 1 - - 278.32 60.64 278.32 6.65 Silver Scores
3 Judy Bramley Bart Bramley A 2 - - 2 - - 276.85 60.32 276.85 4.99 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Leberman Michael Hout A - - - 3 - - 252.65 55.04 252.65 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - 6 2 4 1 1 248.38 54.11 248.38 1.35 Silver Scores
10 Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss C - - 3 - 2 - 226.80 49.41 226.80 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Jon Browne B Paul Hirsch A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
5 Bonnie Kay Yetter Edward Yetter B - - - - - - 220.73 48.09 220.73 Scores
2 Elizabeth Donner Lynell Pinion C - - - - - - 216.17 47.10 216.17 Scores
1 Vi Ganeles Karen Hout B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
4 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - - - - 191.77 41.78 191.77 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mark Hatkoff R Randall Smith B 3 1 - 1 1 - 274.77 59.86 274.77 3.74 Silver Scores
7 John Ellis Denise Strueber C - 5 1 2 2 1 252.62 55.04 252.62 1.80 Silver Scores
8 Preston Morrow Gay Anderson B - - - 3 3 - 243.74 53.10 243.74 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Brady Allen James Bauer A - - - 4 - - 237.07 51.65 237.07 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
9 Jeanine Wofford Barbara Nelson A - - - - - - 231.15 50.36 231.15 Scores
5 Judy Thompson Susan Flick B - - - - - - 217.33 47.35 217.33 Scores
10 Jackie Hertweck E J Nowak B - - - - - - 197.38 43.00 197.38 Scores
2 Beth Castleberry Randy Patterson C - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 Scores
1 Donna Jordan David Sterner B - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Brown Jimmy Justice B 4 2 - 1 1 - 267.67 58.32 267.67 2.81 Silver Scores
4 Randy Earle Richard Wittrup B 6 3 - 2 2 - 264.27 57.58 264.27 2.08 Silver Scores
5 Pat Measley Ira Nemazie B 7 4 - 3 3 - 256.89 55.97 256.89 1.56 Silver Scores
6 Pat Cassidy Jerry Derby A - - - 4 - - 249.94 54.45 249.94 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Rajendra Dhamankar Randolph Worsham B - - - - - - 245.15 53.41 245.15 Scores
9 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A - - - - - - 214.23 46.67 214.23 Scores
8 Melba Clark Ann Curry B - - - - - - 211.59 46.10 211.59 Scores
7 Mark Dumdei Paulette Armstrong C - - - - - 1 173.00 37.69 173.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Liz Castioni Connie Burnett C - - - - - - 139.88 30.47 139.88 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bill Osborn John Spessard A 5 - - 1 - - 265.32 57.80 265.32 2.18 Silver Scores
3 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - 2 - - 254.53 55.45 254.53 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier A - - - 3 - - 250.09 54.49 250.09 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - 4 - - 240.88 52.48 240.88 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Brian Dalton Nancy Fellman B - - - - 1 - 227.56 49.58 227.56 1.20 Silver Scores
7 William Driscoll J Terrence Wolfe C - - 4 - 2 1 223.33 48.66 223.33 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 220.91 48.13 220.91 Scores
1 David Luzzatto Tom Lang B - - - - - - 218.65 47.64 218.65 Scores
2 Eloise Meachum Leslie Conant C - - - - - - 207.11 45.12 207.11 Scores