Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joseph Shull Grant Van Horne A 6 - - 1 - - 216.15 60.04 216.15 2.18 Silver Scores
2 Loren Lemmen Kathy Stepanovich C - - - 2 1 1 182.01 50.56 182.01 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Graham Putnam James Egan C - - - 3 2 2 180.66 50.18 180.66 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - 4 - - 175.15 48.65 175.15 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Phil Reynolds Susan Parker B - - - - 3 - 158.67 44.08 158.67 0.59 Silver Scores
9 P Steven Dotson Donna Dotson C - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
7 Corey Powell Mark Hugger C - - - - - - 154.69 42.97 154.69 Scores
4 Constance Jones Joan Wentz B - - - - - - 154.35 42.88 154.35 Scores
8 Julia Bruner Zoe Yost C - - - - - - 131.91 36.64 131.91 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Joe Mount Genadiy Hirscht B 1 1 - 1 1 - 245.90 68.31 245.90 6.19 Silver Scores
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 2 - - 2 - - 233.79 64.94 233.79 4.64 Silver Scores
4 Gerald Avery Gary Theis B 4 3 - 3 2 - 221.74 61.59 221.74 2.61 Silver Scores
7 Matt Parks Robert Parks C - - 3 4 3 1 196.60 54.61 196.60 1.23 Silver Scores
8 Richard Cook Robert Hammell C - - 4 - - 2 195.59 54.33 195.59 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen McDevitt Betty Barca C - - - - - - 179.05 49.74 179.05 Scores
6 Beth Kordt Susan Smith C - - - - - - 160.55 44.60 160.55 Scores
5 Cynthia Clark Mary Orlowski C - - - - - - 108.95 30.26 108.95 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Charlotte Tetzlaff Mary Lou Hollis C 3 2 1 1 1 1 223.36 62.04 223.36 3.48 Silver Scores
5 Klaus Brondum David Armstrong B 5 4 - 2 2 - 220.07 61.13 220.07 1.96 Silver Scores
2 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - 6 2 3 - - 207.16 57.54 207.16 1.64 Silver Scores
1 Michael Bird Donna Bird B - - - - - - 195.80 54.39 195.80 Scores
3 Xingyu Zhang Ying Yuan A - - - - - - 193.17 53.66 193.17 Scores
7 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer A - - - - - - 186.61 51.84 186.61 Scores
6 Pearl Lim Eleni Lambrecht C - - - - - - 170.34 47.32 170.34 Scores
4 Linda Hill William Archer B - - - - - - 145.54 40.43 145.54 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Trenary Marian Gilbert A 7 - - 1 - - 213.80 59.39 213.80 2.06 Silver Scores
5 Walter Magee Eric Holder B - 5 - 2 1 - 207.24 57.57 207.24 1.44 Silver Scores
4 Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer B - - - 3 2 - 197.12 54.76 197.12 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Donald Jones Allen Schwenk A - - - - - - 186.18 51.72 186.18 Scores
8 Emily Subers Ruth Subers C - - 5 - - 1 184.10 51.14 184.10 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Philip Malefyt Jacqueline Larivee C - - - - - 2 165.55 45.99 165.55 0.56 Silver Scores
7 Robert Dietrich Terri Johnson C - - - - - - 109.24 30.34 109.24 Scores
6 Caleb Green Justin Tong C - - - - - - 74.72 20.76 74.72 Scores