Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joseph Shull Grant Van Horne A 4 - - 1 - - 214.00 59.44 214.00 2.71 Silver J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - 4 2 2 1 1 205.85 57.18 205.85 1.64 Silver K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A - - - 3 - - 187.40 52.06 187.40 1.09 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Woodrow Anne Foster B - - - 4 2 - 185.25 51.46 185.25 0.82 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Constance Jones Joan Wentz B - - - - 3 - 169.58 47.11 169.58 0.59 Silver J - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Terri Johnson Robert Dietrich C - - - - - 2 168.37 46.77 168.37 0.56 Silver K - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Philip Malefyt Jacqueline Larivee C - - - - - - 150.15 41.71 150.15 K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Phil Reynolds Susan Parker B - - - - - - 145.35 40.38 145.35 J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Caleb Green Justin Tong C - - - - - - 76.57 21.27 76.57 K - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Trenary Marian Gilbert A 1 - - 1 - - 229.05 63.63 229.05 6.42 Silver K - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 5 - - 2 - - 212.28 58.97 212.28 2.03 Silver J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer B 6 3 - 3 1 - 206.97 57.49 206.97 1.86 Silver K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Kathy Stepanovich Loren Lemmen C - 6 3 4 2 1 197.10 54.75 197.10 1.23 Silver J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Zoe Yost Julia Bruner C - - 5 - 3 2 195.96 54.43 195.96 0.69 Silver J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Walter Magee Eric Holder B - - - - - - 190.80 53.00 190.80 K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Graham Putnam James Egan C - - - - - - 176.27 48.96 176.27 J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Joe Mount Genadiy Hirscht B - - - - - - 175.08 48.63 175.08 J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Hugger Corey Powell C - - - - - - 153.97 42.77 153.97 J - 7 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Yifeng Huang Kwun Chung C 2 1 1 1 1 1 228.41 63.45 228.41 4.82 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Gerald Avery Gary Theis B 3 2 - 2 2 - 228.06 63.35 228.06 3.61 Silver J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 7 - - 3 - - 206.34 57.32 206.34 1.14 Silver J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Kathleen McDevitt Betty Barca C - - 4 4 - 2 196.68 54.63 196.68 0.92 Silver J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Beth Kordt Susan Smith C - - - - - - 182.07 50.58 182.07 J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Matt Parks Robert Parks C - - - - - - 181.41 50.39 181.41 J - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer A - - - - - - 168.20 46.72 168.20 K - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Lou Hollis Charlotte Tetzlaff C - - - - - - 166.49 46.25 166.49 K - 8 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Donna Bird Michael Bird B - 5 - 1 1 - 202.15 56.15 202.15 2.18 Silver K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Xingyu Zhang Ying Yuan A - - - 2 - - 186.85 51.90 186.85 1.53 Silver K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Cook Robert Hammell C - - - 3 2 1 184.33 51.20 184.33 1.09 Silver J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Donald Jones Allen Schwenk A - - - 4 - - 180.23 50.06 180.23 0.76 Silver K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - - - - 3 2 176.08 48.91 176.08 0.59 Silver K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Hill William Archer B - - - - - - 171.43 47.62 171.43 K - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Klaus Brondum David Armstrong B - - - - - - 156.90 43.58 156.90 K - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Orlowski Cynthia Clark C - - - - - - 152.42 42.34 152.42 J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Eleni Lambrecht Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 88.25 24.51 88.25 K - 6 - N/S Scores