Jan 21, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified A/B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 165.00 Jerome WeissPenfield, NY Michael CarneyPittsford, NY Guy ArieRochester, NY Roger WoodinRochester, NY
6.19 Silver 2 1 148.00 John WelteBuffalo, NY Martha WelteBuffalo, NY Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY Linda BurroughsfordFort Erie, ON
4.64 Silver 3 135.00 Michael RyanBuffalo, NY Eugene HarveyLackawanna, NY Judy GrafClarence, NY James GulloHamburg, NY
3.48 Silver 4 129.00 Elbert HargesheimerIIIHamburg, NY Christy KelloggBuffalo, NY Alexander KowalBuffalo, NY Ten-Pao LeeGrand Island, NY
2.75 Silver 5 128.00 Clyde PaulSt Catharines, ON Jeremy SmeeSt Catharines, ON Brian MacartneyVineland, ON John MackaySt Catharines, ON
2.36 Silver 6 125.00 David HemmerEast Amherst, NY Saleh FetouhBuffalo, NY Randolph Seidenberg JrBuffalo, NY Christine UrbanekTonawanda, NY
2.81 Silver 2 107.00 Shakeel AhmadClarence Center, NY Manju CeylonyClarence Center, NY Peter ShuiClarence, NY Penny ShuiWilliamsville, NY
2.11 Silver 3 101.00 Elaine KurasiewiczNorth Tonawanda, NY S NeubeckerBuffalo, NY Kathy CrevelingRochester, NY Duncan JonesNewark, NY
1.58 Silver 4 97.00 Marilyn WortzmanAmherst, NY James EastonWilliamsville, NY Rajinder PuriAmherst, NY Claire GareleckSnyder, NY
1.79 Silver 1 95.00 Lawrence AbateWilliamsville, NY Denise SlatteryBuffalo, NY Robert SommersteinWilliamsville, NY Gay SimpsonTonawanda, NY

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Jerome Weiss Michael Carney Guy Arie Roger Woodin A 1 - - - - - 165.00 0.00 165.00 8.25 Silver
3 John Welte Martha Welte Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B 2 1 - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 6.19 Silver
2 Michael Ryan Eugene Harvey Judy Graf James Gullo A 3 - - - - - 135.00 0.00 135.00 4.64 Silver
16 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg Alexander Kowal Ten-Pao Lee A 4 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 3.48 Silver
18 Clyde Paul Jeremy Smee Brian Macartney John Mackay A 5 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 2.75 Silver
17 David Hemmer Saleh Fetouh Randolph Seidenberg Jr Christine Urbanek A 6 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 2.36 Silver
15 Jay Costello Donna Steffan Robert Cannizzaro Sally Parsons A - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.30 Silver
11 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Peter Shui Penny Shui B - 2 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 2.81 Silver
10 Lois Sanders Richard Briggs Bruce Toder Stewart Cramer A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 0.78 Silver
9 Dian Petrov Kamil Bishara William Rushmore Arthur Morth A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 0.78 Silver
13 Elaine Kurasiewicz S Neubecker Kathy Creveling Duncan Jones B - 3 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 2.11 Silver
8 Marilyn Wortzman James Easton Rajinder Puri Claire Gareleck B - 4 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.58 Silver
6 Lawrence Abate Denise Slattery Robert Sommerstein Gay Simpson C - - 1 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.79 Silver
12 Joe Miranda Usha Khurana Sandra England Joanne Lafay B - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.78 Silver
14 Martin Pieterse Barbara Pieterse Allen Beroza Arthur Matthies B - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.52 Silver
5 Barbara Libby Elizabeth Clark Ronald Henrikson Dale Anderson A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.65 Silver
20 John Bava Margaret Zhou Edward Morgan Rajat Basu C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.65 Silver
4 Paul Zittel Linda Zittel Betty Metz Dorothy Soong B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.52 Silver
7 Sushil Amlani Rajarshi Roy Stephen Mast Holli Mast C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.39 Silver
1 Florence Boyd Ruth Wurster Mary Terrana Cleveland Fleming B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results