Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Double Session A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Ziemer Judith Marshall A 2 - - 1 - - 303.50 66.12 271.12 574.62 10.06 Silver Scores
1 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B 4 2 - 2 1 - 302.00 65.80 262.24 564.24 5.66 Silver Scores
11 Penny Shui Peter Shui B 8 3 - 5 4 - 269.50 58.71 261.39 530.89 3.27 Silver Scores
7 Gay Simpson Denise Slattery B 12 5 - 4 3 - 275.00 59.91 237.64 512.64 2.06 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Burns S Neubecker B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 248.00 472.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Marc Sylvester Amy Lund A - - - 8 - - 240.00 52.29 207.03 447.03 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B - - - 9 6 - 235.50 51.31 204.00 439.50 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Judy Graf Michael Ryan A - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 221.38 427.88 Scores
4 James Easton Marilyn Wortzman C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 205.94 392.94 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Allen Bergerson David Latart C - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 207.86 383.86 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 204.97 372.47 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred Yellen Randolph Seidenberg Jr A 5 - - 2/3 - - 286.50 62.42 248.71 535.21 4.47 Silver Scores
8 David Whitt Sharon Wilcox C - 7 2 - 6 1 235.00 51.20 269.30 504.30 2.92 Silver Scores
1 Steven Grzegorzewski Francis Tseng A - - - 4 - - 268.50 58.50 230.44 498.94 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Gary Gottermeier Roger Newell B - - - 7 3 - 244.50 53.27 215.38 459.88 0.97 Silver Scores
11 Mary Terrana Ruth Wurster B - - - - 5 - 237.50 51.74 218.68 456.18 0.39 Silver Scores
6 John Nelson Marc Wetmore C - - 3 - - - 195.00 42.48 256.53 451.53 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Landree Betty Metz B - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 244.32 449.32 Scores
3 Barbara Grzegorzewski Jim Davis A - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 193.88 427.38 Scores
2 Robert Ciszak Robert Lederhouse C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 202.26 384.26 Scores
7 Florence Boyd Ronald Henrikson B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 177.32 380.82 Scores
4 Tyler Mu Daren Liu C - - - - - - 171.00 37.25 151.30 322.30 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A 6 - - - - - 208.00 45.32 325.08 533.08 3.83 Silver Scores
7 Arthur Morth Mary Ball B 9 4 - 3 2 - 287.00 62.53 236.26 523.26 2.68 Silver Scores
3 Lois Sanders Richard Briggs A 10 - - - - - 226.00 49.24 295.96 521.96 2.65 Silver Scores
9 Stanley Kozlowski Christine Urbanek A 11 - - 6 - - 261.00 56.86 258.76 519.76 2.24 Silver Scores
4 George Isgrigg Padmanabh Kamath C - 6 1 7 5 1 248.50 54.14 261.59 510.09 3.09 Silver Scores
11 John Welte Martha Welte B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 254.76 475.26 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 232.49 460.99 Scores
5 Edward Harman Joyce Kindt B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 241.47 448.97 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Audrey Ray Joyce Frayer C - - 5 - - 2 228.00 49.67 192.92 420.92 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Rajarshi Roy Sushil Amlani C - - - - - 3 208.00 45.32 168.92 376.92 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Steven Gersz Marsha Raines C - - - - - - 150.50 32.79 175.24 325.74 Scores
12 Daniel Gerstman John Stevens A - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Chongmin Zhang Ethan Xie B 1 1 - 2/3 1 - 286.50 62.42 290.56 577.06 13.41 Silver Scores
9 Glenn Milgrim Saleh Fetouh A 3 - - 5 - - 265.50 57.84 306.70 572.20 7.54 Silver Scores
3 Roger Woodin Jerome Weiss A 7 - - 1 - - 295.00 64.27 236.81 531.81 3.78 Silver Scores
5 Kathy Creveling Duncan Jones B - 8 - 8 4 - 243.00 52.94 257.96 500.96 1.98 Silver Scores
11 Elaine Universal Teresa Fraas B - - - 6 2 - 255.50 55.66 230.88 486.38 1.36 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Libby N Wolstoncroft A - - - - - - 233.00 50.76 247.47 480.47 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Donna Steffan Jay Costello A - - - 9 - - 240.50 52.40 234.33 474.83 0.42 Silver Scores
4 D'Arcy Cropp Chandi Jayawardena C - - 4 - - 3 215.00 46.84 209.27 424.27 1.30 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Mast Holli Mast C - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 221.22 415.22 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Shawna Saunders Jane Hicks C - - - - - 2 227.00 49.46 165.38 392.38 0.72 Silver Scores
1 John Marvin III Paula Rosen B - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 170.76 355.76 Scores
12 Michael Passucci Colleen Stewart C - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 161.71 338.21 Scores