Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Double Session A/B/C Pairs

Session

Section E, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
12 7 5 16
8 7 6 5 K 9 8 5 10 3 A K Q
J 10 2 Q 4 A 9 8 7 5 9 8 2
Q 4 3 J 10 3 2 J 2 J 6 5 3

A K 9 A 7 6 K Q 6 4 10 7 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3 3 4 3NT EW:
4
4
4
3
NT4
Par Score +420 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 400 1165 1-Steven Grzegorzewski-Francis Tseng vs.
7-Florence Boyd-Ronald Henrikson
Play  3NT S 400 1165 2-Robert Ciszak-Robert Lederhouse vs.
9-Fred Yellen-Randolph Seidenberg Jr
Play  3NT N 400 1165 3-Lois Sanders-Richard Briggs vs.
11-John Welte-Martha Welte
Play  2 S 110 529 4-Tyler Mu-Daren Liu vs.
2-Rajarshi Roy-Sushil Amlani
Play  3NT N 400 1165 5-Edward Harman-Joyce Kindt vs.
4-George Isgrigg-Padmanabh Kamath
Play  3NT S 400 1165 6-John Nelson-Marc Wetmore vs.
6-Steven Gersz-Marsha Raines
Play  3NT S 400 1165 9-Stanley Kozlowski-Christine Urbanek vs.
1-Rashid Khan-Vera Carpenter
Play  3NT N 430 16.597 10-Elbert HargesheimerIII-Christy Kellogg vs.
3-Barbara Grzegorzewski-Jim Davis
Play  3NT S -50 212 11-Mary Terrana-Ruth Wurster vs.
5-Barbara Landree-Betty Metz

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -400 635 1-Rashid Khan-Vera Carpenter vs.
9-Stanley Kozlowski-Christine Urbanek
Play  2 S -110 1271 2-Rajarshi Roy-Sushil Amlani vs.
4-Tyler Mu-Daren Liu
Play  3NT N -430 0.53 3-Barbara Grzegorzewski-Jim Davis vs.
10-Elbert HargesheimerIII-Christy Kellogg
Play  3NT N -400 635 4-George Isgrigg-Padmanabh Kamath vs.
5-Edward Harman-Joyce Kindt
Play  3NT S 50 1588 5-Barbara Landree-Betty Metz vs.
11-Mary Terrana-Ruth Wurster
Play  3NT S -400 635 6-Steven Gersz-Marsha Raines vs.
6-John Nelson-Marc Wetmore
Play  3NT S -400 635 7-Florence Boyd-Ronald Henrikson vs.
1-Steven Grzegorzewski-Francis Tseng
Play  3NT S -400 635 9-Fred Yellen-Randolph Seidenberg Jr vs.
2-Robert Ciszak-Robert Lederhouse
Play  3NT N -400 635 11-John Welte-Martha Welte vs.
3-Lois Sanders-Richard Briggs