Jan 14, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted Swiss A/X Teams (20 VP) Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.00 Gold 1 118.00 Gary SoulesElk Grove, CA Edward NagyDanville, CA Everett FukushimaAiea, HI Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI John SutherlinDallas, TX Peggy SutherlinDallas, TX
15.75 Gold 2 108.00 Nanette NolandBaton Rouge, LA Mike PassellPlano, TX Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
11.81 Gold 3 101.00 Joe GrueNew York, NY Justin LallCharlotte, NC Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Brad MossDenver, CO
8.86 Gold 4 93.00 Margaret HartBaton Rouge, LA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Dave WestfallSpokane, WA
7.00 Gold 5 92.00 Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL Ron SmithChicago, IL David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL
6.00 Gold 6 91.00 Tom LumHonolulu, HI Iku DonnellyHonolulu, HI Mark BennettHonolulu, HI Steve JohnsonHonolulu, HI
5.01 Gold 1 78.00 Robert FontanaKula, HI Ron ResnickKula, HI R Bruce MartinPaia, HI Kit YoungSan Diego, CA
3.76 Gold 2 73.00 Gerri KnilansThousand Oaks, CA Hal KnilansThousand Oaks, CA Melvin KovnatThousand Oaks, CA Jacqueline KovnatThousand Oaks, CA
2.82 Gold 3 71.00 Larry SullivanVancouver, WA Peggy BromAstoria, OR Allan KarroSurrey, BC Yen KarroSurrey, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
15 Gary Soules Edward Nagy Everett Fukushima Godfrey Chang John Sutherlin Peggy Sutherlin A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 21.00 Gold
11 Nanette Noland Mike Passell Marc Jacobus Geoff Hampson A 2 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 15.75 Gold
7 Joe Grue Justin Lall Sylvia Moss Brad Moss A 3 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 11.81 Gold
8 Margaret Hart Bruce Ferguson Venkatrao Koneru Dave Westfall A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 8.86 Gold
19 Barbara Kasle Oren Kriegel Ron Smith David Grainger Gaylor Kasle A 5 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.00 Gold
4 Tom Lum Iku Donnelly Mark Bennett Steve Johnson A 6 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.00 Gold
6 Suman Agarwal Gary Donner Arun Savara Harjinder Ajmani A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.90 Red
16 Don Sache Sheila Sache Jean Groome Gilbert Lambert A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.71 Red
9 Ray Yuenger Barbara Luttrell Panette Talia Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.52 Red
18 Roger McNay Bob Johnson Merlin Vilhauer Jeff Taylor A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.52 Red
3 Larry Denneau Jr Jean Choi Warren Fukushima Gerald Szymski Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.52 Red
20 Robert Fontana Ron Resnick R Bruce Martin Kit Young X - 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.01 Gold
5 Josh Donn Brenda Jacobus Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.14 Red
13 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat X - 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.76 Gold
21 Rick Roeder Liliane Kirchhoff Rich Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.14 Red
10 Larry Sullivan Peggy Brom Allan Karro Yen Karro X - 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.82 Gold
2 Loring Harkness III John Tippet Dileep Bal Anna Sung X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.14 Red
1 Margaret Brown Ronald Wong Tadashi Yoshida Kang-Won Lee X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.14 Red
22 Zach Wasserman Rhonda Monro Joe Monro Wally Young A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.52 Red
12 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers Jack Patnode Alain Schreiber X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.14 Red
14 Howard Co A Acey Barbara Linn Marion McLaren X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.76 Red
17 Dick Towne Joe Bussen Ed Wallace Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results