Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Glenn Quinn Bob Garret A 1 - - 1 - - 207.00 66.35 164.53 371.53 10.50 Gold Scores
10 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 3 - - - - - 150.50 48.24 205.17 355.67 5.91 Gold Scores
1 Bob Hope Bob Weber B 7 1 - 2 1 - 176.50 56.57 161.28 337.78 4.27 Gold Scores
7 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - 3/4 - - 174.50 55.93 146.90 321.40 1.49 Red Scores
11 Dee Steil Sheila Sache A - - - 5 - - 170.00 54.49 141.87 311.87 0.70 Red Scores
3 Michael Marcucci Don Doolittle B - 2 - 6 - - 165.00 52.88 145.83 310.83 3.20 Gold Scores
14 Frances Schenk Janice Henderson A - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 143.86 289.86 Scores
13 Jerry McVay Stanley Harris MD A - - - - - - 135.00 43.27 153.37 288.37 1.23 Red Scores
4 Gerald Burdeski Joe Gedan B - 3 - 3/4 2 - 174.50 55.93 110.50 285.00 2.40 Gold Scores
12 Nanette Hittmeier Judy Duning C - 4 - - - - 130.00 41.67 150.43 280.43 1.80 Gold Scores
9 Gilbert Lambert Jean Groome A - - - - - - 155.50 49.84 117.54 273.04 Scores
2 Perry Cowgill Gerald Snell C - - - - - 1 158.50 50.80 109.93 268.43 0.92 Gold Scores
5 Bob Crossley Nancy De Luca A - - - - - - 114.00 36.54 145.51 259.51 Scores
6 Rhonda Monro Liliane Kirchhoff A - - - - - - 127.00 40.71 119.29 246.29 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Rick Roeder A 2 - - 1 - - 207.50 66.51 162.21 369.71 7.88 Gold Scores
9 Roger McNay Robert Johnson A 4 - - 4 - - 174.50 55.93 169.80 344.30 4.43 Gold Scores
7 Steven Johnson Ronald Resnick A 5 - - 2 - - 182.00 58.33 160.76 342.76 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Jeff Taylor Merlin Vilhauer A 6 - - 3 - - 175.50 56.25 165.71 341.21 5.25 Gold|Red Scores
6 Don Sache Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 177.32 330.82 2.45 Red Scores
2 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 157.75 297.75 0.58 Red Scores
10 Carol Cortez Linda Shallit A - - - 6 - - 159.50 51.12 132.86 292.36 0.58 Red Scores
12 John Williams Joseph Bussen B - - - 5 1 - 167.00 53.53 112.18 279.18 1.33 Gold Scores
8 Alan Kosansky Yoonji Kim C - - - - 2/3 1 148.50 47.60 123.82 272.32 1.84 Gold Scores
3 Dickie Motherwell Jim Cheney B - - - - 2/3 - 148.50 47.60 117.66 266.16 0.80 Red Scores
13 Wallace Young Ming Lee A - - - - - - 104.00 33.33 153.11 257.11 0.70 Red Scores
11 Jodi Kimbrell Jim Lindemann A - - - - - - 133.50 42.79 119.21 252.71 Scores
4 David Dodson Walter Knox C - - - - - - 134.00 42.95 118.64 252.64 0.93 Red Scores
14 Pat Levy Gary King A - - - - - - 156.00 50.00 156.00 Scores