Jan 11, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 1 - - 1 - - 236.50 60.64 236.50 3.79 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Barbara Luttrell Bruce Luttrell A 2 - - 2 - - 235.50 60.38 235.50 2.65 Red I - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 3 - - 3 - - 226.50 58.08 226.50 1.90 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 R Bruce Martin Gerald Burdeski B 4 1 - 4 1 - 226.00 57.95 226.00 1.52 Gold I - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Merle Stetser Maurice Fujimoto A 9 - - 5 - - 210.50 53.97 210.50 0.76 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Gross Lisa Evans A 10 - - 6 - - 210.00 53.85 210.00 0.63 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Don Sache Gilbert Lambert A 11/12 - - - - - 209.50 53.72 209.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Phillips Muriel Stitt B 14 4 - - 2 - 198.00 50.77 198.00 1.06 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Jean Groome Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 194.00 49.74 194.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Margaret Gibson Pamela Rattenbury B - 6 - - - - 185.50 47.56 185.50 I - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Perry Cowgill Gerald Snell C - - - - - - 180.50 46.28 180.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Danny Xi Ying Yin A - - - - - - 173.50 44.49 173.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Stanley Harris MD Valerie McVay B - - - - - - 171.50 43.97 171.50 I - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Jodi Kimbrell Jim Lindemann A - - - - - - 165.00 42.31 165.00 I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Cortez Linda Shallit A - - - - - - 154.00 39.49 154.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Alan Curtis Lisa Royer B - - - - - - 143.50 36.79 143.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Ray Yuenger Panette Talia A 5/6 - - 1/2 - - 216.00 55.38 216.00 3.22 Gold I - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Larry Sullivan Margaret Brom B 5/6 2 - 1/2 1 - 216.00 55.38 216.00 3.22 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 7 - - 3 - - 212.50 54.49 212.50 1.90 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 8 - - 4 - - 211.00 54.10 211.00 1.33 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Vicki Sutton Marion McLaren A 11/12 - - 5 - - 209.50 53.72 209.50 0.76 Red I - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Bob Hope Bob Weber B 13 3 - 6 2 - 207.00 53.08 207.00 1.06 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 15 - - - - - 196.00 50.26 196.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Glenn Quinn Bob Garret A 16 - - - - - 195.50 50.13 195.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Rich Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 192.00 49.23 192.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 190.00 48.72 190.00 I - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Gay Yamagiwa Ann Bernson B - 5 - - - - 189.50 48.59 189.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 185.00 47.44 185.00 I - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Donald Stark Karen Hudesman B - - - - - - 185.00 47.44 185.00 I - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Duning Nanette Hittmeier C - - - - - 1 184.00 47.18 184.00 0.92 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Merlin Vilhauer Jeff Taylor A - - - - - - 172.50 44.23 172.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Brown Dickie Motherwell C - - - - - - 158.50 40.64 158.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores