Jan 27, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Flight A Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Lynn Shannon John Miller A 1 - - 1 - - 395.00 69.06 395.00 12.60 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 2 - - 2 - - 357.50 62.50 357.50 9.45 Silver Scores
13 Daniel Rubinfeld Tanakorn Lavanakul A 3 - - 3 - - 342.50 59.88 342.50 7.09 Silver Scores
3 Sigrid Price Nick Wiebe A 4 - - 4 - - 338.50 59.18 338.50 5.32 Silver Scores
21 Franklin Lowenthal Jim O'Neil A 12 - - 5 - - 304.00 53.15 304.00 1.05 Silver Scores
1 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 6/7 - - 302.00 52.80 302.00 0.59 Silver Scores
22 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - 6/7 - - 302.00 52.80 302.00 0.59 Silver Scores
18 Gary Minnig Ameen Paul B - 3 - 8 1 - 301.00 52.62 301.00 1.93 Silver Scores
2 Dan Wong Jane McCoy B - 4 - 9 2 - 296.00 51.75 296.00 1.45 Silver Scores
14 Randy Ryals Stephanie Singer B - 5 - - 3 - 295.50 51.66 295.50 1.09 Silver Scores
16 Carol Smith David Cartwright B - - - - 4 - 292.50 51.14 292.50 0.63 Silver Scores
23 Dan Bergmann Sheri Erskine C - - 1 - 5/6 1 289.50 50.61 289.50 1.93 Silver Scores
17 Gilbert Reeser Stan Sitzmann B - - - - 5/6 - 289.50 50.61 289.50 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Gunn Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 284.50 49.74 284.50 Scores
5 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - 280.50 49.04 280.50 Scores
19 Charles Conrad Michael Stambaugh B - - - - - - 269.00 47.03 269.00 Scores
10 Alan Morris Anthony Salam B - - - - - - 262.00 45.80 262.00 Scores
20 Anne Lindl John Engstrom C - - - - - 2 260.00 45.45 260.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - - - - - - 258.00 45.10 258.00 Scores
11 Mel Chaplin Marilyn Chaplin C - - - - - - 230.00 40.21 230.00 Scores
6 George Yeh Ruth Stotter C - - - - - - 228.50 39.95 228.50 Scores
12 Mitchell Darnell Sarah Simmerman C - - - - - - 225.00 39.34 225.00 Scores
8 Carmen Meuter Georgia Lambert B - - - - - - 175.00 30.59 175.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau B 5 1 - 1 1 - 336.00 58.74 336.00 3.99 Silver Scores
15 Ching Chao Edward So A 6 - - 2 - - 327.00 57.17 327.00 2.99 Silver Scores
5 Kathrine Loh Teresa Duewer A 7 - - 3 - - 321.50 56.21 321.50 2.24 Silver Scores
1 Crispin Barrere Sara Rothmuller A 8 - - 4 - - 321.00 56.12 321.00 1.68 Silver Scores
22 Edwin Seputis Denis Racine A 9 - - 5 - - 320.50 56.03 320.50 1.40 Silver Scores
14 Arthur Mirin Rick Wilson B 10 2 - 6 2 - 307.50 53.76 307.50 2.57 Silver Scores
23 Tracey Bauer Bruce Tuttle A 11 - - 7 - - 305.00 53.32 305.00 1.15 Silver Scores
20 Jean Barry Nancy Boyd A - - - 8/9 - - 300.00 52.45 300.00 0.45 Silver Scores
13 Jerry Weitzner Mike Bandler A - - - 8/9 - - 300.00 52.45 300.00 0.45 Silver Scores
3 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 295.00 51.57 295.00 Scores
10 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks B - 6 - - 3 - 293.00 51.22 293.00 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Norman Marks Neal Mazaroff A - - - - - - 292.00 51.05 292.00 Scores
16 Sharron Wulferdingen Janice Batcheller B - - - - 4 - 290.50 50.79 290.50 0.57 Silver Scores
18 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - - 2 - 5 1 284.00 49.65 284.00 1.45 Silver Scores
11 Phillip Mumford John Liebenberg C - - 3 - - 2 275.50 48.16 275.50 1.09 Silver Scores
2 David Silberman Frank Concepcion B - - - - - - 274.00 47.90 274.00 Scores
12 Mindy Kane Nancy Hull C - - 4 - - - 271.50 47.47 271.50 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Wayne Vondera Lynn Gast B - - - - - - 268.50 46.94 268.50 Scores
4 Libby Longstreth Christine Barkley C - - - - - - 255.50 44.67 255.50 Scores
21 Nancy Blasingame Steven Blasingame A - - - - - - 253.50 44.32 253.50 Scores
19 David Snyder Susan Boyers B - - - - - - 249.50 43.62 249.50 Scores
9 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 234.00 40.91 234.00 Scores
6 Rita Derossett Joyce Hayward C - - - - - - 203.00 35.49 203.00 Scores