Jan 07, 2018 - Sunday

Clint Eastwood Fast Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ching Chao Don-Min Tsou A 2 - - 2 - - 325.00 58.88 353.00 678.00 12.47 Gold Scores
2 Susan Zhang Kip Kado C 11 6 2 4 2 1 299.50 54.26 312.50 612.00 3.44 Gold Scores
14 Jakob Karstens Andrew Sinclair C 14 8 3 5 3 2 292.00 52.90 305.00 597.00 2.58 Gold Scores
11 Sara Rothmuller Kate Hill A - - - 1 - - 339.50 61.50 253.00 592.50 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Joelle Benioff Nancy Herzog A - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 341.50 579.00 2.45 Red Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Christina Kamra A - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 295.50 566.50 0.70 Red Scores
9 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 297.00 563.50 1.23 Red Scores
12 Susan Benich Diana Schilling B - - - 3 1 - 307.00 55.62 246.50 553.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Miwako Wong Brenna Wundram B - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 298.00 550.50 0.64 Red Scores
10 Nancy Johnson Patricia Hertz B - - - 6 - - 276.00 50.00 271.00 547.00 1.44 Red Scores
5 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 251.00 524.50 Scores
8 Sally Wheeler-Valine Marilyn Minden C - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 243.50 486.00 Scores
13 Susan Furchtenicht John Lyddon A - - - - - - 268.25 48.60 196.00 -5.75 464.25 Scores
6 Hetty Eddy Donald Graham C - - - - - - 206.00 37.32 233.50 439.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 William Ringbom Eli Zinner B 1 1 - 2 1 - 373.00 67.57 335.00 708.00 16.63 Gold Scores
5 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 3 - - 1 - - 379.00 68.66 278.50 657.50 9.35 Gold Scores
3 James Griffin Mark Peterson A 12 - - 5 - - 302.00 54.71 304.50 606.50 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jim Lauderdale Sarah Stern B - - - 3 2 - 331.00 59.96 241.50 572.50 1.75 Red Scores
7 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - 4 - - 305.00 55.25 254.50 559.50 1.23 Red Scores
2 Anthony Toto Jackie Finn C - - 5 - - - 231.00 41.85 320.50 551.50 3.50 Gold Scores
13 Anthony Trebaol Marion Robertson A - - - 6 - - 283.50 51.36 261.50 545.00 0.58 Red Scores
12 Deborah Davis Martha Hawley B - - - - 3 - 278.50 50.45 266.00 544.50 0.90 Red Scores
11 Jonni Faircrest Salvatore Turano Jr C - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 281.00 516.00 1.75 Red Scores
10 Dorothy Malutta Carol Avenmarg C - - - - 4 1 248.00 44.93 255.00 503.00 1.15 Gold Scores
9 Nick Demmon Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 226.00 40.94 260.00 486.00 Scores
8 Jeff Heyser Deanna Miller C - - - - - 2 243.50 44.11 237.50 481.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 David Ow Glenn Chee C - - - - - - 194.50 35.24 238.50 433.00 Scores
14 Donna Jett Douglas Hong B - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 235.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bob Robbins Virginia Wailes B 4 2 - 3 1 - 319.00 57.79 337.90 656.90 7.02 Gold Scores
5 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen A 5 - - 5 - - 292.00 52.90 354.00 646.00 5.54 Gold Scores
11 Daniel Solow Mukund Thapa B 6 3 - 4 2 - 315.00 57.07 326.00 641.00 4.75 Gold Scores
9 Margaret Peterson Dawn Campbell A 7 - - 1 - - 336.50 60.96 303.00 639.50 4.16 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 8/9 - - 2 - - 323.00 58.51 313.50 636.50 3.52 Gold Scores
1 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes B - 9 - 6 3 - 290.00 52.54 306.00 596.00 1.59 Gold Scores
7 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka A - - - - - - 288.00 52.17 286.50 574.50 Scores
4 Gina Kirk Avis Morse B - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 280.50 547.00 1.23 Red Scores
2 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C - - 6 - 4 1 284.00 51.45 253.50 537.50 2.30 Gold Scores
13 Robert Shore Ron Lien A - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 246.00 510.50 Scores
6 Rick Zinman Josh Karter C - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 269.50 507.50 0.58 Red Scores
12 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer C - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 242.50 472.00 0.81 Red Scores
8 Mary Lou Pease Judy Jessick C - - - - - 2 270.00 48.91 185.00 455.00 0.81 Red Scores
14 Elizabeth Sebring Doris Jones C - - - - - - 149.50 27.08 149.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B 8/9 4 - 3 3 - 308.50 55.89 328.00 636.50 4.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang C 10 5 1 - - 2 275.50 49.91 337.50 613.00 4.59 Gold Scores
11 David Snyder Susan Boyers B 13 7 - - - - 261.50 47.37 343.50 605.00 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Michael Hartnett Bill Yeast B - - - 2 2 - 327.50 59.33 268.00 595.50 2.45 Red Scores
3 Daniel Williams Brian Gilbert A - - - 6 - - 288.00 52.17 298.00 586.00 1.22 Red Scores
9 Jacqueline Ortiz Evelyn Holtz A - - - 4 - - 300.50 54.44 278.50 579.00 1.23 Red Scores
5 David Willmott Nancy Cook A - - - - - - 286.00 51.81 287.50 573.50 0.58 Red Scores
10 William LeMaire Marilyn Horan B - - - 1 1 - 328.50 59.51 242.50 571.00 3.50 Gold Scores
2 Jackie Hiatt Thomas Morse C - - 4 5 4 1 289.50 52.45 263.50 553.00 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
12 Kevin Smith Daniela Tone C - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 274.50 527.50 Scores
13 Stan Chow Cathy Hildebrand A - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 270.00 520.00 Scores
8 Christine Barkley Libby Longstreth C - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 251.50 489.50 Scores
6 Incy Brooks Lynn Farris C - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 140.50 398.50 Scores
14 Gloria Reiss Daniel Marchegiani C - - - - - - 198.00 35.87 198.00 Scores