Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 5 - - 1 - - 416.00 59.26 388.50 804.50 11.14 Gold Scores
1 Frank Xie Yu Chang C 11 5 2 2 1 1 382.12 54.43 395.00 777.12 6.44 Gold Scores
5 Walter Thorpe Trulee Ricketts B 17 9 - 4 2 - 373.85 53.25 390.50 764.35 3.71 Gold Scores
10 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti B - 10 - - 3 - 360.06 51.29 403.00 763.06 3.99 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kate Hill Manfred Michlmayr A - - - 3 - - 381.73 54.38 359.50 741.23 1.53 Red Scores
8 Ron Schwarer H Lyle Supp B - - - - - - 325.00 46.30 369.50 694.50 Scores
9 Barbara McKay Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 249.36 35.52 402.00 651.36 2.14 Red Scores
6 Ryan Fortune C J Jameson C - - - - - - 317.52 45.23 302.50 620.02 Scores
2 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons C - - - - - 2 320.27 45.62 246.00 566.27 0.86 Red Scores
4 Shirley Foreman Raja Smadi C - - - - - - 284.82 40.57 254.50 539.32 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 1 - - 467.11 66.54 387.50 854.61 33.42 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 3 - - 3 - - 399.31 56.88 429.33 828.64 18.80 Gold Scores
7 Tom McCrackin Kalon Kelley B 8 2 - - 2 - 398.42 56.75 387.47 785.89 11.28 Gold Scores
10 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A - - - 4 - - 398.86 56.82 348.18 747.04 1.07 Red Scores
1 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - - 7 2 1 1 412.85 58.81 327.50 740.35 2.15 Gold Scores
6 Ninad More Nitin More C - - - - 3 2 386.45 55.05 345.73 732.18 1.86 Red Scores
5 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A - - - - - - 321.75 45.83 357.50 679.25 Scores
2 Ginger Stone Jan Winham C - - - - - - 333.67 47.53 321.00 654.67 Scores
8 Ching Chao Don-Min Tsou B - - - - - - 305.80 43.56 329.50 635.30 Scores
11 Winston Stone James Craig B - - - - - - 312.44 44.51 317.27 629.71 Scores
4 Laura Walters Karen Rice C - - - - - - 230.45 32.83 287.55 518.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ken Gamble Mick Friedberg B 9 3 - 5 - - 395.52 56.34 389.73 785.25 8.46 Gold Scores
6 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark C 10 4 1 1 1 1 461.70 65.77 317.52 779.22 8.59 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C 12 6 3 2 2 2 408.12 58.14 366.50 774.62 5.14 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Shannon John Miller A 14 - - - - - 381.33 54.32 392.36 773.69 4.46 Gold Scores
8 Douglas Schmickrath Elenalani Lam C 15 7 4 3 - - 406.94 57.97 366.05 772.99 4.18 Gold Scores
7 James Slinger Susan Slinger A 18 - - - - - 379.76 54.10 383.81 763.57 3.52 Gold Scores
10 Sara Rothmuller Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 386.06 54.99 349.50 735.56 Scores
3 Robert Levin Ray Humiston A - - - - - - 312.39 44.50 423.00 735.39 3.21 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Visocan Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 4 - - 401.03 57.13 327.08 728.11 1.12 Red Scores
4 Jack Fitzgerald Rose Knutson C - - - - - - 346.67 49.38 295.19 641.86 Scores
11 Carol Maggipinto Neil Joseph Smyth A - - - - - - 345.09 49.16 278.13 623.22 Scores
2 Trina Bowman Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 274.18 39.06 268.50 542.68 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker B 4 1 - 4 3 - 354.94 50.56 453.00 807.94 15.04 Gold Scores
9 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 6 - - 1 - - 411.27 58.59 392.50 803.77 9.55 Gold Scores
7 Susana Krulevitch Bruce Luttrell B - - - 3 2 - 357.30 50.90 383.50 740.80 2.68 Red Scores
12 Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain C - - 8 2 1 1 370.30 52.75 368.55 738.85 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
4 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes B - - - 5 - - 338.79 48.26 362.50 701.29 0.64 Red Scores
1 D Webb Claire Swetland C - - - - - - 295.06 42.03 393.00 688.06 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
11 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 331.70 47.25 355.00 686.70 Scores
6 Linda Duchscherer Kate Hare C - - - - - - 304.91 43.43 330.00 634.91 Scores
10 William LeMaire Marilyn Horan C - - - - - - 299.00 42.59 333.50 632.50 0.92 Red Scores
3 James Griffin Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 317.52 45.23 306.50 624.02 Scores
2 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - - - - - 2 317.12 45.17 302.50 619.62 0.92 Red Scores
5 Yas Takeda Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 227.30 32.38 297.00 524.30 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Jones Paul Kushner A 2 - - 5 - - 347.45 49.49 483.00 830.45 25.07 Gold Scores
11 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A 7 - - 1 - - 427.03 60.83 373.23 800.26 8.36 Gold Scores
4 David Snyder Susan Boyers C - - - - 2 2 327.36 46.63 408.00 735.36 4.51 Gold|Red Scores
9 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - 3 - - 364.79 51.96 358.50 723.29 3.22 Red Scores
5 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 4 - - 357.30 50.90 343.00 700.30 1.76 Red Scores
8 Gail Giffen Christopher Pisarra A - - - 2 - - 378.97 53.98 318.32 697.29 2.25 Red Scores
1 Nancy Johnson Patricia Hertz C - - - - 1 1 344.70 49.10 340.53 685.23 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lani Ray Richard Wasserstrom B - - - - - - 291.91 41.58 357.95 649.86 1.38 Red Scores
10 Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako C - - - - 3 - 325.79 46.41 309.77 635.56 0.93 Red Scores
6 Arnold Gieske Linda Gieske C - - - - - - 317.91 45.29 307.67 625.58 Scores
12 William Bushnell Bill Dougherty C - - - - - - 253.70 36.14 337.95 591.65 Scores
2 Salvatore Turano Jr Jonni Faircrest C - - - - - - 287.58 40.97 285.50 573.08 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Om Chokriwala Yatindra Sahae A 13 - - 2 - - 432.15 61.56 342.20 774.35 4.77 Gold Scores
4 Theresa Wade Margaret Quinn B 16 8 - 5 2 - 390.39 55.61 376.45 766.84 3.93 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Gunn Peter Lit A - - - 3 - - 427.03 60.83 335.48 762.51 1.61 Red Scores
2 Ron Coffee Ronald Loiacono C - - 5 - - - 350.21 49.89 409.50 759.71 2.86 Gold Scores
12 Andrew Sinclair Jakob Karstens C - - 6 1 1 1 453.03 64.53 302.77 755.80 3.21 Gold Scores
3 Steven Smolen Robin Roche A - - - - - - 324.61 46.24 427.00 751.61 3.21 Gold Scores
10 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - 4 - - 390.79 55.67 355.45 746.24 1.12 Red Scores
9 Ted Richmond Robert Ng A - - - - - - 355.73 50.67 360.92 716.65 Scores
5 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers C - - - - - - 323.03 46.02 388.37 711.40 1.61 Red Scores
1 Diana Schilling Susan Benich C - - - - 3 2 354.15 50.45 314.30 668.45 0.98 Red Scores
6 Susan Campbell Eleanor Wales C - - - - - - 303.33 43.21 360.64 663.97 Scores
8 Carolynn Zocchi Christine Evans C - - - - - - 295.06 42.03 293.55 588.61 Scores