Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.65 Red 1 67.00 Stephen KennedyOakland, CA Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Jacob MorganMadison, WI Chris ComptonDallas, TX
5.74 Red 2 61.00 Steve HubbellMountain View, CA Betsey SchneiderSan Carlos, CA Marolyn ImaokaSan Jose, CA Mukund ThapaPalo Alto, CA
4.30 Red 3 59.00 Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Jill LevinHenderson, NV Suresh MahajanDel Mar, CA Jean BarryLivermore, CA
4.40 Red 4 1 1 53.00 Andy ScottSan Jose, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA Irene HashfieldLos Altos, CA Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA
2.42 Red 5 51.00 Linda FriedmanOrinda, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA
3.30 Red 6 2 2 50.00 Lynn LewisBelvedere, CA Cherril ScarthBel Tiburon, CA Gwen TosoCorte Madera, CA Andrea JohnsonTiburon, CA
2.48 Red 7 3 49.00 Carole SchmitzRedding, CA Wilhelmina WhiteRedding, CA Marilyn AveyRedding, CA Marvin GrudemRedding, CA
1.86 Red 8/9 4 3 48.00 Kathy WheelerHalf Moon Bay, CA Gerry GassmanLos Gatos, CA Kathryn KranenMenlo Park, CA Alan PolishPalo Alto, CA
0.94 Red 8/9 48.00 Andrew LohSolana Beach, CA Kathie AngioneChula Vista, CA John Peter LagodimosChula Vista, CA Patricia LohSolana Beach, CA
1.39 Red 5 46.00 Nancy JohnsonSanta Rosa, CA Patricia HertzSebastopol, CA Eleanor WalesSanta Rosa, CA Susan CampbellGraton, CA
1.04 Red 6 45.00 Sue TuanaRoseville, CA Richard ArchibaldFair Oaks, CA Nancy CookSacramento, CA David WillmottFolsom, CA
0.98 Red 4 40.00 Rhonda HamptonAuberry, CA Renee LaquerriereClovis, CA Judy NiblerFresno, CA Angelina HeisdorfFresno, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
31 Stephen Kennedy Karin Kelsey Jacob Morgan Chris Compton A 1 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 7.65 Red
9 Steve Hubbell Betsey Schneider Marolyn Imaoka Mukund Thapa A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.74 Red
23 Hansa Narasimhan Jill Levin Suresh Mahajan Jean Barry A 3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.30 Red
8 Andy Scott Rita Rubenfeld Irene Hashfield Deborah Machlin C 4 1 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.40 Red
29 Linda Friedman Daniel Friedman Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.42 Red
22 Lynn Lewis Cherril Scarth Gwen Toso Andrea Johnson C 6 2 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.30 Red
1 Carole Schmitz Wilhelmina White Marilyn Avey Marvin Grudem B 7 3 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.48 Red
13 Andrew Loh Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos Patricia Loh A 8/9 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.94 Red
12 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman Kathryn Kranen Alan Polish C 8/9 4 3 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.86 Red
26 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd Peter Lit James Merzon A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
28 Edwin Glickman Charles Fortney Roy Markham Sylvia Markham A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
3 Nancy Johnson Patricia Hertz Eleanor Wales Susan Campbell B - 5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.39 Red
7 Sue Tuana Richard Archibald Nancy Cook David Willmott B - 6 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.04 Red
27 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson Finn Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
11 Ray Barber Marilyn Horan Edwin Mah William LeMaire B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
25 Rhonda Hampton Renee Laquerriere Judy Nibler Angelina Heisdorf C - - 4 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.98 Red
20 Gary Near Emmanuel Vacakis Don Friedman Vicki Lerner A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
18 Albert Iapicca Theila Smith Douglas Ryan Nancy Rude B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
16 Joanne Wicker Ron Schwarer H Lyle Supp Kenneth Johnson B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
4 Connie Shapiro Judy Salgado Lee Pollak Leeann Steiner C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
30 Yatindra Sahae Greg House Yas Takeda Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
19 William Higgins Jean Higgins Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
14 Jonathan Bagg Shelley Bagg Janet Campbell Robert Campbell C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
5 Pat Ingoglia Sally Wheeler-Valine Sheila Stuart Susan Ruwart C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
10 Kimber Shenoy Carol Raimondo Luke Shenoy Joe Blackford B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
17 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee William Corliss Jack Yeasley A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
6 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers Joan Garcia Susan Vogtlin A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
2 Helma Smulders Loueen Harsch Linda Echtenkamp Gina Kirk C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
15 Rosemarie LaFrancesca Hazel Finato Diane Simpson Carol Henry C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
24 Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman Steve Burnham Judy Kaplan B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
21 John Wachsman Susan Wachsman Janice Batcheller Sharron Wulferdingen B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results