Jan 03, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 600.64 60.79 573.75 1174.39 19.69 Gold Scores
15 Peter Cheung Arjun Dhir B 5 1 - 6 4 - 521.00 52.73 625.95 1146.95 11.66 Gold Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 8 - - 4 - - 548.75 55.54 594.61 1143.36 5.83 Gold Scores
4 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender B 12 3 - 2 1 - 577.14 58.41 550.50 1127.64 6.56 Gold Scores
13 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 17 - - - - - 455.14 46.07 656.92 1112.06 3.94 Gold Scores
9 Lori Spaeth David Wheeler A 21 - - - - - 516.41 52.27 574.69 1091.10 2.39 Gold Scores
11 Phillip Rodriguez Kenneth Llacera A - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 614.33 1073.83 1.97 Red Scores
10 Jamie Herbon Art Herbon C - 11 4 7 - 2 520.95 52.73 532.10 1053.05 2.52 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Tu Lynn Shannon A - - - - - - 472.70 47.84 566.75 1039.45 2.76 Red Scores
6 Irene Hashfield Roger Joseph C - 13 5 - - - 458.25 46.38 577.44 1035.69 1.99 Gold Scores
17 Jorgen Hildebrandt Henry Kingdon C - 14 6 5 3 1 522.25 52.86 508.72 1030.97 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
14 John Benich Judith Murdock C - - - - - - 482.76 48.86 493.72 976.48 Scores
8 Joye Sidoti Shirley Rodenborn B - - - 3 2 - 549.14 55.58 409.75 958.89 1.97 Red Scores
12 Patricia Hertz Danielle Hejmanowski B - - - - - - 447.36 45.28 496.50 943.86 1.39 Red Scores
2 Steven Mercer Suzie Davis C - - - - - - 473.49 47.92 449.00 922.49 1.23 Gold Scores
1 Walter Thorpe Maja B - - - - - - 404.50 40.94 452.50 857.00 1.00 Red Scores
16 J Ney Melinda Hall C - - - - - - 512.50 51.87 318.34 830.84 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Passal Andy Goodman A 3 - - 2 - - 573.50 58.05 589.59 1163.09 14.77 Gold Scores
5 Winston Stone James Craig A 14 - - 1 - - 631.25 63.89 486.42 1117.67 4.57 Gold|Red Scores
2 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C 22 4 1 - 4 2 451.36 45.68 638.50 1089.86 5.97 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - 7 - - 3 - 461.50 46.71 602.50 1064.00 3.65 Gold|Red Scores
8 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine B - 12 - - - - 448.25 45.37 600.00 1048.25 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
11 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - 6 - - 515.11 52.14 523.50 1038.61 0.66 Red Scores
13 Donna Compton Kay Moran A - - - 5 - - 534.75 54.12 490.00 1024.75 0.79 Red Scores
9 Bob Klein Jennifer Jones A - - - 7 - - 499.86 50.59 521.00 1020.86 0.56 Red Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Stephen Visocan A - - - 3 - - 562.51 56.93 400.98 963.49 1.97 Red Scores
10 Kurt Schnebele Arlene Seckel C - - - - - - 432.14 43.74 483.00 915.14 Scores
4 Charles Messenger Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 430.09 43.53 476.50 906.59 Scores
15 Arnold Gieske Linda Gieske C - - - 4 1 1 558.75 56.55 343.66 902.41 1.99 Gold Scores
16 Sherrie Barakatt Raymond Adams Jr B - - - - 2 - 475.50 48.13 414.78 890.28 1.39 Red Scores
12 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 444.86 45.03 442.50 887.36 Scores
14 Raghu Agarwal Dorr Clark C - - - - - - 438.24 44.36 426.88 865.12 0.81 Red Scores
6 Anne Crowe Wendy Bosworth C - - - - - - 426.05 43.12 306.80 732.85 Scores
17 Barbara Weber Jean Engvall C - - - - - - 389.80 39.45 334.25 724.05 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 1 - - 2 - - 579.14 58.62 601.50 1180.64 26.25 Gold Scores
7 Susan Slinger Lani Ray A 9 - - 5 - - 529.45 53.59 610.42 1139.87 5.25 Gold Scores
17 Brenda Glaze Brian Gilbert A 13 - - 1 - - 579.75 58.68 542.87 1122.62 5.32 Gold|Red Scores
5 Heather MacGregor James Slinger A 15 - - 3 - - 567.25 57.41 548.92 1116.17 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B 23 5 - - 3 - 512.89 51.91 576.90 1089.79 3.89 Gold Scores
9 David Strauss Paul Kushner A 24 - - 4 - - 540.75 54.73 547.50 1088.25 2.10 Gold Scores
3 Sylvia Shi William Bailey A - - - 7 - - 518.86 52.52 503.34 1022.20 0.56 Red Scores
15 Beverly Meyer Don Peterson C - - 8 - - - 455.00 46.05 530.58 985.58 1.33 Gold Scores
1 Gary Peck Barry Kael B - - - 6 1 - 528.50 53.49 449.97 978.47 1.90 Gold Scores
4 Bob Robbins Monique Levy B - - - - - - 437.75 44.31 521.00 958.75 1.00 Red Scores
13 Marion Robertson Maria Abbott A - - - - - - 476.29 48.21 466.08 942.37 Scores
12 Susan Benich Diana Schilling B - - - - 2 - 517.95 52.42 396.89 914.84 1.33 Red Scores
2 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty C - - - - - - 439.75 44.51 458.50 898.25 0.91 Red Scores
10 Al Warner Felicity Warner C - - - - 4 1 487.36 49.33 394.02 881.38 1.15 Gold Scores
16 Judy Keilin Jack Meng B - - - - - - 451.75 45.72 427.51 879.26 Scores
6 Paul Murphy Christine Pinkerton C - - - - - 2 459.07 46.46 405.98 865.05 0.81 Red Scores
14 Renate Bialy Helen Bohl C - - - - - - 331.25 33.53 422.75 754.00 0.65 Red Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 7 - - 3 - - 561.75 56.86 581.69 1143.44 6.56 Gold Scores
3 Tony Glynne Barbara Shukov A 18 - - 1 - - 605.50 61.29 491.00 1096.50 4.50 Gold|Red Scores
13 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 20 - - 2 - - 570.75 57.77 525.25 1096.00 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Erwin Linzner David Neuman A - - - - - - 487.39 49.33 573.50 1060.89 3.94 Gold Scores
12 D Webb Claire Swetland B - 15 - 4 1 - 548.46 55.51 479.01 1027.47 1.99 Gold Scores
8 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - - - - - - 495.36 50.14 492.82 988.18 Scores
1 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B - - - 7 4 - 525.50 53.19 461.26 986.76 0.70 Red Scores
11 Michael Levin Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 434.25 43.95 537.50 971.75 1.38 Red Scores
16 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - - - 5 2 1 539.75 54.63 422.50 962.25 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
5 Judi Callaham Chuck Wong A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 468.50 926.50 Scores
6 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - 6 3 2 528.64 53.51 390.25 918.89 1.00 Red Scores
4 Karin Heidi Hollmann Cindy Kirk B - - - - - - 443.75 44.91 465.40 909.15 Scores
10 Anne Keyser Sheldon Keyser C - - - - - - 440.55 44.59 439.00 879.55 0.86 Red Scores
2 Andrea Carr William Shellooe C - - - - - - 472.36 47.81 366.28 838.64 Scores
15 Leda Fields John Fields B - - - - - - 445.18 45.06 386.00 831.18 Scores
14 Peggy Vellanoweth Mary Hjelmeland C - - - - - - 422.75 42.79 371.25 794.00 Scores
17 Thomas Morse Judy Reeve C - - - - - - 403.30 40.82 353.25 756.55 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A 4 - - 1 - - 625.14 63.27 530.50 1155.64 11.07 Gold Scores
13 Vicki Lerner Russell Quinnell A 10 - - 2 - - 603.64 61.10 535.50 1139.14 4.77 Gold Scores
4 Carol Smith David Cartwright B 11 2 - 5 1 - 530.75 53.72 607.01 1137.76 8.75 Gold Scores
9 Susana Krulevitch Bruce Luttrell A 16 - - 3 - - 542.25 54.88 573.69 1115.94 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
15 Bill Langlois Bill Riester A - - - 4 - - 541.50 54.81 527.50 1069.00 1.33 Red Scores
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - - - - 482.56 48.84 580.50 1063.06 0.76 Red Scores
3 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A - - - - - - 481.64 48.75 576.50 1058.14 0.63 Red Scores
16 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - - - - - - 406.50 41.14 581.50 988.00 1.33 Red Scores
11 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - - - - 479.25 48.51 501.77 981.02 0.76 Red Scores
12 Donald Buchanan Richard Hottell B - - - - 3 - 488.14 49.41 457.08 945.22 1.57 Red Scores
14 Lyn Sacco Heather Race C - - - - - - 466.14 47.18 433.50 899.64 Scores
6 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin B - - - 6 2 - 488.75 49.47 410.00 898.75 1.26 Red Scores
8 Raja Smadi Shirley Foreman B - - - - - - 414.64 41.97 458.44 873.08 0.95 Red Scores
2 Judy Westerberg Jeffrey Riehl C - - - - 4 1 471.75 47.75 382.82 854.57 1.00 Gold Scores
1 Jonathan Kael Betty Kael B - - - - - - 362.50 36.69 462.44 824.94 1.33 Red Scores
10 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 379.14 38.37 437.92 817.06 1.15 Gold Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sigrid Price Nancy Gunn A 6 - - 6 - - 539.25 54.58 605.50 1144.75 7.50 Gold Scores
7 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 19 - - 2 - - 579.86 58.69 516.50 1096.36 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 July Ratley Sara Rothmuller A 25 - - 4 - - 544.36 55.10 531.50 1075.86 2.02 Gold Scores
14 Laura Gherman Barbara McKay C - 6 2 5 3 2 540.36 54.69 532.76 1073.12 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Ron Smith Steve Zolotow A - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 596.50 1065.00 1.97 Red Scores
2 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - 8 3 - 4 - 527.36 53.38 536.29 1063.65 3.36 Gold Scores
16 Richard Papst Deborah Davis B - 9 - - - - 498.50 50.46 562.00 1060.50 2.33 Gold Scores
12 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - 10 - - - - 488.86 49.48 570.50 1059.36 2.12 Gold Scores
6 Yumi Kobayashi Kathryn Kranen C - 16 7 1 1 1 611.86 61.93 415.25 1027.11 3.79 Gold Scores
5 James Merzon Jack Waller A - - - - - - 502.25 50.84 505.75 1008.00 Scores
4 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale B - - - 3 2 - 549.25 55.59 432.37 981.62 1.90 Red Scores
8 Rachael Spencer Jan Winham C - - - - - - 510.25 51.64 471.25 981.50 1.30 Gold Scores
9 Carrie Touslee John Chan A - - - - - - 456.75 46.23 513.18 969.93 Scores
10 Lois Horwitz Libby Silver C - - - - - - 489.36 49.53 350.75 840.11 Scores
15 Duke duFrane Barbara Dupont C - - - - - - 414.44 41.95 415.00 829.44 Scores
1 David Jackson Diana Dragt B - - - - - - 319.00 32.29 505.00 824.00 0.70 Red Scores