Jan 03, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Erwin Linzner David Neuman A 23 - - 1 - - 573.50 58.05 573.50 3.94 Gold T - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen Tu Lynn Shannon A 25 - - 2 - - 566.75 57.36 566.75 2.76 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender B 27 11 - 3 1 - 550.50 55.72 550.50 1.99 Gold S - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Levin Lauren Friedman A 31 - - 4 - - 537.50 54.40 537.50 1.38 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 40 - - 5 - - 525.25 53.16 525.25 0.79 Red T - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Patricia Hertz Danielle Hejmanowski B - 19 - 6 2 - 496.50 50.25 496.50 1.39 Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Tony Glynne Barbara Shukov A - - - 7 - - 491.00 49.70 491.00 0.56 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Judi Callaham Chuck Wong A - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 468.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Walter Thorpe Maja B - - - - 3 - 452.50 45.80 452.50 1.00 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Mercer Suzie Davis C - - 12 - 4 1 449.00 45.45 449.00 1.23 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Anne Keyser Sheldon Keyser C - - 13 - - 2 439.00 44.43 439.00 0.86 Red T - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 422.50 T - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Joye Sidoti Shirley Rodenborn B - - - - - - 409.75 41.47 409.75 S - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - - 390.25 39.50 390.25 T - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Leda Fields John Fields B - - - - - - 386.00 39.07 386.00 T - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Peggy Vellanoweth Mary Hjelmeland C - - - - - - 371.25 37.58 371.25 T - 14 - E/W Scores
17 Thomas Morse Judy Reeve C - - - - - - 353.25 35.75 353.25 T - 17 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A 1 - - 1 - - 656.92 66.49 656.92 3.94 Gold S - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Peter Cheung Arjun Dhir B 3 2 - 2 1 - 625.95 63.36 625.95 2.76 Gold|Red S - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Phillip Rodriguez Kenneth Llacera A 4 - - 3 - - 614.33 62.18 614.33 1.97 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 12 - - 4 - - 594.61 60.18 594.61 1.38 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 14 - - 5 - - 581.69 58.88 581.69 0.79 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Irene Hashfield Roger Joseph C 17 7 2 6 2 1 577.44 58.45 577.44 1.39 Gold|Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Lori Spaeth David Wheeler A 20 - - 7 - - 574.69 58.17 574.69 0.56 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 21 - - - - - 573.75 58.07 573.75 S - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jamie Herbon Art Herbon C 35 14 5 - 3 2 532.10 53.86 532.10 1.00 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Jorgen Hildebrandt Henry Kingdon C 46 17 7 - 4 - 508.72 51.49 508.72 0.70 Red S - 17 - N/S Scores
14 John Benich Judith Murdock C - 20 8 - - - 493.72 49.97 493.72 S - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - 21 - - - - 492.82 49.88 492.82 T - 8 - E/W Scores
12 D Webb Claire Swetland B - 23 - - - - 479.01 48.48 479.01 T - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Karin Heidi Hollmann Cindy Kirk B - 26 - - - - 465.40 47.11 465.40 T - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B - 28 - - - - 461.26 46.69 461.26 T - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Andrea Carr William Shellooe C - - - - - - 366.28 37.07 366.28 T - 2 - E/W Scores
16 J Ney Melinda Hall C - - - - - - 318.34 32.22 318.34 S - 16 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sigrid Price Nancy Gunn A 7 - - 1 - - 605.50 61.29 605.50 3.94 Gold U - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 9 - - 2 - - 601.50 60.88 601.50 2.76 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Ron Smith Steve Zolotow A 11 - - 3 - - 596.50 60.37 596.50 1.97 Red U - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B 24 9 - 4 1 - 570.50 57.74 570.50 1.99 Gold U - 12 - E/W Scores
16 Richard Papst Deborah Davis B 26 10 - 5 2 - 562.00 56.88 562.00 1.39 Red U - 16 - E/W Scores
9 David Strauss Paul Kushner A 29 - - 6 - - 547.50 55.41 547.50 0.66 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Bob Robbins Monique Levy B 42/43 16 - 7 3 - 521.00 52.73 521.00 1.00 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 44 - - - - - 516.50 52.28 516.50 U - 7 - E/W Scores
5 James Merzon Jack Waller A 47 - - - - - 505.75 51.19 505.75 U - 5 - E/W Scores
1 David Jackson Diana Dragt B 48 18 - - 4 - 505.00 51.11 505.00 0.70 Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Rachael Spencer Jan Winham C - 25 10 - - 1 471.25 47.70 471.25 1.30 Gold U - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty C - 29 11 - - 2 458.50 46.41 458.50 0.91 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Renate Bialy Helen Bohl C - - - - - 3 422.75 42.79 422.75 0.65 Red T - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Yumi Kobayashi Kathryn Kranen C - - - - - - 415.25 42.03 415.25 U - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Duke duFrane Barbara Dupont C - - - - - - 415.00 42.00 415.00 U - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Lois Horwitz Libby Silver C - - - - - - 350.75 35.50 350.75 U - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Barbara Weber Jean Engvall C - - - - - - 334.25 33.83 334.25 S - 17 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Susan Slinger Lani Ray A 5 - - 1 - - 610.42 61.78 610.42 3.94 Gold T - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B 18 8 - 2 1 - 576.90 58.39 576.90 2.76 Gold|Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Heather MacGregor James Slinger A 28 - - 3 - - 548.92 55.56 548.92 1.97 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
17 Brenda Glaze Brian Gilbert A 30 - - 4 - - 542.87 54.95 542.87 1.38 Red T - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Frank Xie Ying Liu C 32 12 3 5 2 1 536.29 54.28 536.29 1.33 Gold|Red U - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Laura Gherman Barbara McKay C 34 13 4 6 3 2 532.76 53.92 532.76 0.95 Red U - 14 - E/W Scores
11 July Ratley Sara Rothmuller A 36 - - 7 - - 531.50 53.80 531.50 0.56 Red U - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Beverly Meyer Don Peterson C 37 15 6 - 4 - 530.58 53.70 530.58 0.67 Red T - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Carrie Touslee John Chan A 45 - - - - - 513.18 51.94 513.18 U - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sylvia Shi William Bailey A 49 - - - - - 503.34 50.95 503.34 T - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Marion Robertson Maria Abbott A - - - - - - 466.08 47.17 466.08 T - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Peck Barry Kael B - - - - - - 449.97 45.54 449.97 T - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale B - - - - - - 432.37 43.76 432.37 U - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Judy Keilin Jack Meng B - - - - - - 427.51 43.27 427.51 T - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Murphy Christine Pinkerton C - - - - - - 405.98 41.09 405.98 T - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Benich Diana Schilling B - - - - - - 396.89 40.17 396.89 T - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Al Warner Felicity Warner C - - - - - - 394.02 39.88 394.02 T - 10 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C 2 1 1 1 1 1 638.50 64.63 638.50 3.79 Gold S - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B 8 4 - 2 2 - 602.50 60.98 602.50 2.65 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Deborah Levine Gerald Levine B 10 5 - 3 3 - 600.00 60.73 600.00 1.90 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B 15 6 - 4 4 - 581.50 58.86 581.50 1.33 Red U - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 16 - - 5 - - 580.50 58.76 580.50 0.76 Red U - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A 19 - - 6 - - 576.50 58.35 576.50 0.63 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A 38 - - - - - 530.50 53.69 530.50 U - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Bill Langlois Bill Riester A 39 - - - - - 527.50 53.39 527.50 U - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Rick Panter Susan Panter A 41 - - - - - 523.50 52.99 523.50 S - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Klein Jennifer Jones A 42/43 - - - - - 521.00 52.73 521.00 S - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Donna Compton Kay Moran A - - - - - - 490.00 49.60 490.00 S - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Kurt Schnebele Arlene Seckel C - 22 9 - - - 483.00 48.89 483.00 S - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Messenger Martha Hawley B - 24 - - - - 476.50 48.23 476.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 S - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Lyn Sacco Heather Race C - - 15 - - - 433.50 43.88 433.50 U - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin B - - - - - - 410.00 41.50 410.00 U - 6 - N/S Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Carol Smith David Cartwright B 6 3 - 1 1 - 607.01 61.44 607.01 3.79 Gold U - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Roger Passal Andy Goodman A 13 - - 2 - - 589.59 59.68 589.59 2.65 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Susana Krulevitch Bruce Luttrell A 22 - - 3 - - 573.69 58.07 573.69 1.90 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Vicki Lerner Russell Quinnell A 33 - - 4 - - 535.50 54.20 535.50 1.33 Red U - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 50 - - 5 - - 501.77 50.79 501.77 0.76 Red U - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Winston Stone James Craig A - - - 6 - - 486.42 49.23 486.42 0.63 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jonathan Kael Betty Kael B - 27 - - 2 - 462.44 46.81 462.44 1.33 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Raja Smadi Shirley Foreman B - 30 - - 3 - 458.44 46.40 458.44 0.95 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Buchanan Richard Hottell B - 31 - - 4 - 457.08 46.26 457.08 0.67 Red U - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - 14 - - 1 437.92 44.32 437.92 1.15 Gold U - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Raghu Agarwal Dorr Clark C - - 16 - - 2 426.88 43.21 426.88 0.81 Red S - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Sherrie Barakatt Raymond Adams Jr B - - - - - - 414.78 41.98 414.78 S - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Stephen Visocan A - - - - - - 400.98 40.59 400.98 S - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Westerberg Jeffrey Riehl C - - - - - - 382.82 38.75 382.82 U - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Arnold Gieske Linda Gieske C - - - - - - 343.66 34.78 343.66 S - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Crowe Wendy Bosworth C - - - - - - 306.80 31.05 306.80 S - 6 - E/W Scores