Jan 03, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Blue Whale Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Alan Bostrom Jerome Gordon 7 3 - - 3 - - 99.50 59.23 102.00 201.50 6.85 Gold Scores
6 Carolyn Farren Paulette Moe 3 7 1 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 88.00 193.50 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carol Harrison Sandi Cummings 7 13 - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 83.50 188.00 1.74 Gold Scores
3 Peter Isard Margaret Cooke 7 - - - 4/5 - - 91.00 54.17 85.00 176.00 0.44 Red Scores
8 Georgia Lambert John Mount 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 97.00 173.50 1.13 Red Scores
10 Philip Hebner Diane Duey 3 - - - 4/5 2 - 91.00 54.17 71.00 162.00 0.64 Red Scores
11 Richard Herzog Susan Zhang 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.50 155.50 Scores
9 Lawrence Bowerman Meg Bowerman 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 86.00 154.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Carol Morse Brooke Farkas 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 77.00 153.50 Scores
1 Margie Hickman Gerald Hickman 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 79.00 149.50 Scores
4 Susan Campbell Terry Levin 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 73.00 140.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Malcolm Mendelson Irwin Javinsky 3 8/9 2 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 80.00 193.00 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jack Crary Anthony Muller 7 20 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 88.50 181.50 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Fabbre David Whitman 7 - - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 79.50 180.00 1.13 Red Scores
2 Alice Smith Michael Chin 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 92.00 178.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Estelle Baum Esther Rubke 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 83.00 171.50 0.56 Red Scores
11 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 89.50 170.00 1.13 Red Scores
6 Dan Greenberg Faith Greenberg 3 - - - - 2 - 87.00 51.79 75.00 162.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Bee Melendez Barbara Deasy 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.00 156.50 Scores
3 Tim Gillott Joyce Newell 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 83.00 152.50 Scores
10 Mary Kay Leveroni Geri Murphy 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 89.00 151.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Diane Wagener Shirley Smith 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 77.50 142.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Pat Wong Ching Chung Lai 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 87.50 193.00 2.57 Gold Scores
9 Jennifer Duval Terry Ahern 7 10 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 97.50 192.50 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
1 Julie Nadel Jennifer Royal 7 12 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 90.50 189.00 1.87 Gold Scores
7 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 96.50 179.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Susan Dietz Jackie Hiatt 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 99.50 175.50 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Ken Wirt Kenneth Luskey 3 - - - - 2 - 86.50 51.49 87.50 174.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Conrad Larkin Bill Yeast 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 88.00 167.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 69.50 157.00 Scores
8 S Douglas Weil Judy Weil 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 79.50 152.50 Scores
10 Andrew Kerr Joe Timmreck 3 - - - - - - 50.00 29.76 86.00 136.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Ray Mok J Charlebois 3 - - - 4 1 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.98 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Martin Kaye Marilu Donnici 7 2 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 102.00 202.00 9.13 Gold Scores
10 Eileen Thompson Nancy Thompson 3 15 5 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 86.50 183.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
5 Konny Murray Jerome Weiss 7 - - - 4/5 - - 83.50 49.70 94.50 178.00 1.57 Red Scores
7 Gwen Toso Andrea Johnson 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 97.50 175.00 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 92.00 168.50 0.98 Red Scores
1 Marcia Mattoon Sarla Purohit 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.00 167.00 Scores
3 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 82.00 162.00 Scores
2 Dian Hall Haskens Kaye Andrews 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 74.00 161.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Dan Thatte Manda Thatte 7 - - - 4/5 - - 83.50 49.70 76.50 160.00 0.44 Red Scores
4 Steve Carr Marc Cervellino 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 74.50 156.00 Scores
6 William Millar Marilyn Bankert 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 70.00 147.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Herbert Chung Susie Chung 7 5 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 95.00 197.50 4.06 Gold Scores
6 Dana Shelley Philip Abrahamson 3 11 3 - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 96.00 189.50 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
2 Charon Jenner Debra Leggett 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 84.50 178.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Ray Barber Barbara Alexander 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 93.00 174.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Linda Duchscherer Dottie Reid 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 91.50 170.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 88.00 165.50 Scores
9 Marilyn Chaplin Mel Chaplin 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 75.00 161.00 Scores
1 Larry Miller Carol Miller 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 69.00 159.50 0.54 Red Scores
3 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 75.00 159.50 Scores
4 C Vivian Pezzani Geri Derby 3 - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 94.50 145.50 0.77 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Joseph Held C Stoltzfus 7 6 - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 105.50 197.00 3.48 Gold Scores
10 Eunice Menezes Kathy Miles 3 18/19 7/8 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 81.00 182.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Forrest Bottomley Barbara Bottomley 3 18/19 7/8 - - - - 79.00 47.02 103.50 182.50 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
3 Pat Ingoglia Cindy Daugherty 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 75.50 170.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Frances Cava Betty Prunty 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 74.50 170.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 71.00 161.50 Scores
6 Lili Bassett Nancy Morton 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 89.50 157.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Betty Wilkinson Diane Gunter 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 68.50 154.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Janet Kanstrup Dinah Irino 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 65.50 138.50 Scores
5 Bruce Scott Janice Scott 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 73.50 134.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Mindy Kane Nancy Hull 7 4 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 100.00 200.50 5.13 Gold Scores
2 Eva Cheung Kevin Smith 3 14 4 - 3 1 - 97.00 57.74 87.50 184.50 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
1 Peter De Gregorio Carole Anne Gennaro 7 16/17 - - - - - 94.50 56.25 88.50 183.00 1.39 Gold Scores
6 Albert Chu Ingrid Hsu 3 16/17 6 - - - - 86.00 51.19 97.00 183.00 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
10 Linda Duncan Rose Bauer 3 21/22 9/10 - 4 2 - 95.50 56.85 85.00 180.50 1.09 Gold Scores
11 Jim Hulseman Carl Baeuerlen 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 94.50 175.50 0.56 Red Scores
7 Ward Thompson Diana Thompson 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 71.00 168.50 1.13 Red Scores
8 Paulette Schloetter Suzanne Proctor 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 98.50 166.00 1.13 Red Scores
5 Olivia Stockton Annie Chiljian 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 64.00 144.50 Scores
9 Roger Bohl Muthiah Ramanathan 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 85.00 143.00 Scores
4 George Schlinkert Joan Schlinkert 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 67.00 133.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Judi Gentry Robert Kaplan 7 1 - - 1 - - 120.50 71.73 86.00 206.50 12.17 Gold Scores
2 Geraldine Macdonald Debra Dezarn 3 21/22 9/10 - 3/4 1 - 89.50 53.27 91.00 180.50 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
9 David Fotland Wendy Fotland 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 100.00 179.00 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Hinda Gilbert Edwin Mah 7 - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 83.00 173.50 1.13 Red Scores
11 Carole Cardinal Alain Cardinal 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.50 167.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Amy Hansell Lisa Euphrat 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 84.50 165.00 Scores
1 Rosemary Boss Eleanor Gauger 7 - - - 3/4 - - 89.50 53.27 69.50 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Paul Davis Nancy Kehl 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 75.50 159.00 Scores
5 Rita Schaulat Enid Rubin 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 72.00 157.00 Scores
6 Carol Holman Kathleen Malovos 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 87.00 152.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Dolores Mackinnon Bernice Frucht 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 70.00 133.50 Scores