Jan 14, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Silver 1 98.00 Robert ThomsonSan Rafael, CA Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA Ronald PowellSanta Clara, CA Stephen TuMilpitas, CA
11.03 Silver 2/3 82.00 Jessica LaiOakland, CA Grant VanceOakland, CA Jo GinsbergSan Francisco, CA Rajeev GuptaOakland, CA
11.03 Silver 2/3 82.00 Kevin RosenbergCupertino, CA Stella Q. WanPalo Alto, CA Brent XiaoFremont, CA Kevin HuangPalo Alto, CA
7.09 Silver 4 78.00 Steven SmolenSan Francisco, CA Sidney LorvanPacifica, CA Robert CiszekSan Francisco, CA Robin RocheSan Francisco, CA Vicki LernerSan Francisco, CA
5.60 Silver 5 76.00 David NeumanSan Francisco, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA Bob KleinSanta Rosa, CA Erwin LinznerSanta Rosa, CA

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Robert Thomson Crispin Barrere Ronald Powell Stephen Tu A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 16.80 Silver
7 Jessica Lai Grant Vance Jo Ginsberg Rajeev Gupta A 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.03 Silver
9 Kevin Rosenberg Stella Q. Wan Brent Xiao Kevin Huang A 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.03 Silver
6 Steven Smolen Sidney Lorvan Robert Ciszek Robin Roche Vicki Lerner A 4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 7.09 Silver
11 David Neuman Nick Wiebe Bob Klein Erwin Linzner A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.60 Silver
12 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis Nancy Gunn Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
13 Jim O'Neil Kathleen Harper Pat Galligan Betsey Schneider A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.78 Silver
4 Carol Kemper Randy Ryals Narayan Mohanram Paul Cornelius A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.78 Silver
5 Michael Bodell Alexander Prairie Steve Chen John Miller Lynn Shannon A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
3 David Zheng Sarah Youngquist Michael Xu William Watson A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
1 Ninad More Nitin More Yu Chang Frank Xie A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
8 Vinita Gupta Debbie Rosenberg Edward Barlow Naren Gupta A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.52 Silver
2 Anant Rathi Len Vishnevsky Daniel Sonner Christopher Chung A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results