Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Two Session Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kevin Rosenberg Brent Xiao B 2 1 - 3 1 - 471.27 56.64 545.36 1016.63 20.21 Silver Scores
11 Michael Fleisher Mindy Foos A 4 - - 5 - - 459.09 55.18 518.11 977.20 11.37 Silver Scores
15 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A 5 - - 1 - - 520.24 62.53 437.89 958.13 8.98 Silver Scores
1 Robert Balas Daniel Kroll A 6 - - 2 - - 509.09 61.19 442.36 951.45 7.70 Silver Scores
13 Jonathan Cohen Larry Spanier B 10 3 - - 3 - 444.12 53.38 487.70 931.82 4.90 Silver Scores
7 Sara Rothmuller Mark Ralph A 16 - - - - - 440.67 52.97 456.11 896.78 3.17 Silver Scores
5 Lynn Shannon Patricia Griffin A - - - 6 - - 455.56 54.75 438.14 893.70 1.58 Silver Scores
9 Don Friedman Arlie Lamb A - - - - - - 448.00 53.85 405.86 853.86 Scores
4 Vincent Wu Nancy Chapman B - - - 4 2 - 464.48 55.83 380.86 845.34 1.04 Silver Scores
10 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau B - - - - 4 - 427.13 51.34 385.14 812.27 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Martin Kaye Baron Wang C - - - - - 1 414.55 49.83 363.86 778.41 1.43 Silver Scores
12 Andrew Straus Russell Gowen B - - - - - - 382.11 45.93 395.64 777.75 Scores
16 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B - - - - - - 303.11 36.43 448.36 751.47 0.52 Silver Scores
14 Judy Soong Lillian Trac C - - - - - - 383.52 46.10 320.61 704.13 Scores
2 Bruce Osterweil Sharon Lee C - - - - - 2 391.27 47.03 309.55 700.82 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Andrea Ventris Jocelyn Startz C - - - - - - 347.15 41.72 331.64 678.79 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James Griffin Mark Peterson A 3 - - 1 - - 516.36 62.06 489.64 1006.00 15.16 Silver Scores
3 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A 8 - - 3 - - 496.06 59.62 444.64 940.70 5.99 Silver Scores
6 Kris Wong Chris Chou C 13 5 3 2 1 1 511.47 61.47 400.89 912.36 3.85 Silver Scores
8 Cornelius Duffie Stella Q. Wan C 15 6 4 4 2 2 479.52 57.63 418.86 898.38 3.37 Silver Scores
9 Jo Ginsberg Mike Cailean A - - - - - - 378.18 45.45 503.64 881.82 2.98 Silver Scores
11 Zakir Mohammed Kate Talbot A - - - 5 - - 429.58 51.63 436.89 866.47 1.20 Silver Scores
14 Amy Hansell Lisa Euphrat C - 8 5 - - - 377.13 45.33 478.14 855.27 1.49 Silver Scores
7 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 6 - - 423.76 50.93 406.36 830.12 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Yardena Arar Christian Goetze C - - - - 3 - 421.88 50.71 398.14 820.02 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Puliur Santhanam Raghu Agarwal C - - - - 4 - 388.87 46.74 410.64 799.51 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Chris Flindt Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 372.56 44.78 409.14 781.70 Scores
12 Eric Groves Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 315.15 37.88 461.36 776.51 2.98 Silver Scores
1 Christina Kamra Lori Spaeth A - - - - - - 350.55 42.13 416.86 767.41 Scores
10 Michael Levin David Achterkirchen B - - - - - - 332.12 39.92 413.98 746.10 0.50 Silver Scores
16 Randy Ryals Stephanie Singer B - - - - - - 348.12 41.84 355.36 703.48 Scores
13 Regina Norberg Steve Burnham B - - - - - - 309.33 37.18 356.64 665.97 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Bob Etter Crispin Barrere A 7 - - 2 - - 503.76 60.55 439.36 943.12 6.74 Silver Scores
6 Daniel Sonner Christopher Chung C 12 4 2 1 1 1 505.70 60.78 414.64 920.34 4.15 Silver Scores
3 Ronald Powell Edward Barlow A - - - 5 - - 441.70 53.09 454.11 895.81 2.13 Silver Scores
9 Michael Gosnell Kathrine Loh A - - - 7 - - 431.03 51.81 458.36 889.39 2.55 Silver Scores
11 Ann Borgschulte Chuck Wong A - - - 4 - - 449.45 54.02 424.86 874.31 1.12 Silver Scores
15 Tien-Chun Yang Stephen Tu A - - - - - - 421.82 50.70 451.86 873.68 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Kate Jeffus Jody Newman B - 9 - - 4 - 418.42 50.29 430.14 848.56 1.49 Silver Scores
12 Michaele Drayer Herb Wiltsek B - - - 6 3 - 431.52 51.87 414.86 846.38 1.65 Silver Scores
17 Nancy Finney Sharon Legallet B - - - 3 2 - 450.91 54.20 369.89 820.80 1.61 Silver Scores
13 Michael Hartnett Jane McLaughlin B - - - - - - 388.85 46.74 410.14 798.99 Scores
5 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis A - - - - - - 352.48 42.37 429.36 781.84 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Vicki Quinn Martha Marriott C - - - - - - 375.76 45.16 397.64 773.40 Scores
2 Terry Kee Henry Kingdon B - - - - - - 416.48 50.06 352.61 769.09 Scores
7 Loretta Bromberg David Blohm A - - - - - - 396.61 47.67 371.14 767.75 Scores
14 Eugene Herman Edward Pyle C - - - - - - 391.27 47.03 372.86 764.13 Scores
4 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - - - - - - 355.88 42.77 397.36 753.24 Scores
1 Marion Robertson Ann Longknife A - - - - - - 229.35 27.57 291.52 520.87 Scores
18 Stan Chow David Hoffman A - - - - - - 324.85 39.04 324.85 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Peter Gelfand Cole Powell A 1 - - 1 - - 538.18 64.69 527.14 1065.32 26.95 Silver Scores
16 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao C 9 2 1 3/4 1 1 479.03 57.58 454.36 933.39 5.39 Silver Scores
18 Bob Klein David Neuman A 11 - - - - - 426.18 51.22 498.86 925.04 4.49 Silver Scores
5 Steven Smolen Robin Roche A 14 - - 2 - - 480.48 57.75 424.36 904.84 3.59 Silver Scores
10 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes B 17 7 - - - - 391.76 47.09 504.86 896.62 2.99 Silver Scores
14 Gary Porter Lauren Friedman A - - - 3/4 - - 479.03 57.58 395.14 874.17 1.37 Silver Scores
3 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - 6 - - 462.55 55.59 403.20 865.75 1.06 Silver Scores
12 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis A - - - 5 - - 476.12 57.23 381.64 857.76 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Andrew Sinclair Jakob Karstens C - - - - - - 362.67 43.59 476.36 839.03 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Jonni Faircrest Salvatore Turano Jr C - - - - 3 2 449.94 54.08 388.45 838.39 1.34 Silver Scores
1 Dariush Youssefi Gigi Marki A - - - - - - 441.70 53.09 391.14 832.84 Scores
11 Daniel Raider Rajan Jeyakumar A - - - - - - 422.79 50.82 403.14 825.93 0.44 Silver Scores
13 Mark Hersko Rose Baltrusaitis B - - - 7 2 - 451.39 54.25 366.14 817.53 0.94 Silver Scores
15 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 450.42 54.14 348.36 798.78 Scores
9 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 381.07 45.80 388.14 769.21 Scores
2 Andy Scott Irene Hashfield C - - - - - - 333.58 40.09 384.89 718.47 Scores
4 Matthew Quint Neal Mazaroff B - - - - - - 260.85 31.35 377.14 637.99 Scores
17 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness B - - - - - - 402.42 48.37 402.42 Scores