Jan 19, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.85 Red 1 62.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Viorel AtudoreiAlbuquerque, NM Dolores BrennerSanta Fe, NM Mary DoughertySanta Fe, NM
3.64 Red 2 57.00 Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Jacob MorganMadison, WI Oren KriegelChicago, IL Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
2.73 Red 3 54.00 Craig KavinOxnard, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR
3.33 Red 4/6 1 49.00 Therese KollerPueblo, CO Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO Judith PoggeGreenwood Vlg, CO Conrad WaggenerPueblo, CO
1.58 Red 4/6 49.00 Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC
1.58 Red 4/6 49.00 Alice KinninghamAurora, CO Joan CurranCastle Pines, CO Jerry RanneyMorrison, CO Jane RanneyMorrison, CO
2.50 Red 2 41.00 Ralph PattelenaSanta Fe, NM Barbara PattelenaSanta Fe, NM Francesca StedmanSanta Fe, NM Joan VernickSanta Fe, NM
1.87 Red 3 37.00 R LiguoriEl Paso, TX Stephen NordbergEl Paso, TX Ashok BhaktaEl Paso, TX Gerald SullivanEl Paso, TX
1.40 Red 4 33.00 Dale SweetwoodTempe, AZ Clifford HudsonTempe, AZ James RandallSteamboat Spgs, CO Jim HortonSun Lakes, AZ
1.72 Red 1 30.00 Sally Van ValinBernalillo, NM Marianne HelgesenTijeras, NM Steven SorensonAlbuquerque, NM Patsy WaltemathBernalillo, NM

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Valentin Kovachev Viorel Atudorei Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.85 Red
9 Karin Kelsey Jacob Morgan Oren Kriegel Greg Hinze A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.64 Red
3 Craig Kavin Ellen Anten Steve Gross John Grantham A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.73 Red
11 Alice Kinningham Joan Curran Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A 4/6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.58 Red
13 Therese Koller Thomas Goings Judith Pogge Conrad Waggener B 4/6 1 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.33 Red
6 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 4/6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.58 Red
12 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Naren Gupta Ron Smith A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
4 Joan Kushner Mary Olson William Curtis Carol Ward A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
7 Ralph Pattelena Barbara Pattelena Francesca Stedman Joan Vernick B - 2 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.50 Red
8 R Liguori Stephen Nordberg Ashok Bhakta Gerald Sullivan B - 3 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.87 Red
5 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson James Randall Jim Horton B - 4 - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.40 Red
2 Sally Van Valin Marianne Helgesen Steven Sorenson Patsy Waltemath C - - 1 - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 1.72 Red
15 Karl Hasz Sue Hasz Robert Davis Anita Davis C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
1 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark Panola Lisle Jackie Bradley B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
10 Pat Linville Faye Comstock Vivienne Cummings Patti Ensminger C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
14 Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil Johnny Glover Doris Glover C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results