Jan 19, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Zia Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.45 Gold 1 1 88.00 Marilee Van ArsdaleFlorissant, CO Mike JonesVilla Park, IL Dorothy HydenColorado Spgs, CO Edward TexelColorado Spgs, CO
7.09 Gold 2 86.00 Don HeitlerEnglewood, CO Anita HeitlerEnglewood, CO Gary SawyerAlto, NM Larry BertholfAlbuquerque, NM
5.32 Gold 3 78.00 Cheryl SchwartzColorado Spgs, CO Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO Linda NicholosColorado Spgs, CO
4.92 Gold 4 2 75.00 Stuart PealeLas Cruces, NM Dixie BinningHatch, NM Mary OseSacramento, CA Dave VidaverSacramento, CA
3.69 Gold 5 3 73.00 Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO Therese KollerPueblo, CO Judith PoggeGreenwood Vlg, CO Conrad WaggenerPueblo, CO
2.77 Gold 4 71.00 Joseph PieperLongmont, CO Robert SolickBerthoud, CO Martin GutschenritterFort Collins, CO Judy GutschenritterFort Collins, CO
2.19 Gold 5 69.00 Mike HuiattHighlands Ranch, CO Jan HuiattHighlands Ranch, CO Edward OzarkSilverthorne, CO Donna OzarkSilverthorne, CO
2.76 Gold 1 63.00 Debra JonesOdessa, TX Shyla McGillHobbs, NM John FingerAlbuquerque, NM Tony MessecCorrales, NM
2.07 Gold 2 58.00 Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO Richard HoustonDurango, CO Pauline PettinatoTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Marilee Van Arsdale Mike Jones Dorothy Hyden Edward Texel B 1 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 9.45 Gold
13 Don Heitler Anita Heitler Gary Sawyer Larry Bertholf A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.09 Gold
11 Cheryl Schwartz Susan Krassy Judy Hummel Linda Nicholos A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.32 Gold
17 Stuart Peale Dixie Binning Mary Ose Dave Vidaver B 4 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.92 Gold
14 Thomas Goings Therese Koller Judith Pogge Conrad Waggener B 5 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.69 Gold
10 Joseph Pieper Robert Solick Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter B - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.77 Gold
8 Mike Huiatt Jan Huiatt Edward Ozark Donna Ozark B - 5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.19 Gold
2 Debra Jones Shyla McGill John Finger Tony Messec C - - 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.76 Gold
3 Michael Thorpe Jeanette Roberts Richard Houston Pauline Pettinato C - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.07 Gold
1 Phyllis Kinnison Carolyn Cawthron Sherre Reese Paula Park C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.84 Red
12 Norma Buchanan Annette Sides Cheryl Thompson Kay Davidson B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.47 Red
7 Cara-Lyn Lappen Jim Wallace Wayne Caplan Bill Longfellow B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.05 Red
16 Evelyn Kennedy Karen Cox George Soto Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.84 Red
5 Sharon Owens V (Ginny) Hargrove Helen Lauderdale Paul VanHoorebeke C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.26 Red
15 Barry Vaughn Sandy Wyley Vaughn Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.42 Red
9 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem Trudy Owen Beth McGregor C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.63 Red
4 Louis Christen Jane Butel Patricia Kirk Mary Symons B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.63 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results