Jan 18, 2018 - Thursday 9:00 am

Thursday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 10 - - 4 - - 200.62 55.73 200.62 1.43 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Stuart Peale Dixie Binning B 14 7 - 6 3 - 187.62 52.12 187.62 1.26 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jim Walker Daryl Dietrich B 17 10 - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 N - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Wilma Morris Judy Wissert B - 12 - - - - 179.12 49.76 179.12 N - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 164.15 45.60 164.15 N - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Cindy McBride Cheryl Mitchell B - - - - - - 163.62 45.45 163.62 N - 7 - E/W Scores
9 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - - - - - - 161.62 44.89 161.62 N - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Beth Barnet Paul Harris C - - - - - - 140.08 38.91 140.08 N - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Vivienne Cummings Patti Ensminger C - - - - - - 118.81 33.00 118.81 N - 6 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Linda Peterson Joan Bailey C 2 2 1 1 1 1 232.42 64.56 232.42 4.08 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Derald Keetch Douglas West A 5 - - 3 - - 212.19 58.94 212.19 2.04 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter B 7 4 - 4 2 - 205.38 57.05 205.38 1.76 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Freedman Sue White C 8 5 2 5 3 2 201.85 56.07 201.85 1.26 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Tracy Woolever Rodger Arnold A 9 - - 6 - - 201.38 55.94 201.38 0.68 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Constance Joy James Joy B - 13 - - 5 - 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.50 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Gerald Wellman Craig Kippels B - - - - - - 172.88 48.02 172.88 N - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 169.38 47.05 169.38 M - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Lazarus Jurgen Stielow C - - 5 - - - 169.38 47.05 169.38 M - 2 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Monique Greene Eva Berlin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 253.00 70.28 253.00 4.08 Gold M - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Keith Gilbert Janet Youngberg B 4 3 - 2 2 - 217.00 60.28 217.00 2.86 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Pam Himes Ben Franz A 6 - - 3 - - 210.65 58.51 210.65 2.04 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Goldman Dixie Hornby A 12 - - 5 - - 189.15 52.54 189.15 0.82 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Kenneth Harris Bob Walsh B 15 8 - 7 4 - 182.62 50.73 182.62 0.88 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Scrivner Gary Scrivner B 16 9 - - 5 - 182.23 50.62 182.23 0.50 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Julianne Hancock Kay Fahy C 18 11 4 - - 1 180.50 50.14 180.50 1.07 Gold N - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Ann Economidy Mark Brownstein A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 M - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Faye Comstock Pat Linville C - - - - - 2 157.23 43.68 157.23 0.75 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jerry Shinkle Lynda Burch A 3 - - 2 - - 229.50 63.75 229.50 2.86 Gold N - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A 11 - - 7 - - 194.77 54.10 194.77 0.58 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Marjorie J Elson Kathryn Erdman C 13 6 3 - 4 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.88 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Russell Edwards James Linn B - - - - - - 168.38 46.77 168.38 N - 7 - N/S Scores
9 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Gerald Sullivan Ashok Bhakta B - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jay Armstrong Faye Elmer A - - - - - - 151.85 42.18 151.85 M - 3 - E/W Scores
1 William Tomlinson Polly Hoover B - - - - - - 128.77 35.77 128.77 N - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jay Morgan Kavanaugh D'Ann Kavanaugh C - - - - - - 120.35 33.43 120.35 N - 8 - N/S Scores