Jan 17, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Santa Ana Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 2 - - 2 - - 303.50 62.45 311.50 615.00 20.67 Gold Scores
8 Jo Crumley Joe Harris A 3 - - 1 - - 319.00 65.64 255.50 574.50 15.50 Gold Scores
2 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 236.50 48.66 263.00 499.50 0.85 Red Scores
6 James Joy Neil Hunter A - - - - - - 235.00 48.35 250.00 485.00 Scores
9 Matthew Waterman Felicity Moore A - - - 5 - - 282.50 58.13 187.00 469.50 0.85 Red Scores
3 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark B - 4 - - 2 - 220.00 45.27 247.00 467.00 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Scott Rappard Lynda Kexel B - - - - - - 206.50 42.49 222.00 428.50 Scores
5 Alfred Liepold Robert Catlett C - - - - - - 185.50 38.17 236.00 421.50 0.93 Red Scores
7 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - - - 187.50 38.58 187.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A 1 - - 1 - - 332.50 68.42 291.00 623.50 27.56 Gold Scores
7 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 252.00 51.85 243.50 495.50 Scores
6 Markland Jones Kenneth Titow A - - - 4 - - 264.00 54.32 231.00 495.00 1.48 Red Scores
8 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 7/8 - - 257.50 52.98 236.50 494.00 0.57 Red Scores
5 Jane Ranney Jerry Ranney A - - - - - - 221.50 45.58 272.00 493.50 2.12 Red Scores
4 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - 5 - - 260.50 53.60 220.00 480.50 0.85 Red Scores
9 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A - - - - - - 232.50 47.84 225.00 457.50 Scores
3 Terry T Brown Don Elliott B - - - - - - 179.00 36.83 213.50 392.50 Scores
1 Paul Isaacson Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 198.50 40.84 189.50 388.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Parish Lora Parish A 4 - - 3 - - 294.00 60.49 279.50 573.50 11.63 Gold Scores
9 Robert Hanson Rosalie Hanson A 5/6 - - 4 - - 284.00 58.44 276.00 560.00 8.53 Gold Scores
7 Ted Stein Deborah Reichman A 5/6 - - 7 - - 265.50 54.63 294.50 560.00 8.53 Gold Scores
6 Aaron Jones Steven Love A - - - 6 - - 268.00 55.14 229.50 497.50 0.71 Red Scores
2 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A - - - - - - 230.00 47.33 251.50 481.50 Scores
8 Michael Vermilion Kenneth Hirshon A - - - 8 - - 253.50 52.16 218.50 472.00 0.53 Red Scores
5 Cindy Harris Bliss Kelly-Loree A - - - - - - 210.50 43.31 253.50 464.00 0.53 Red Scores
4 Patricia Jeremia Jay Armstrong A - - - - - - 203.00 41.77 255.50 458.50 0.66 Red Scores
3 Karen Cox Michael Shedd C - 5 - - 1 1 243.00 50.00 206.00 449.00 2.54 Gold Scores
1 Joan Curran Alice Kinningham A - - - - - - 189.50 38.99 232.50 422.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 7 - - 7/8 - - 257.50 52.98 267.00 524.50 6.89 Gold Scores
7 Bonnie Bagley Eva Johnson A 8 - - 2 - - 283.50 58.33 229.50 513.00 6.12 Gold Scores
9 Monique Smith John Pendergrass A 9 - - 3 - - 268.50 55.25 242.50 511.00 5.51 Gold Scores
8 Chris Compton Brandon Moran A 10/11 - - - - - 247.00 50.82 257.00 504.00 4.80 Gold Scores
4 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 10/11 - - - - - 256.00 52.67 248.00 504.00 4.80 Gold Scores
3 Ronald Leight Ivy Leight C - 1 1 - 2 1 231.00 47.53 270.00 501.00 7.62 Gold Scores
1 Candace Scott Bernice Barnett B - 2 - 6 1 - 259.50 53.40 225.00 484.50 5.72 Gold Scores
6 Susan Law Richard Weigle B - 3 - - 3 - 218.00 44.86 257.00 475.00 4.29 Gold Scores
5 Karel Toohey Sharon Berry C - - - - - - 199.50 41.05 246.00 445.50 Scores
10 Ben Franz Franklin Fine B - - - - - - 198.50 40.84 241.00 439.50 1.30 Gold Scores