Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.50 Silver 1 64.00 Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ William HowardGreen Valley, AZ Sundaresan RamTucson, AZ
4.13 Silver 2 1 58.00 Walter MannTucson, AZ Michael CunoOro Valley, AZ Howard RichardTucson, AZ Geoffrey StokesVail, AZ
3.09 Silver 3 54.00 Tim TiltonTucson, AZ Catherine CollinsonTucson, AZ Max LimbockerTucson, AZ Eleanor FurtakTucson, AZ
2.32 Silver 4 2 50.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ
1.74 Silver 5 45.00 Greg WestTucson, AZ George GoodTucson, AZ Rollie ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Darlene ArmacostGreen Valley, AZ
1.18 Silver 3 42.00 Ron BrownHouston, TX Oleg BekkerTucson, AZ Jerry WolterCottonwood, AZ Andrea ScottCottonwood, AZ
0.88 Silver 4 41.00 Sylvia ReedTucson, AZ Tommie WilsonTucson, AZ Claire GenserGreen Valley, AZ Mary BonhamGreen Valley, AZ
1.28 Silver 1 40.00 Mark LeibowitzTucson, AZ Richard BryanLinwood, KS Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX John HeieckTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Kenneth Grafton Jared Boulds William Howard Sundaresan Ram A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.50 Silver
14 Walter Mann Michael Cuno Howard Richard Geoffrey Stokes B 2 1 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.13 Silver
9 Tim Tilton Catherine Collinson Max Limbocker Eleanor Furtak A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.09 Silver
13 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner John McKethen Bradley Leach B 4 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.32 Silver
10 Greg West George Good Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A 5 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.74 Silver
12 Clair Kretschmann Adair Karlin Joan Merrill Rodney Bias A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.54 Silver
7 Ron Brown Oleg Bekker Jerry Wolter Andrea Scott B - 3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.18 Silver
8 Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson Claire Genser Mary Bonham B - 4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.88 Silver
15 Dave Douglass Derek Graybill Marc Hay Paul Soper A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.54 Silver
11 Mark Leibowitz Richard Bryan Wayne Tindall John Heieck C - - 1 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.28 Silver
1 Ernest Ledbetter Scott McClure Patsy Huckabay Dwaine Hawley A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.54 Silver
4 Pauline Pettinato Marlys Johansen Richard Naughton Sharon O'Connor C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.27 Silver
16 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Diana Galis George Kersels C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.27 Silver
2 Randi Berkson Kate Stewart Stephen Pozez Sarah Baumann B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.54 Silver
6 Mick Miller Linda Miller Gene Maki Arne Maki A - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
5 Peg Cook A J Cook Janice Skaggs Lydia Delventhal C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.27 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results