Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nancy Pinkerton Barbara Worley B - 6 - 1 1 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Jeanne Rohner Donald Rohner C - - 4 2 2 1 262.50 57.19 262.50 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz A - - - 3 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Judy Harvey Christopher Roche C - - - 4/5 3 2 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith A - - - 4/5 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.63 Silver Scores
1 Helen Atwill Betty Gray B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
3 Eric Swanson Larry Hudgens A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
8 Lois Beyer Joy Roberts C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
6 Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson C - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
10 Tina Mendenhall C L Thorgaard C - - - - - - 140.00 30.50 140.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis C 2 1 1 1 1 1 285.00 62.09 285.00 6.19 Silver Scores
2 Michelle Stansbury Jeanne McCleery C 3 2 2 2 2 - 271.50 59.15 271.50 4.64 Silver Scores
4 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B 6 4 - 3 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 1.96 Silver Scores
9 Larry Rabideau Lee Erdman A 8 - - 4 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 1.10 Silver Scores
5 L Hall Richard Plumer A - - - - - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 Scores
10 Murray Cutten Glenn Nixon B - - - - - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 Scores
3 Sadu Marrott Kenneth Badertscher A - - - - - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 Scores
7 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
1 John Jones Elke Cemalovic B - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 177.00 Scores
8 Barbara Stone Barbara Brashar C - - - - - - 139.50 30.39 139.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Baptist Mary Baptist A 1 - - 1 - - 285.19 62.13 285.19 8.25 Silver Scores
6 Ronnie Conour Sophie Katz C 7 5 3 2 1 1 266.63 58.09 266.63 1.69 Silver Scores
2 Stephanie Parks Karen Muench C - - 5 3 2 2 262.13 57.11 262.13 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Linda French Patti Starr B - - - 4 3 - 258.75 56.37 258.75 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Jane Pendley Donald Reil C - - - - - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 Scores
5 Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - - - - 241.88 52.70 241.88 Scores
11 D Hammerschmidt Julie O'Neill B - - - - - - 235.69 51.35 235.69 Scores
7 David Chakmakian Marty Chakmakian A - - - - - - 218.81 47.67 218.81 Scores
4 Betty Compton Gillian Berger B - - - - - - 214.31 46.69 214.31 Scores
9 Gail Sydney Ethel Kolbor C - - - - - - 191.25 41.67 191.25 Scores
1 Barbara Dever Alicia Anderson B - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louis Herbster Phillis Herbster A 4 - - 1 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 3.48 Silver Scores
1 Robert Johnson Gavin McGimpsey B 5 3 - 2 1 - 270.50 58.93 270.50 2.61 Silver Scores
9 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A - - - 3 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Nicolai Minenko David Rinehart A - - - 4 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Ralph Witmer Carolyn Witmer C - - - - 2 1 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C - - - - - 2 204.50 44.55 204.50 0.60 Silver Scores
10 William Travis Robert Dendinger C - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
5 Sunand Bal Raymond Grady A - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
2 Gary Holt Margaret Anzalone C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores
4 Cindy Shoemaker P Kambourian C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores