Jan 28, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.44 Silver 1 101.00 Clayton CoxMillbury, MA Robert LoycanoFramingham, MA Bruce TedfordNorthborough, MA Emily GardnerHolliston, MA
4.83 Silver 2 98.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA
4.69 Silver 3 1 1 88.00 Moses LiskovLexington, MA Barbara LiskovWaltham, MA Walter Driscoll IIICambridge, MA Christina Ahrens RobertsArlington, MA
3.52 Silver 4 2 2 87.00 Richard TropperPascoag, RI Harry GlaserProvidence, RI Peter BuonfiglioCranston, RI Karen KupersmithWarwick, RI
2.31 Silver 5/7 3/4 86.00 Robert GervisWest Newton, MA Laurie GervisWest Newton, MA Jo Megna-WallaceWest Newbury, MA John FlynnHaverhill, MA
2.31 Silver 5/7 3/4 86.00 Marguerite GousiePawtucket, RI Marshall WilliamsPawtucket, RI Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Clinton WrightSlatersville, RI
1.87 Silver 5/7 86.00 Bruce FischerRumford, RI Donald RankinEast Greenwich, RI Linda AhrensWest Yarmouth, MA Joseph BrouillardWest Yarmouth, MA
1.63 Silver 5 3 83.00 John LombardoCranston, RI David CrossleyNorth Kingstown, RI John AhernCranston, RI Michael AhernEast Greenwich, RI
1.26 Silver 6/7 81.00 Maureen WalshWest Hartford, CT Margaret GarilliSimsbury, CT Joan StroupVernon, CT Elizabeth NukiAvon, CT
1.26 Silver 6/7 4 81.00 Ulla WinklerMedford, MA Ronnie FuchsCambridge, MA Wendy JarrettLexington, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
24 Clayton Cox Robert Loycano Bruce Tedford Emily Gardner B 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 6.44 Silver
26 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.83 Silver
14 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov Walter Driscoll III Christina Ahrens Roberts D 3 1 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.69 Silver
12 Richard Tropper Harry Glaser Peter Buonfiglio Karen Kupersmith D 4 2 2 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.52 Silver
15 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B 5/7 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.87 Silver
11 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams Barry Gilbert Clinton Wright C 5/7 3/4 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.31 Silver
6 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis Jo Megna-Wallace John Flynn C 5/7 3/4 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.31 Silver
17 John Lombardo David Crossley John Ahern Michael Ahern D - 5 3 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.63 Silver
9 Maureen Walsh Margaret Garilli Joan Stroup Elizabeth Nuki C - 6/7 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.26 Silver
10 Ulla Winkler Ronnie Fuchs Wendy Jarrett Elizabeth Wood D - 6/7 4 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.26 Silver
2 Arthur Layton Dennis Brienzo Barbara Cook Iyang Jeremy Shen C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.80 Silver
22 Alan Silver Diana Chirita Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey D - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
16 Michael Shore Lin Li Joseph Lafortune Dawn Muller D - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.60 Silver
23 Robert Garfinkel David Hogan Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.70 Silver
19 Roberta Francis Paul Adler Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett D - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
8 Pamela Lombardo Linda Erickson Joseph Peled Renee Janow D - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.70 Silver
3 Marcia West Richard Fernie Janet Fernie Jill Hankinson C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
7 Alan Cooperman Charles Burack Naresh Mehta Timothy Pettus B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.40 Silver
25 Robert Potvin Donna Cone Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.40 Silver
4 Barry Laflam Alice Shearer Sheila Ryan Jan Nettler D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.20 Silver
5 Lydia Haley Alice Forry Diane Lambert Sandy Stamoulis C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.60 Silver
20 Philip Tifft Robin Worcester Carolyn Fox C C Dyer D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.80 Silver
1 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Marie Strumolo Frederick Rogler Joe Russo C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.40 Silver
18 Jenifer Bradford Aldrich Humphrey Douglas McCormac Bernard Bendiksen C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
21 William Everett Catherine Branch Ann Broomfield Fredda Sharfstein D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.40 Silver
13 Shirley Wagner Delia Jean Therese Gustafson Leona Lashua C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.20 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results