Jan 28, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.85 Silver 1 115.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA William BraucherBillerica, MA Rick BinderWaltham, MA
11.14 Silver 2 97.00 Laurence LebowitzBoston, MA Selen HotamisligilWeston, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Zachary GrossackNewton, MA
8.35 Silver 3 96.00 John MaselliProvidence, RI Robert AsherNeedham, MA Frank BlachowskiHartford, CT Alexander LevitskyProvidence, RI
6.26 Silver 4 85.00 Terry ByrneJamestown, RI Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI Greg ChangLexington, MA Philip LamCumberland, RI
6.76 Silver 5 1 75.00 Gregory KlinkerTiverton, RI Steven MyersonPortsmouth, RI Eileen EnglishMiddeleton, RI Kyle BarrettMiddletown, RI
5.07 Silver 2 73.00 Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Kimberly GilmanCarlisle, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA
3.80 Silver 3 69.00 Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA R MuggiaAndover, MA Curtis BartonChelmsford, MA Carolyn WeiserWoburn, MA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
2 Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay William Braucher Rick Binder A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 14.85 Silver
14 Laurence Lebowitz Selen Hotamisligil Mark Aquino Zachary Grossack A 2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 11.14 Silver
7 John Maselli Robert Asher Frank Blachowski Alexander Levitsky A 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.35 Silver
6 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan Greg Chang Philip Lam A 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.26 Silver
8 Gregory Klinker Steven Myerson Eileen English Kyle Barrett X 5 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.76 Silver
9 Harrison Luba Kimberly Gilman Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu X - 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.07 Silver
5 Parul Jain James Rasmussen Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.20 Silver
13 Fred Randall Ann Basilico Barton Buffington Michael Kauffman A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.20 Silver
4 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser X - 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.80 Silver
10 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.90 Silver
11 Robert Bertoni Brenda Montague Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.90 Silver
12 Adi Chehna Jori Grossack Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
1 Sol Hartman Robert Baum Ellen Oasis Ginny O'Toole X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.30 Silver
3 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon Ronald Briggs Ashok Rao X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
15 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer Eva Milofsky Barbara Glazerman X - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results