Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Two-Session Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A 2 - - 1 - - 288.35 62.82 288.35 2.52 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Debra Romero En Xie A 8 - - 2 - - 261.71 57.02 261.71 1.76 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Gail Hawkins Helen Stolar A 10 - - 3 - - 255.79 55.73 255.79 1.26 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Kraemer John Kraemer C 13 3 2 4 1 1 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.27 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 15 - - 5 - - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.50 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Cadwell Robert McDill B - 9 - - 2 - 230.88 50.30 230.88 0.89 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Seibert Carol Layton B - 10 - - 3 - 229.88 50.08 229.88 0.64 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - - - - 226.90 49.43 226.90 B - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Kae Williams Mary Smith C - - 6 - - - 213.18 46.44 213.18 B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jeannine Owen Mary Hawley B - - - - - - 198.18 43.18 198.18 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Leonard Fowler William Eaton B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Wendy Olk Michael Bobroff C - - - - - - 155.68 33.92 155.68 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Welte Jill Padua C 5 2 1 1 1 1 268.65 58.53 268.65 2.52 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Rod Beery Stephen Zenk A 11 - - 2 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.76 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Karen Walker Mark Kessler A 12 - - 3 - - 253.38 55.20 253.38 1.26 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Perez John Samsel A 14 - - 4 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.88 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Ron Combs George Hawley B 22 6 - 5 2 - 236.32 51.49 236.32 0.83 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Ludwig Alan Lemley B - 8 - - - - 234.12 51.01 234.12 A - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Leo Spittler Fred Lambert A - - - - - - 229.82 50.07 229.82 A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Laura Scholten Mike Arnheim B - 11 - - - - 228.79 49.85 228.79 B - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Eaton Hong Liu A - - - - - - 227.71 49.61 227.71 A - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Regina Schlueter Ken Schlueter C - 12 4 - - - 223.32 48.65 223.32 A - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Connie Pugh Thomas Ahmann Sr A - - - - - - 195.62 42.62 195.62 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Joan Wentz Al Wentz C - - - - - - 156.50 34.10 156.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A 1 - - 1 - - 295.09 64.29 295.09 2.41 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Hall Whitaker James Nunn B 3 1 - 2 1 - 276.68 60.28 276.68 1.69 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Oppenheimer George Markus A 6 - - 3 - - 264.71 57.67 264.71 1.21 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A 16 - - 4 - - 244.85 53.34 244.85 0.84 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 C Lee Hastings Clay Cuthbertson A 18/19 - - - - - 239.97 52.28 239.97 A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Chase Delano Sylvester B 23 7 - - 2 - 236.09 51.44 236.09 0.78 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Delaine Boyd Cathy Galan C - - 5 - - 1 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.78 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A - - - - - - 210.47 45.85 210.47 A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 John Levis Ann Lemp C - - - - - - 194.53 42.38 194.53 A - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jennifer Luner Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Debb Keniley Linda Langsdorf C - - - - - - 155.47 33.87 155.47 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Nell Schneider Deborah King A 4 - - 1 - - 270.03 58.83 270.03 2.41 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Ehret Mark Boswell A 7 - - 2 - - 262.82 57.26 262.82 1.69 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Phyllis Siegel George Marvin A 9 - - 3 - - 258.41 56.30 258.41 1.21 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Dan Waeltermann Michael Schneider C 17 4 3 4 1 1 240.15 52.32 240.15 1.12 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Dennis Puryear Jack Miller B 18/19 5 - - 2 - 239.97 52.28 239.97 0.78 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 James Ward Tod Moses A 20 - - - - - 239.79 52.24 239.79 B - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Rod Van Wyk Arbha Vongsvivut A 21 - - - - - 239.03 52.08 239.03 B - 7 - N/S Scores
10 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A - - - - - - 207.53 45.21 207.53 B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Dan Punzak Michael Kelly C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Estella Lau Jan Potts B - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Jo Ann Froehlich Barbara MacPeek B - - - - - - 184.41 40.18 184.41 B - 4 - N/S Scores