Jan 10, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Virginia Young Hope Ellis A 6 - - 4 - - 266.78 58.12 266.78 1.48 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Jay Albright Sam Hinkle A 7 - - 5 - - 263.80 57.47 263.80 0.85 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Martin Petersen Thomas Hodous C 10 5 3 6 4 3 256.10 55.80 256.10 0.89 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
7 John Viola Mary Alice Woodlock B 11 6 - 7 5 - 251.64 54.82 251.64 0.60 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Ann Daum Linda Singleton C - 11 8 - - - 230.84 50.29 230.84 J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Kitty Curto W Thomas Stahl B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Jones Kay Penson C - - - - - - 197.58 43.05 197.58 K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Charlotte Guggenheim E Rabin C - - - - - - 192.88 42.02 192.88 J - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Helen Dunn Brenda Merkich B - - - - - - 179.55 39.12 179.55 J - 3 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynn Rafferty Monica Early A 2 - - 2 - - 272.63 59.40 272.63 2.96 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
5 John Bacon Michael Creager A 12 - - 5 - - 250.78 54.64 250.78 0.85 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Jo Anne Paynter Patricia Liddle C 14 7 4 6 2 1 248.10 54.05 248.10 1.50 Gold J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Shishpal Rawat Paula Rabinowitz C 15 8 5 7 3 2 246.28 53.66 246.28 1.07 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman A 16 - - 8 - - 240.21 52.33 240.21 0.53 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Bo Han Zhu Cindy Zhang He C - 12 - - - - 230.72 50.27 230.72 K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Flynn Martin Kumer B - - - - - - 204.29 44.51 204.29 K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Southam Lia Staaf B - - - - - - 190.09 41.41 190.09 J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Doll Gary Cole C - - - - - - 188.23 41.01 188.23 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Linda Harper Joan Fountain C 3 1 1 1 1 1 272.49 59.37 272.49 4.23 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
8 D Abraham John Abbott C 4 2 2 2 2 2 272.14 59.29 272.14 2.96 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 James Pivarski Jr Marylou Vermerris B 5 3 - 3 3 - 270.44 58.92 270.44 2.12 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Bernard Heyman Herman Fellinger A 13 - - 8 - - 248.24 54.08 248.24 0.53 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Garfunkel Marilyn Garfunkel C 17 9 6 - 6 - 236.94 51.62 236.94 0.43 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Fairchild Richard Burgess A 19 - - - - - 232.47 50.65 232.47 J - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Harvey Bernstein Bill Hogsett B - 13 - - - - 227.71 49.61 227.71 J - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Miles Arthur Heuer B - - - - - - 209.39 45.62 209.39 K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Bacon Nancy Michael B - - - - - - 185.42 40.40 185.42 J - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Levy Bette Jo Walgren C - - - - - - 144.18 31.41 144.18 J - 3 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Korten Robert Houtrow A 1 - - 1 - - 291.42 63.49 291.42 4.23 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Gladys Martin Edia Shai A 8 - - 3 - - 258.17 56.25 258.17 2.12 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Doris Mikstay Elena Steingraf B 9 4 - 4 1 - 256.41 55.86 256.41 2.14 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Siva Gopal Daniel Loveland C 18 10 7 - 4 3 233.88 50.95 233.88 0.75 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 William Dickinson Gary Collins B - - - - - - 222.03 48.37 222.03 K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Cunliffe Kenneth Kranyak A - - - - - - 217.68 47.42 217.68 K - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 212.22 46.24 212.22 K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Marian Smith Ronald Carter C - - - - - - 184.66 40.23 184.66 K - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Rhona Jacobson Joan Wilson C - - - - - - 183.21 39.92 183.21 K - 6 - N/S Scores