Dec 29, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Friday A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Richard Brown Boyce Robbins A 2 - - 2 - - 210.00 58.33 217.50 427.50 25.18 Gold Scores
1 John Baker Alec Price A 3 - - 3 - - 198.00 55.00 224.00 422.00 18.88 Gold Scores
7 Joy McKenzie-Smith Mike Cappelletti A 9 - - - - - 178.50 49.58 203.50 382.00 6.71 Gold Scores
9 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 183.50 358.00 Scores
8 Di Rosslee Greg Hingle X - - - 7 4 - 184.00 51.11 162.00 346.00 0.87 Red Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 188.50 337.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Gretchen Teich Mark Teich X - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 148.00 331.50 Scores
4 James Carroll Betty Ann Schmitz X - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 138.00 297.50 Scores
2 Stanley Hurwitz James Traudt X - - - - - - 131.50 36.53 149.50 281.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Melvin Lubart Kurt Kilhefner A 1 - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 236.00 440.50 33.57 Gold Scores
2 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 5 - - 5 - - 197.00 54.72 211.00 408.00 11.19 Gold Scores
5 Tom Bishel John Bishel X 7 2 - 1 1 - 209.50 58.19 176.50 386.00 10.70 Gold Scores
1 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X 8 3 - - - - 160.50 44.58 224.50 385.00 8.03 Gold Scores
8 Hugh Brown Jr Richard Potter A - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 218.00 381.50 3.14 Gold Scores
9 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 185.50 359.00 Scores
7 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 6 - - 195.00 54.17 145.50 340.50 0.75 Red Scores
3 Paul Johnson III Jeremy Lewis X - - - - 2 - 184.50 51.25 151.00 335.50 1.56 Gold Scores
6 Jim Allen O. Gordon Lien III X - - - - 3 - 183.50 50.97 150.50 334.00 1.12 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 George Klemic Arline Fulton X 4 1 - 1 1 - 222.00 61.67 197.50 419.50 14.27 Gold Scores
9 Richard Vatter Ronald Steele X - 4 - 4 2 - 195.50 54.31 184.00 379.50 6.02 Gold Scores
2 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 196.50 374.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine X - 5 - - - - 173.50 48.19 199.00 372.50 4.76 Gold Scores
4 Jim McKeown Ed Bissell A - - - 5/6 - - 192.50 53.47 163.50 356.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin X - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 163.50 339.00 Scores
1 Barbara Taychert Sheila Puz X - - - 5/6 3 - 192.50 53.47 137.50 330.00 1.24 Red Scores
6 George Nichols Jr Elaine Cagle X - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 324.00 Scores
8 Zeke Letellier Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 138.00 318.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Marianne Claysmith Michael Dalton A 6 - - 3 - - 200.00 55.56 199.50 399.50 9.59 Gold Scores
7 Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 215.50 381.00 1.57 Red Scores
9 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - 7 - - 187.50 52.08 189.00 376.50 1.39 Red Scores
5 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - 4 - - 199.50 55.42 166.50 366.00 1.57 Red Scores
2 Susan Winkler Carol Holihan X - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 182.00 344.50 1.12 Red Scores
4 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon X - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 183.50 340.00 1.56 Gold Scores
3 Michael Kovacich Robert White A - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 185.00 339.00 Scores
8 Regina Sooey Bill Page X - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 156.00 338.00 Scores
6 Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip X - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 148.50 309.50 Scores