Dec 29, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Richard Brown Boyce Robbins A 5 - - 3 - - 217.50 60.42 217.50 2.25 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Martin Caley Diane Graese A 6 - - 4 - - 215.50 59.86 215.50 1.57 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Marianne Claysmith Michael Dalton A 9 - - 5 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.90 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 18/19 - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Regina Sooey Bill Page X - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Stanley Hurwitz James Traudt X - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Gretchen Teich Mark Teich X - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
4 James Carroll Betty Ann Schmitz X - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 John Baker Alec Price A 3 - - 1 - - 224.00 62.22 224.00 4.49 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Joy McKenzie-Smith Mike Cappelletti A 8 - - 4 - - 203.50 56.53 203.50 1.57 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A 13 - - 6 - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.75 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 14 - - 7 - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.64 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Kovacich Robert White A 16 - - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon X 18/19 5 - - 2 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 1.56 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Winkler Carol Holihan X - 6 - - 3 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 1.12 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Di Rosslee Greg Hingle X - 9/10 - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Dabney Townsend Jr Larry Hayslip X - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Melvin Lubart Kurt Kilhefner A 1 - - 1 - - 236.00 65.56 236.00 4.49 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X 2 1 - 2 1 - 224.50 62.36 224.50 3.14 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
7 George Klemic Arline Fulton X 11 3 - 6 2 - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.74 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson A 12 - - 7 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.64 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Vatter Ronald Steele X 17 4 - - 3 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 1.24 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Bishel John Bishel X - 7 - - 4 - 176.50 49.03 176.50 0.87 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
6 George Nichols Jr Elaine Cagle X - 9/10 - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Johnson III Jeremy Lewis X - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Zeke Letellier Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Hugh Brown Jr Richard Potter A 4 - - 2 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 3.14 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 7 - - 3 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 2.25 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine X 10 2 - 5 1 - 199.00 55.28 199.00 2.23 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A 15 - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Jim McKeown Ed Bissell A - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin X - 8 - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Allen O. Gordon Lien III X - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Taychert Sheila Puz X - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores