Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Franzoni Ann Buchholz B 4 2 - 1 1 - 159.00 60.23 159.00 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
12 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - 2 - - 144.50 54.73 144.50 2.04 Red Scores
13 Ann Sisk Teresa Noa B - 5 - 3 2 - 144.00 54.55 144.00 1.58 Red Scores
10 John Kuyper Harvey Shifrin C - - 3 4 3 1 139.50 52.84 139.50 1.55 Red Scores
11 Sharon McDonald Phyllis Minielly C - - 4 5 4 2 138.00 52.27 138.00 1.16 Red Scores
7 Rona Lake Georgia Pope C - - 5 6 5 3 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.87 Red Scores
2 Jeanne Thomas Maureen Sutton C - - - - - - 134.50 50.95 134.50 Scores
9 Frank Jones Carole Worth C - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 133.00 Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 Scores
14 Edward Connell III Patricia Booton B - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
6 Gloria Pappalardo Gloria Anderson C - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 126.00 Scores
15 Larry Rich Jack Sieling A - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
1 Sue Golier Judy Ludwig B - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
4 Marie Skop Denise Lantner C - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores
8 Michael Scher Gregory Wolf C - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 1 - - 1 - - 173.50 65.72 173.50 4.74 Gold|Red Scores
13 Amal Dasgupta Joan Renzoni A 2 - - 2 - - 161.50 61.17 161.50 3.56 Red Scores
9 Mark Raphaelson Lance Marrou B 3 1 - 3 1 - 161.00 60.98 161.00 4.36 Red Scores
14 Lynn Leisy Ellen Flenniken B 5 3 - 4 2 - 158.00 59.85 158.00 2.45 Red Scores
15 Carol Vogt Peter Jargowsky B 6 4 - 5 3 - 147.00 55.68 147.00 1.84 Red Scores
8 Edmund Keeley Jennifer Hiatt C - 6/7 1/2 6/7 4/5 1/2 142.50 53.98 142.50 2.42 Red Scores
12 John Steffan Marilyn Steffan C - 6/7 1/2 6/7 4/5 1/2 142.50 53.98 142.50 2.42 Red Scores
6 Mary Kondash June Stoiber B - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
1 Howard Halpern William Belanich B - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
7 William Fogel Shmuel Greenberg B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
5 Paula Hallam Susan Mehiel C - - - - - 3 118.00 44.70 118.00 0.65 Red Scores
10 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller C - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 103.50 Scores
4 Janet Tutera Gary Cole C - - - - - - 96.50 36.55 96.50 Scores
2 Maureen Ottenlips Sam Ottenlips C - - - - - - 96.00 36.36 96.00 Scores
11 Martha Moore Joseph Paquette C - - - - - - 92.00 34.85 92.00 Scores