Jan 07, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.40 Gold 1/2 1/2 92.00 Stanley GoodmanWinter Springs, FL Heather WoodMaitland, FL Liz HarrisMaitland, FL Sarah TaftMaitland, FL
7.40 Gold 1/2 1/2 92.00 Charles SteegLakeland, FL Ralph RobergeLakeland, FL Stephen EddyLakeland, FL Donna BrigmanLakeland, FL
4.75 Gold 3 3 89.00 James MillerOakland Park, FL Theresa HernandezHillsboro Beach, FL Trudy BellFort Lauderdale, FL William LehFort Lauderdale, FL
3.56 Gold 4 86.00 William LasloBrandon, FL Gregory WolfErie, PA Lou FilippettiStamford, CT Michael ScherTampa, FL
3.25 Gold|Red 5 4 78.00 James MullerOrlando, FL Nancy MullerOrlando, FL Dianne SchupakOrlando, FL Lynn LongOrlando, FL
2.57 Gold|Red 6 5 76.00 Douglas VeneThe Villages, FL Maury FjestadThe Villages, FL Eric VossThe Villages, FL Michael KwiatkowskiLady Lake, FL
2.20 Gold|Red 7 6 74.00 Toni KuxhausenSarasota, FL Marcia RabbSarasota, FL Joe ZaksasSarasota, FL Mary Jo ZaksasSarasota, FL
2.76 Gold|Red 8 7 1 72.00 Michael JohnsonWinter Springs, FL Patricia JohnsonWinter Springs, FL John DietzOrmond Beach, FL Cheryl DietzOrmond Beach, FL
2.07 Gold|Red 9 8 2 70.00 Phyllis WannThe Villages, FL Susanne RattnerThe Villages, FL Phyllis Sokol-WoodThe Villages, FL R Douglas SmithThe Villages, FL
1.55 Red 9 3 68.00 Jeffrey NunesLongboat Key, FL Michael StranskyLongboat Key, FL Mary SartwellBradenton, FL David SartwellBradenton, FL

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 5 2 7 5 2
12 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood Liz Harris Sarah Taft 5 1/2 1/2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.40 Gold
25 Charles Steeg Ralph Roberge Stephen Eddy Donna Brigman 5 1/2 1/2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.40 Gold
5 James Miller Theresa Hernandez Trudy Bell William Leh 5 3 3 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.75 Gold
29 William Laslo Gregory Wolf Lou Filippetti Michael Scher 7 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.56 Gold
24 James Muller Nancy Muller Dianne Schupak Lynn Long 5 5 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.25 Gold|Red
10 Douglas Vene Maury Fjestad Eric Voss Michael Kwiatkowski 5 6 5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.57 Gold|Red
34 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas 5 7 6 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.20 Gold|Red
15 Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson John Dietz Cheryl Dietz 2 8 7 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.76 Gold|Red
8 Phyllis Wann Susanne Rattner Phyllis Sokol-Wood R Douglas Smith 2 9 8 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.07 Gold|Red
9 Jeffrey Nunes Michael Stransky Mary Sartwell David Sartwell 2 - 9 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.55 Red
3 Jeffrey Claus Cheryl Claus Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 5 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.76 Red
2 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene 5 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.57 Red
19 John Heaton Ann Heaton William Dupont III Camellia Gurley 2 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.57 Red
31 Betty Duncan Lynn Dealy Diane Wellstein Sue Koob 5 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.57 Red
26 Arnie Obler Geri Obler Sharon McDonald Phyllis Minielly 5 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.57 Red
18 Donna Brown Marilyn Hubbard Kelley Dryden Nicholas Pund 5 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.76 Red
35 Elaine Laurence Michael Dimond Margeret Schiller Dianne Hastings 5 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.38 Red
1 Daniela Wiser Mary Beth Carby Karon Falk Harriet Lonstein 2 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.57 Red
23 Roberta Jainchill Margot Plunkett Karen Kurzer Penny Marlin 5 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.57 Red
27 Victoria Rhodes Joseph Fernandez II Anne Allison Bruce Graham 2 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.57 Red
7 Martha Moore Joseph Paquette Lynne Whipple Charles Whipple 2 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.38 Red
22 Devorah Castor Joyce Levin Leslie Gutman Punkin Drillick 5 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.57 Red
32 Beatrice Bohm Barbara Rein Barbara Sirois Salina Poon 5 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
6 Elaine Kerr Phyllis Englander Bud Estes Samuel Crigler 5 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
28 Joan Henderson Shay Connors Jack Sieling Trudy O'Brien 5 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.29 Red
13 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton Elaine Rice Joanne Leverone 5 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.48 Red
21 Sally Bonkoski Annette Grimpe Murugan Rajaratnam Mary Ruth Smith 5 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.38 Red
16 Anne Bell Joyce Hitchman Bernice Muma Ron Ellis 5 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
4 Robert Wagner Sylvia Blamberg Joann Vergnolle Edith Hill 5 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.57 Red
11 Wendy Katz Rose Marie Paulette Terri Wyllie D Lovegrove 5 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.38 Red
33 Mary McIntyre Stratford May Mary Laplante Babette Brumback 5 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.38 Red
30 Harvey Shifrin John Kuyper Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin 5 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.57 Red
14 Brenda Pollak Jane Rowe Carol Mayer Goentje Wright 5 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.57 Red
20 Nancy McNamara Kathy Wheeler Jill French Carole Underwood 2 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Red
17 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson Richard Papineau Maureen Knowler 7 - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
36 Jo Ellen Drisko Karen Doddridge Margaret Getman Ronald Boyers 5 - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results