Jan 06, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Alan Braunstein William Schwarz X 2 1 - 1 1 - 296.00 64.49 296.00 4.52 Gold T - 1 - E/W Scores
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A 4 - - 3 - - 272.50 59.37 272.50 2.26 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Richards Geoff Jones III Y 5/6 2 1 4/5 2 1 269.00 58.61 269.00 2.00 Gold S - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Wilbur Radcliffe Daryl Drew Y 10/11 4 3 6 3 2 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.43 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Herman Louie Ming Louie X 15/16 7/8 - 7 4 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.00 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Lee Weiner Judith Miller Y - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 T - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Anton Habash Joe Fisher X - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 T - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Sulczynski W June Vignati Y - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 T - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Sally Meckstroth Samuel Phillips A - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 T - 11 - E/W Scores
3 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 S - 6 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Myriam Milgrom Lee Bukstel A 8 - - 3 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 2.26 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
11 David Caprera Anne Brenner A 9 - - 4 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.58 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Gayle Marr James Milam X 12 5 - 6 2 - 239.50 52.18 239.50 2.17 Gold T - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Alice Wegman Jeffrey Kosnett X 19 10 - - 5 - 229.00 49.89 229.00 0.62 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Jim Maxwell Ann Turner X - 13 - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Prashant Jhaveri Andrew Altman Y - 14/15 7/8 - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 S - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Y - 14/15 7/8 - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 T - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Jadwiga Polujan Shmuel Greenberg X - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 T - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Ashe William Rauld X - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 S - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Kathleen Brennan Bruce Brennan Y - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 S - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk Y - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 S - 4 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith A 3 - - 2 - - 280.50 61.11 280.50 3.16 Gold T - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Simkins Jennifer Williams A 5/6 - - 4/5 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 1.24 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Wolf Mark Teich X 18 9 - 8 5 - 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.57 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Steven Wallis Michael Brudny Y 20 11 5 - - 3 228.50 49.78 228.50 0.87 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 S - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 S - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Barton Buffington Roberta Boyajian X - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 T - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jay Levy Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 S - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Young Billie Boyd Y - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Dulieu Doris Reeves Y - - - - - - 168.50 36.71 168.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Michael Dalton R McClendon A 1 - - 1 - - 305.00 66.45 305.00 4.52 Gold T - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind Y 7 3 2 2 1 1 258.50 56.32 258.50 3.16 Gold T - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A 10/11 - - 5 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.90 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 13 - - 7 - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.65 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Riehs David Langer X 14 6 - 8 3 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.55 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Matthew Weingarten Jeff Edelstein Y 15/16 7/8 4 - 4 2 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.29 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A 17 - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 T - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Timothy Baelz Richard Wang Y 21 12 6 - 6 3 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.92 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Bill Noyes Virginia Farber Y - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Showalter Paul Matheson X - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores