Jan 05, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Justin Coniglio Jeff Edelstein Y 2 2 2 2 2 1 422.71 60.22 405.78 828.49 25.07 Gold Scores
7 William Vaughan Liane Turner A 8 - - 3 - - 422.00 60.11 376.07 798.07 7.43 Gold Scores
6 Jeanie Engebretson Margaret Cooke Y 16 7 5 - 9 4 366.75 52.24 391.85 758.60 4.87 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 359.21 51.17 398.32 757.53 1.47 Red Scores
5 Peter Wolf Mark Teich X - - - 9 5 - 391.89 55.82 339.31 731.20 1.49 Red Scores
9 Debbie Bennett Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 347.48 49.50 379.58 727.06 1.30 Red Scores
10 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg X - - - - - - 363.02 51.71 348.77 711.79 Scores
12 William Rauld Steven Ashe X - - - - - - 351.08 50.01 352.26 703.34 Scores
4 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 351.98 50.14 332.01 683.99 Scores
11 Penny Shui Peter Shui Y - - - 12 7 3 382.31 54.46 284.16 666.47 1.18 Red Scores
2 William Alexander John Reitz X - - - - - - 323.98 46.15 331.34 655.32 Scores
8 Edward Connell III Patricia Booton Y - - - - - - 273.75 39.00 342.67 616.42 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars X 5 3 - 10 6 - 382.02 54.42 432.94 814.96 11.14 Gold Scores
8 Bob Sanner David Colligan Y 7 5 4 4 3 2 398.46 56.76 403.25 801.71 8.36 Gold Scores
1 Michael Dalton R McClendon A 12 - - - - - 360.29 51.32 414.41 774.70 5.14 Gold Scores
2 Jim Maxwell Ann Turner X 15 6 - 3 2 - 400.02 56.98 362.67 762.69 5.57 Gold Scores
7 Robert Dennard Patricia Dovell A - - - 11 - - 381.50 54.34 347.59 729.09 0.92 Red Scores
4 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X - - - - 9 - 360.04 51.29 338.83 698.87 0.48 Red Scores
11 John Bowen Patricia Bowen Y - - - - - - 327.77 46.69 344.75 672.52 Scores
10 Paul Matheson Charles Showalter X - - - - - - 278.60 39.69 360.18 638.78 0.60 Red Scores
12 Jane Dulieu Doris Reeves Y - - - - - 5 347.86 49.55 286.32 634.18 0.51 Red Scores
6 Susan Elliott Mary Petit Y - - - - - - 290.58 41.39 257.68 548.26 Scores
9 Alexa Streeter Richard Streeter Y - - - - - - 307.88 43.86 307.88 Scores
3 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Y - - - - - - 238.02 33.91 238.02 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A 9 - - 14 - - 376.71 53.66 413.51 790.22 6.68 Gold Scores
7 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith A 13 - - 11 - - 386.50 55.06 379.07 765.57 4.77 Gold Scores
3 Paul Guttman John Caban Y 17 8 6 7 4 2 399.35 56.89 359.23 758.58 4.33 Gold Scores
1 Shmuel Greenberg Jadwiga Polujan X - 10 - 4 3 - 412.71 58.79 339.10 751.81 3.54 Gold Scores
10 Tsing-Hai Wann Masood Kizilbash X - - - - - - 359.48 51.21 370.95 730.43 1.07 Red Scores
2 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss X - - - 10 6 - 389.21 55.44 322.57 711.78 0.99 Red Scores
5 Ping Chen Paul Jepson Y - - - - - - 329.06 46.87 356.10 685.16 0.76 Red Scores
4 Edward Spear Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 338.71 48.25 344.19 682.90 Scores
8 Michael Waskew Donald Leary Y - - - - - - 272.85 38.87 323.07 595.92 Scores
11 Barton Buffington Shlomit Rind X - - - - - - 282.48 40.24 306.28 588.76 Scores
6 Richard Margolis Joel Goren Y - - - - - - 273.00 38.89 296.89 -6.50 569.89 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Michael Brudny Steven Wallis Y 1 1 1 6 4 3 388.79 55.38 452.78 841.57 33.42 Gold Scores
7 John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon A 4 - - 7 - - 388.50 55.34 428.64 817.14 14.10 Gold Scores
4 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A 10 - - 2 - - 405.02 57.70 373.48 778.50 6.08 Gold Scores
2 Allan Roderiques J Zamierowski Jr Y 18 9 7 - - 6 347.79 49.54 409.94 757.73 3.90 Gold Scores
10 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman X - - - 14 8 - 365.79 52.11 358.78 724.57 1.29 Red Scores
9 Samuel Phillips Sally Meckstroth A - - - 12 - - 378.00 53.85 308.84 686.84 0.86 Red Scores
6 George Flack Jr Burt Rosenberg Y - - - - - - 311.52 44.38 371.91 683.43 1.13 Red Scores
1 Myriam Milgrom Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 312.15 44.47 358.54 670.69 0.80 Red Scores
5 Gayle Marr James Milam X - - - - - - 348.94 49.71 317.34 666.28 Scores
11 Virginia Farber Bill Noyes Y - - - - - - 304.15 43.33 317.18 621.33 Scores
8 George Syme Stephen Saker Y - - - - - - 344.79 49.12 274.47 619.26 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Kent Mignocchi Junko Hemus A 3 - - 6 - - 406.65 57.93 412.94 819.59 18.80 Gold Scores
4 Jennifer Williams Bob Simkins A 11 - - 5 - - 410.67 58.50 366.63 777.30 5.57 Gold Scores
2 Maureen Loeb Lawrence Derito X - 12 - 13 8 - 382.29 54.46 358.04 740.33 3.00 Gold Scores
5 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton X - - - 1 1 - 427.71 60.93 310.32 738.03 6.42 Gold Scores
9 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - 8 - - 395.48 56.34 312.52 708.00 1.17 Red Scores
7 Jay Levy Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 304.25 43.34 377.53 681.78 1.17 Red Scores
11 Carol Vogt Peter Jargowsky Y - - - - - - 281.60 40.11 395.00 676.60 1.71 Red Scores
1 Carl Dahl Jr William Schwarz A - - - - - - 287.02 40.89 381.46 668.48 1.17 Red Scores
3 Donald Richards Glen Harmer Y - - - - - 5 333.98 47.58 325.36 659.34 0.47 Red Scores
10 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin Y - - - - - - 309.48 44.09 304.48 613.96 Scores
6 Won Yang Cheryl Doline Y - - - - - - 288.38 41.08 312.21 600.59 Scores
8 Susan Airth William Airth Jr Y - - - - - - 274.75 39.14 306.55 581.30 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Terry Goodykoontz Michael Heins Y 6 4 3 1 1 1 420.33 59.88 383.18 803.51 9.55 Gold Scores
9 Martin Caley Diane Graese A 14 - - 9 - - 384.98 54.84 377.86 762.84 4.46 Gold Scores
10 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe X - 11 - 13 7 - 372.00 52.99 373.89 745.89 3.25 Gold Scores
12 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X - - - 8 5 - 388.27 55.31 339.07 727.34 1.17 Red Scores
4 Eileen Easterling Gloria McCain A - - - 5 - - 397.65 56.65 325.13 722.78 1.71 Red Scores
7 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 365.25 52.03 352.75 718.00 Scores
2 Paul Inman Gregory Bright X - - - - - - 331.02 47.15 362.69 693.71 0.70 Red Scores
6 Lawrence Strominger Adel Eryan Y - - - - 10 4 353.60 50.37 334.26 687.86 1.34 Red Scores
3 John Kardach Marie Lachance Y - - - - - - 343.08 48.87 338.11 681.19 0.79 Red Scores
5 David Langer Judy Riehs X - - - - - - 336.29 47.90 341.77 678.06 Scores
8 Joseph Glazar Scott Roland Y - - - - - - 325.50 46.37 302.49 627.99 Scores
1 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller A - - - - - - 303.77 43.27 310.68 614.45 Scores